Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam For KPSC [12th July 2022] | ദൈനംദിന ആനുകാലിക ക്വിസ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: Practice Current Affairs Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Current Affairs Questions included different level news such as international, national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് (Current Affairs Quiz)  മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [12th July 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

 

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. IFAD-ന്റെ പുതിയ പ്രസിഡന്റായി നിയമിതനായത് ആരാണ്?

(a) വിപിൻ സോന്ധി

(b) നീരജ് അഖൂരി

(c) അവിനാഷ് കുൽക്കർണി

(d) പ്രദീപ് സിംഗ് ഖരോല

(e) അൽവാരോ ലാരിയോ

Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [11th July 2022]

Q2. ആഗോള ജനസംഖ്യാ പ്രശ്നങ്ങളെക്കുറിച്ച് അവബോധം വളർത്തുന്നതിനായി എല്ലാ വർഷവും _________  ന് ലോക ജനസംഖ്യാ ദിനം ആചരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ജൂലൈ 09

(b) ജൂലൈ 10

(c) ജൂലൈ 11

(d) ജൂലൈ 12

(e) ജൂലൈ 13

 

Q3. ദേശീയ മത്സ്യ കർഷക ദിനം ഇന്ത്യയിൽ ആചരിക്കുന്നത് എപ്പോഴാണ്?

(a) ജൂലൈ 09

(b) ജൂലൈ 10

(c) ജൂലൈ 11

(d) ജൂലൈ 12

(e) ജൂലൈ 13

Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [9th July 2022]

Q4. 2022 വിംബിൾഡൺ പുരുഷ കിരീടം താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് നേടിയത്?

(a) ആൻഡി മുറെ

(b) റാഫേൽ നദാൽ

(c) റോജർ ഫെഡറർ

(d) നൊവാക് ജോക്കോവിച്ച്

(e) എൻ. കിർഗിയോസ്

 

Q5. ദുർഗാപൂരിലും ബർധമാനിലും 2022 ജൂലൈയിൽ ഇന്റർനെറ്റ് എക്സ്ചേഞ്ചുകൾ അവതരിപ്പിച്ചത് താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് സ്ഥാപനമാണ്?

(a) NITI ആയോഗ്

(b) NIXI

(c) NASSCOM

(d) COAI

(e) ASSOCHAM

Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [8th July 2022]

Q6. നാഷണൽ ഹൈ സ്പീഡ് റെയിൽ കോർപ്പറേഷൻ ലിമിറ്റഡിന്റെ (NHSRCL) മാനേജിംഗ് ഡയറക്ടറായി അടുത്തിടെ ആരെയാണ് നിയമിച്ചത്?

(a) സതീഷ് അഗ്നിഹോത്രി

(b) ബ്രജേഷ് കുമാർ ഉപാധ്യായ

(c) രാജേന്ദ്ര പ്രസാദ്

(d) ദേബാശിഷ് ​​നന്ദ

(e) കെ. ജി. ജഗദീശ

 

Q7. ഏത് സംഘടനയുടെ ചെയർമാനും മാനേജിംഗ് ഡയറക്ടറുമായിട്ടാണ് (CMD) ബ്രജേഷ് കുമാർ ഉപാധ്യായയെ നിയമിച്ചത്?

(a) ഗോവ ഷിപ്യാർഡ് ലിമിറ്റഡ്

(b) കോൾ ഇന്ത്യ ലിമിറ്റഡ്

(c) GAIL ലിമിറ്റഡ്

(d) ONGC

(e) HPCL

Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [7th July 2022]

Q8. 2022 ജൂലൈയിൽ, കാലാവസ്ഥാ പ്രതിരോധശേഷിയുള്ള കാപ്പി വിളകൾ വികസിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിന് വേണ്ടി കോഫി ബോർഡ് __________ മായി ഒരു ധാരണാപത്രം ഒപ്പുവച്ചു.

(a) ICAR

(b) DRDO

(c) TNAU

(d) NABARD

(e) ISRO

 

Q9. സമീപകാലത്തെ പത്ര റിപ്പോർട്ട് പ്രകാരം, നെറ്റ്‌വർക്ക് റോബോട്ടിക്‌സിൽ ‘നോക്കിയ സെന്റർ ഓഫ് എക്‌സലൻസ്’ സ്ഥാപിക്കാൻ നോക്കിയ എന്ന കമ്പനി ഏത് സ്ഥാപനവുമായാണ് സഹകരിച്ചത്?

(a) IIT ഡൽഹി

(b) IIT മദ്രാസ്

(c) IIT ബോംബെ

(d) IISc, ബെംഗളൂരു

(e) IIT കാൺപൂർ

 

Q10. ശ്രീറാം ജനറൽ ഇൻഷുറൻസുമായി കോർപ്പറേറ്റ് ഏജൻസി കരാറിൽ ഒപ്പിട്ട ബാങ്ക് ഏതാണ്?

(a) കൊട്ടക് മഹീന്ദ്ര ബാങ്ക്

(b) YES ബാങ്ക്

(c) ഫെഡറൽ ബാങ്ക്

(d) ബന്ധൻ ബാങ്ക്

(e) സിറ്റി യൂണിയൻ ബാങ്ക്

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. The governing council of the International Fund for Agricultural Development (IFAD) has been appointed as Spain’s Alvaro Lario new President.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Population Day is observed every year on July 11 to raise awareness about global population issues.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. National Fish Farmers Day is celebrated on 10th July every year to demonstrate solidarity with all fisher folk, fish farmers and concerned stakeholders throughout the Country.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Serbia Novak Djokovic won a seventh Wimbledon men’s title and 21st Grand Slam crown with a four-set triumph over Nick Kyrgios.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. National Internet Exchange of India (NIXI) introduces Internet Exchanges in Durgapur and Bardhaman.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Rajendra Prasad has been appointed as the Managing Director of National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited (NHSRCL) after the government dismissed Satish Agnihotri over corruption allegations.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Appointments Committee of the Cabinet (ACC) has approved the appointment of Brajesh Kumar Upadhyay as Chairman & Managing Director (CMD) of Goa Shipyard Limited (GSL).

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. State-run Coffee Board is planning to focus on developing new varieties that will be resistant to the changing climatic patterns. A Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between the Coffee Board and ISRO was signed with regard to breeding climate-resilient varieties and assess the carbon sequestration potential in coffee among others.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Nokia has partnered with Indian Institute of Science to set up Nokia Center of Excellence in networked robotics at IISc Bengaluru. The Center of Excellence (CoE) will promote inter-disciplinary research involving robotics and advanced communication technologies in 5G and Artificial Intelligence (AI).

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Private sector lender City Union Bank (CUB) has signed a corporate agency agreement with Shriram General Insurance to distribute the latter’s insurance products through its network of branches across the country.

 

Also Read,

Kerala PSC Study Materials

Daily Current Affairs

Weekly/ Monthly Current Affairs PDF (Magazines)

Also Practice Daily Quizes

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും മികച്ച വിലക്കുറവ് )

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [12th July 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

*ലക്ഷ്യത്തിലേക്കുള്ള ആദ്യ ചുവടുവെപ്പ് | ADDA247 മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കൂ*

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exam

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [12th July 2022]_70.1

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [12th July 2022]_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.