Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 4 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 4 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 4 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_40.1
Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 4 August 2021

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ജൂലൈ 2021 | ജയം പ്രതിമാസ കറന്റ് അഫേഴ്സ്

 

Q1. ISRO-NASA സംയുക്ത ദൗത്യം NISAR (NASA-ISRO സിന്തറ്റിക് അപ്പർച്ചർ റഡാർ) ഉപഗ്രഹം വിക്ഷേപിക്കുന്നത് ഏത് വർഷമാണ്?

(a) 2021

(b) 2022

(c) 2023

(d) 2024

(e) 2025

 

Q2. SBI അതിന്റെ YONO, YONO ലൈറ്റ് പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോമിനായി ആരംഭിച്ച പുതിയതും മെച്ചപ്പെടുത്തിയതുമായ ഫീച്ചറിന്റെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) SIM ബൈൻഡിങ്

(b) SBI ബൈൻഡിങ്

(c) YONO ബൈൻഡിങ്

(d) YONO ലൈറ്റ് ബൈൻഡിങ്

(e) SBI ലൈറ്റ് ബൈൻഡിങ്

 

Q3. ആരാണ് അർമേനിയയുടെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയായി വീണ്ടും നിയമിതനായത്?

(a) ഹോവിക് അബ്രഹാമ്യൻ

(b) കാരെൻ കാരപെത്യൻ

(c) സേർസ് സർഗസ്യൻ

(d) അർമെൻ സാർക്കിസിയൻ

(e) നിക്കോൾ പാശിന്യൻ

 

Q4. മ്യാൻമർ സൈനിക മേധാവിയായ _________ താൽക്കാലിക പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയായി നിയമിതനായി.

(a) താൻ ശ്വേ

(b) മൗങ് ആയെ

(c) മിൻ ആങ്‌ഹളൈങ്

(d) സോ വിൻ

(e) ഓങ് സാൻ സ്യൂകി

 

Q5. ‘ഡുകന്ദർ ഓവർ ഡ്രാഫ്റ്റ് സ്കീം’ എന്നറിയപ്പെടുന്ന ഓവർ ഡ്രാഫ്റ്റ് സൗകര്യം ആരംഭിക്കുമെന്ന് പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ച ബാങ്ക് ഏതാണ്?

(a) HDFC ബാങ്ക്

(b) ICICI ബാങ്ക്

(c) എസ് ബാങ്ക്

(d) ആക്സിസ് ബാങ്ക്

(e) IDBI ബാങ്ക്

 

Q6. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നതിൽ ഏത് നഗരമാണ് 100 ശതമാനം കോവിഡ് -19 പ്രതിരോധ കുത്തിവയ്പ്പ് നേടിയ ആദ്യ ഇന്ത്യൻ നഗരം?

(a) ഇംഫാൽ

(b) ഭുവനേശ്വർ

(c) ഇൻഡോർ

(d) സൂറത്ത്

(e) ചെന്നൈ

 

Q7. ഇറ്റലിയുടെ _________ പുരുഷന്മാരുടെ 100 മീറ്ററിൽ ഞെട്ടിപ്പിക്കുന്ന ഒളിമ്പിക് സ്വർണം അവകാശപ്പെടാൻ അസാധാരണമായ സംശയാസ്പദമായ ഒരു മേഖലയെ മറികടന്നു.

(a) ഉസൈൻ ബോൾട്ട്

(b) ആന്ദ്രെ ഡി ഗ്രാസ്സെ

(c) ഫ്രെഡ് കെർലി

(d) ലമോണ്ട് മാർസെൽ ജേക്കബ്സ്

(e) യോഹാൻ ബ്ലേക്ക്

 

Q8. വനിതകളുടെ 100 മീറ്റർ ഓട്ടത്തിൽ ഒളിമ്പിക് സ്വർണം നേടിയതാര്?

(a) ഷെല്ലി-ആൻ ഫ്രേസർ-പ്രൈസ്

(b) ഷെറിക്ക ജാക്സൺ

(c) എലെയ്ൻ തോംസൺ-ഹെറാ

(d) ടീഹ്ന ഡാനിയേൽസ്

(e) ഫ്ലോറൻസ് ഗ്രിഫിത്ത്

 

Q9. ടോക്കിയോ ഒളിമ്പിക്സിൽ പുരുഷ സിംഗിൾസ് സ്വർണം നേടിയ ജർമ്മനിയുടെ ___________ റഷ്യകാരനായ കാരെൻ ഖചനോവിനെ 6-3 6-1 ന് തോൽപ്പിച്ചു.

(a) നൊവാക് ജോക്കോവിച്ച്

(b) ഡാനിയിൽ. മെദ്‌വെദേവ്

(c) സ്റ്റെഫി ഗ്രാഫ്

(d) അലക്സാണ്ടർ സ്വെരേവ്

(e) റാഫേൽ നദാൽ

 

Q10. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ഏതാണ് തന്റെ ഏഴാമത്തെ CONCACAF ഗോൾഡ് കപ്പ് നേടിയ രാജ്യം?

(a) മെക്സിക്കോ

(b) യുണൈറ്റഡ് സ്റ്റേറ്റ്സ്

(c) കാനഡ

(d) ജമൈക്ക

(e) ഖത്തർ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Solutions

 

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The ISRO-NASA Joint Mission NISAR (NASA-ISRO Synthetic Aperture Radar) satellite, which aims to measure changes in the earth’s surface globally using advanced radar images, is scheduled to be launched in early 2023.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. India’s largest lender State Bank of India (SBI) has launched a new and enhanced security feature for its YONO and YONO Lite apps, called ‘SIM Binding’, to protect customers from various digital frauds.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. NikolPashinyan has been re-appointed as the prime minister of Armenia by President ArmenSarkissian on August 02, 2021.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Chief of the Myanmar military, Senior General Min AungHlaing has taken over as the interim prime minister of the country.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. HDFC Bank announced the launch of an overdraft facility for small retailers in partnership with CSC SPV. Known as ‘Dukandar Overdraft Scheme’.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Bhubaneswar has become the first Indian city to achieve 100 per cent COVID-19 vaccination.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Italy’s Lamont Marcell Jacobs outshone a field of unusual suspects to claim a shock Olympic gold in the men’s 100 metres, breaking retired Jamaican star Usain Bolt’s 13-year hold on the blue-riband event.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Elaine Thompson-Herah led a Jamaican sweep in the women’s 100 meters at the Tokyo Summer Games, capturing gold in an Olympic-record time of 10.61 seconds.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Germany’s Alexander Zverev beats Russian Karen Khachanov 6-3 6-1 to win the men’s singles gold at the Tokyo Olympics.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. United States clinched an exhilarating 1-0 extra-time win over defending champion Mexico to claim a seventh CONCACAF Gold Cup.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupen Code:- KPSC(8% OFF + Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 4 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_50.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?