Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 3 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 3 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 3 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_40.1
Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 3 August 2021

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ജൂലൈ 2021 | ജയം പ്രതിവാര കറന്റ് അഫേഴ്സ്
July 3rd week

Q1. നാവികസേനയുടെ പുതിയ വൈസ് ചീഫ് ആയി ആരാണ് നിയമിതനായത്?

(a) വൈസ് അഡ്മിറൽ ജി. അശോക് കുമാർ

(b) വൈസ് അഡ്മിറൽ ആർ. ഹരി കുമാർ

(c) വൈസ് അഡ്മിറൽ എസ്.എൻ ഘോർമേഡ്

(d) വൈസ് അഡ്മിറൽ ആർ ബി പണ്ഡിറ്റ്

(e) വൈസ് അഡ്മിറൽ ഡി.കെ. ത്രിപതി

 

Q2. ഓഗസ്റ്റ് ആദ്യവാരം 01 മുതൽ 07 വരെ, എല്ലാ വർഷവും ഈ നിരീക്ഷണങ്ങളിൽ എന്തിലാണ് സമർപ്പിച്ചിരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ലോക അഴിമതി വിരുദ്ധ വാരം

(b) ലോക അലർജി വാരം

(c) ലോക ടൂറിസം വാരം

(d) ലോക മുലയൂട്ടൽ വാരം

(e) ലോക പരിസ്ഥിതി വാരം

 

Q3. ഇന്ത്യയിൽ എന്നാണ് മുസ്ലീം വനിതാ അവകാശ ദിനം ആചരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 02

(b) ആഗസ്റ്റ് 01

(c) ജൂലൈ 31

(d) ജൂലൈ 30

(e) ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 03

 

Q4. 2021 ലെ ലോകമാന്യതിലക് ദേശീയ അവാർഡിന് ആരാണ് തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ടത്?

(a) അസിം പ്രേംജി

(b) ദിലീപ് ഷാങ്‌വി

(c) ശിവ് നാടാർ

(d) രത്തൻ ടാറ്റ

(e) സൈറസ് പൂനവല്ല

 

Q5. 2021 ജൂലൈയിൽ ചരക്ക് സേവന നികുതിയിൽ നിന്ന് (GST) ശേഖരിച്ച വരുമാനം എന്താണ്?

(a) 1.23 ലക്ഷം കോടി രൂപ

(b) 1.16 ലക്ഷം കോടി രൂപ

(c) 1.03 ലക്ഷം കോടി രൂപ

(d) 1.37 ലക്ഷം കോടി രൂപ

(e) 1.41 ലക്ഷം കോടി രൂപ

 

Q6. ടോക്കിയോ ഒളിമ്പിക്‌സിലെ വനിതാ ബാഡ്മിന്റൺ സിംഗിൾസിൽ ചൈനയുടെ ഹി ബിങ്‌ജിയാവോയെ തോൽപ്പിച്ച് താഴെ പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് വെങ്കലം നേടിയത്?

(a) സൈന നേവാൾ

(b) ശ്രീകാന്ത് കിഡംബി

(c) സാനിയ മിർസ

(d) ബി. സായിപ്രണീത്

(e) പിവി സിന്ധു

 

Q7. ഇസുറു  ഉടാന അടുത്തിടെ വിരമിക്കൽ പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു. അദ്ദേഹം ഏത് രാജ്യത്തെ ക്രിക്കറ്റ് ടീമിനായി കളിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്?

(a) പാകിസ്ഥാൻ

(b) ശ്രീലങ്ക

(c) ബംഗ്ലാദേശ്

(d) ഇന്ത്യ

(e) അഫ്ഗാനിസ്ഥാൻ

 

Q8. ഈയിടെ അന്തരിച്ച വേൾഡ് മാസ്റ്റേഴ്സ് സ്വർണ്ണ മെഡൽ ജേതാവായ ട്രാക്ക് ആൻഡ് ഫീൽഡ് കളിക്കാരിയുടെ പേര്.

(a) മാൻ കൗർ

(b) സൂറത്ത് സിംഗ് മാത്തൂർ

(c) ഡിങ്കോ സിംഗ്

(d) അനൂറോഡ് ജഗ്നൗത്ത്

(e) കനുപ്രിയ

 

Q9. 2022 -ൽ പുറത്തിറങ്ങാനിരിക്കുന്ന ‘ഇൻ ആൻ ഐഡിയൽ വേൾഡി’ന്റെ രചയിതാവ് ആരാണ്?

(a) അരവിന്ദ് അഡിഗ

(b) അനിതാ ദേശായി

(c) ജുംപലഹിരി

(d) കുനാൽബസു

(e) അമിതാവ് ഘോഷ്

 

Q10. കോ -ബ്രാൻഡഡ് രൂപ പേ ക്രെഡിറ്റ് കാർഡുകളുടെ രണ്ട് വകഭേദങ്ങൾ – LIC CSL ‘ലൂമിൻ’ പ്ലാറ്റിനം ക്രെഡിറ്റ് കാർഡ്, LIC CSL ‘ ഇക്ലേറ് ‘ എന്നിവ LIC CSL താഴെ പറയുന്ന ഏത്  ബാങ്കുമായി  ഒന്നിച്ചാണ് സമാരംഭിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) SBI

(b) IDBI

(c) കനറാ ബാങ്ക്

(d) യെസ് ബാങ്ക്

(e) കോട്ടക് മൻഹീന്ദ്ര ബാങ്ക്

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Vice Admiral SN Ghormade (AVSM, NM) assumed charge as the Vice Chief of Naval Staff on July 31, 2021, at a formal ceremony in New Delhi.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The World Breastfeeding Week (WBW) is marked every year in the first week of August, between 1 to 7 August, to raise awareness on the importance of breastfeeding for mothers and infants.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. In India, “Muslim Women’s Rights Day” is celebrated across the nation on August 01 to celebrate the enactment of the law against Triple Talaq.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Dr Cyrus Poonawalla, Chairman of the Pune-based vaccine maker Serum Institute of India (SII), has been selected for the prestigious LokmanyaTilak National Award for 2021.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Goods and Services Tax (GST) collections for July 2021 were ₹ 1.16 lakh crore, 33 per cent more than the corresponding period of last year.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. India’s star shuttler PV Sindhu beat China’s eighth seed He Bingjiao in women’s singles bronze medal match on Sunday in Tokyo. She wins 21-13, 21-15. Sindhu becomes the first Indian female Olympian to win two medals.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Sri Lanka left-arm seam bowling all-rounder, IsuruUdana has announced his retirement from international cricket with immediate effect.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Six-time world masters championship gold medallist and multiple Asian Masters Championship medallist athlete 105-year-d old Man Kaur breathed her last at a DeraBassi Hospital near Mohali on 31st August.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Renowned novelist KunalBasu’s new work of fiction, In An Ideal World, will be released next year. The book, scheduled to released under the publishing house’s ‘Viking’ imprint, is touted to be a “powerful, gritty and fast-paced literary novel” exploring a variety of themes relevant to the current times — college, politics, family, crime investigation and fanaticism. His other works:The Yellow Emperor’s Cure,Kalkatta and Sarojini’s Mother.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. LIC Cards Services Limited (LIC CSL) and IDBI Bank partnered to launch two variants of co-branded RuPay Credit Cards – LIC CSL ‘Lumine’ Platinum Credit Card and LIC CSL ‘Eclat’ Select Credit Card powered by IDBI Bank. Initially, the card variants are targeted to LIC Policyholders, LIC Agents, and Employees of LIC of India and its Subsidiaries/Associates.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupen Code:- KPSC(8% OFF + Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 3 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_50.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

 

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?