Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 31 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 31 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 31 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_40.1

 

 

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

 

ജൂലൈ 2021 | ജയം പ്രതിവാര കറന്റ് അഫേഴ്സ്
July 3rd week

Q1. ഐക്യരാഷ്ട്രസഭ എല്ലാ വർഷവും _______ മനുഷ്യക്കടത്തിനെതിരായ ലോക ദിനമായി ആചരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) 28 ജൂലൈ

(b) 29 ജൂലൈ

(c) 30 ജൂലൈ

(d) 27 ജൂലൈ

(e) 31 ജൂലൈ

 

Q2. നാഗാലാൻഡിൽ നിന്നുള്ള ഭൂത് ജോളോക്കിയ മുളക് ആദ്യമായി ______ ലേക്ക് കയറ്റുമതി ചെയ്തു.

(a) ബീജിംഗ്

(b) ബെർലിൻ

(c) ന്യൂയോർക്ക്

(d) ബംഗ്ലാദേശ്

(e) ലണ്ടൻ

 

Q3. ‘എയർപോർട്ട് ഇൻ എ ബോക്സ്’ പ്ലാറ്റ്ഫോം സ്ഥാപിക്കുന്നതിനായി ഐബിഎം കമ്പനിയുമായി പത്ത് വർഷത്തെ പങ്കാളിത്തം ഏത് എയർപോർട്ട് ഒപ്പിട്ടു?

(a) നേതാജി സുഭാഷ് ചന്ദ്രബോസ് അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര വിമാനത്താവളം

(b) ബാംഗ്ലൂർ ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ എയർപോർട്ട് ലിമിറ്റഡ്

(c) ചെന്നൈ അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര വിമാനത്താവളം

(d) സർദാർ വല്ലഭ് ഭായ് പട്ടേൽ അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര വിമാനത്താവളം

(e) ഗുരു രാം ദാസ് ജീ അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര വിമാനത്താവളം

 

Q4. സൗന്ദര്യ മത്സരത്തിൽ മിസ് ഇന്ത്യ യുഎസ്എ 2021 കിരീടം നേടിയത് ആരാണ്?

(a) റോഷ്നി തിവാരി

(b) ആർഷി ലാലാനി

(c) മീരാ കസരി

(d) വൈദേഹി ഡോംഗ്രെ

(e) രശ്മി മൻറൽ

 

Q5. പൊതു, സ്വകാര്യ, ഡിജിറ്റൽ ഇടങ്ങളിൽ സ്ത്രീകളുടെ സംരക്ഷണത്തിനായി പിങ്ക് സംരക്ഷണ പദ്ധതി എന്ന പേരിൽ പുതിയ സംരംഭം ആരംഭിച്ചത് ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനമാണ്?

(a) കേരളം

(b) കർണാടക

(c) തമിഴ്നാട്

(d) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(e) ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശ്

 

Q6. IIT _________ വികസിപ്പിച്ച കോവിഡ് RNA ടെസ്റ്റ് കിറ്റ് “COVIHOME”

(a) കാൺപൂർ

(b) മദ്രാസ്

(c) ഡൽഹി

(d) ഹൈദരാബാദ്

(e) റൂർക്കി

 

Q7. പ്രോപ്പർട്ടി കൺസൾട്ടന്റ് കോളിയേഴ്‌സിൽ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ചീഫ് എക്സിക്യൂട്ടീവ് ഓഫീസറായി (സിഇഒ) ആരാണ് നിയമിതനായത്?

(a) രമേശ് നായർ

(b) സ്വാതി ഗുപ്ത

(c) ശീതൾ ഗോയൽ

(d) ധർമേന്ദ്ര സിംഗ്

(e) സച്ചിൻ കുമാർ

 

Q8. OBC- കൾക്ക് ______ സംവരണം, മെഡിക്കൽ സീറ്റുകളിൽ EWS- ന് 10% സംവരണം എന്നിവ സർക്കാർ പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു

(a) 30%

(b) 27%

(c) 33%

(d) 10%

(e) 17%

 

Q9. ഐക്യരാഷ്ട്രസഭയുടെ ജനറൽ അസംബ്ലിയുടെ (UNGA) 76 -ാമത് സെഷന്റെ പ്രസിഡന്റ് സ്ഥാനം നേടിയത് ആരാണ്?

(a) മരിയ ഫെർണാണ്ട എസ്പിനോസ ഗാർസസ്

(b) തിജ്ജനി മുഹമ്മദ്-ബന്ദേ

(c) വോൾക്കൻ ബോസ്കിർ

(d) അബ്ദുള്ള ഷാഹിദ്

(e) മിറോസ്ലാവ് ലജാക്ക്

 

Q10. താഴെ പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് ദേശീയ വനിതാ ഓൺലൈൻ ചെസ്സ് കിരീടം നേടിയത്?

(a) ഗരിമ ഗുപ്ത

(b) അഞ്ചൽ സൂദ്

(c) ശ്രീജ ശേഷാദ്രി

(d) അർപിത മുഖർജി

(e) വന്തിക അഗർവാൾ

 

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

 

SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. United Nations observes 30 July every year as World Day Against Trafficking in Persons. In 2013, the General Assembly designated July 30 as the World Day against Trafficking in Persons to raise awareness of the situation of victims of human trafficking and for the promotion and protection of their rights.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. A consignment of ‘Raja Mircha’, also referred to as King Chilli or Bhoot Jolokia, from Nagaland, has been exported to London for the first time.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Bangalore International Airport Limited (BIAL), has signed a ten-year partnership with the company IBM to set up the ‘Airport in a Box’ platform.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Vaidehi Dongre, a 25-year-old girl from Michigan, has been crowned Miss India USA 2021 at the beauty pageant. Arshi Lalani from Georgia was declared the first runner up and North Carolina’s Mira Kasari was declared the second runner up.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Kerala Police launched a new initiative called the Pink Protection project for the protection of women in public, private and digital spaces.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. India’s first Rapid electronic Covid-19 RNA Test kit that allows self-testing at home called ‘COVIHOME’ has been developed by a research group at the Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Property consultant Colliers has appointed Ramesh Nair as the chief executive officer (CEO) for India and managing director, market development, for Asia.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The centre has announced 27% reservation for OBCs and a 10% quota for students from the economically weaker sections (EWS) for undergraduate and postgraduate medical and dental courses under the All-India Quota (AIQ) scheme.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Foreign Minister of Maldives Abdulla Shahid won the Presidency of the 76th Session of the United Nations General Assembly (UNGA).

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Vantika Agarwal has won the National Women Online Chess title. She scored 9.5 points from 11 rounds. Arpita Mukherjee of West Bengal took the second spot and Tamil Nadu’s Sreeja Seshadri secured the third spot in the competition.

 

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupen Code:- KPSC(8% OFF + Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 31 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_50.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

 

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

 

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?