Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 30 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 30 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 30 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_40.1

 

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

 

ജൂലൈ 2021 | ജയം പ്രതിവാര കറന്റ് അഫേഴ്സ്
July 3rd week

Q1. അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര കടുവ ദിനം വർഷം തോറും ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് വരുന്നത്?

(a) ജൂലൈ അവസാന തിങ്കളാഴ്ച

(b) 28 ജൂലൈ

(c) ജൂലൈ അവസാന ഞായറാഴ്ച

(d) 29 ജൂലൈ

(e) 30 ജൂലൈ

 

Q2. യു‌എസ്‌ഐഐഡിയുടെ ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ ക്ലീൻ എയർ കാറ്റലിസ്റ്റ് പ്രോഗ്രാമിലേക്ക് രാജ്യത്ത് നിന്ന് തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെടുന്ന ഏക ഇന്ത്യൻ നഗരം ഏതാണ്?

(a) അഹമ്മദാബാദ്

(b) പൂനെ

(c) ഇൻഡോർ

(d) മുംബൈ

(e) കൊൽക്കത്ത

 

Q3. ഇവരിൽ ആരാണ് ഈയിടെ ഡൽഹി പോലീസ് കമ്മീഷണറായി സത്യപ്രതിജ്ഞ ചെയ്തത്?

(a) സുബോധ് കുമാർ ജയ്സ്വാൾ

(b) മന്നേം നാഗേശ്വര റാവു

(c) ഋഷി കുമാർ ശുക്ല

(d) രാം കപൂർ

(e) രാകേഷ് അസ്താന

 

Q4. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ഇതിഹാസ കായികതാരങ്ങളിലൊരാളായ നന്ദു നടേക്കർ അന്തരിച്ചു. ഏത് കളിയുമായി അദ്ദേഹം ബന്ധപ്പെട്ടിരിക്കുന്നു?

(a) ബാഡ്മിന്റൺ

(b) ഹോക്കി

(c) വോളിബോൾ

(d) ഫുട്ബോൾ

(e) ടെന്നീസ്

 

Q5. സിറ്റിയോ ബർലെ മാർക്സിനെ യുനെസ്കോയുടെ ലോക പൈതൃക സൈറ്റായി 2021 ജൂലൈ 27 ന് രേഖപ്പെടുത്തിയിട്ടുണ്ട്. ഈ സൈറ്റ് ഏത് രാജ്യത്താണ് സ്ഥിതിചെയ്യുന്നത്?

(a) ഫ്രാൻസ്

(b) ഇറ്റലി

(c) ബ്രസീൽ

(d) യുണൈറ്റഡ് കിംഗ്ഡം

(e) ജർമ്മനി

 

Q6. പുതിയ റോബോട്ടിക്സ് കമ്പനിയുടെ സിഇഒ ആരാണ് – ആന്തരികൻ?

(a) സുന്ദർ പിച്ചായ്

(b) ലാറി പേജ്

(c) മാർക്ക് സക്കർബർഗ്

(d) വെൻഡി ടാൻ വൈറ്റ്

(e) ജെഫ് ബെസോസ്

 

Q7. നജീബ് മകിതയെ ഈയിടെ ഏത് രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയായി നിയമിച്ചു?

(a) ഇസ്രായേൽ

(b) പലസ്തീൻ

(c) ലെബനൻ

(d) അഫ്ഗാനിസ്ഥാൻ

(e) ഇറാഖ്

 

Q8. സൗരയൂഥത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും വലിയ ഉപഗ്രഹം ഏതാണ്?

(a) ഫോബോസ്

(b) ഡീമോസ്

(c) ടെലിസ്റ്റോ

(d) അറ്റ്ലസ്

(e) ഗാനിമീഡ്

 

Q9. എല്ലാ സർക്കാർ സേവനങ്ങളിലും ട്രാൻസ്ജെൻഡർമാർക്ക് സംവരണം നൽകുന്ന ആദ്യത്തെ ഇന്ത്യൻ സംസ്ഥാനമായി മാറിയ സംസ്ഥാനം?

(a) കർണാടക

(b) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

(c) മധ്യപ്രദേശ്

(d) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

(e) കേരളം

 

Q10. 2021 അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര കടുവ ദിനത്തിന്റെ തീം എന്താണ്?

(a) കടുവകളുടെ സംരക്ഷണത്തിനുള്ള പുതിയ പരിസ്ഥിതി

(b) അവരുടെ അതിജീവനം നമ്മുടെ കൈയിലാണ്

(c) കണക്ട് 2 ടൈഗർ

(d) ഇപ്പോൾ കടുവകളെ സംരക്ഷിക്കുക

(e) കടുവയെ സംരക്ഷിക്കുക

 

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

 

SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. International Tiger Day ( also called Global Tiger Day) is celebrated every year on July 29 to raise awareness for tiger conservation.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Indore city of Madhya Pradesh, or the cleanest city of India, has become the only city from the country to be selected for International Clean Air Catalyst Programme.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Border Security Force (BSF) Director General (DG), Rakesh Asthana has been appointed as the Delhi Police Commissioner on July 27, 2021, with immediate effect.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Legendary Indian badminton player Nandu Natekar, who became the first Indian to win the international title in 1956, has passed away.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Sitio Burle Marx site, a landscape garden in Brazilian city Rio de Janeiro has been added to UNESCO’s list of World Heritage sites.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Google-parent Alphabet will launch a new robotics company – Intrinsic, which will focus on building software for industrial robots. CEO of Intrinsic: Wendy Tan White.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Najib Mikati named as the new Prime Minister of Lebanon. Najib Azmi Mikati is a Lebanese politician and businessman who served as Prime Minister of Lebanon in 2005 and from 2011 to 2014. His appointment comes just 11 days after Saad Hariri resigned as prime minister-designate.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Astronomers have discovered evidence of water vapor in the atmosphere of Jupiter’s moon Ganymede for the first time. Ganymede, the largest moon in the Solar System, is covered in an icy crust.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Karnataka has become the first Indian state to set aside government jobs for transgenders by giving the community 1 percent reservation. The quota will be applicable to transgender candidates in all categories—general, scheduled castes, scheduled tribes and other backward classes.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The theme/Slogan for 2021 International Tiger Day celebration is  “Their Survival is in our hands”.

 

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon code- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 30 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_50.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

 

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?