Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 27 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 27 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 27 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_40.1

 

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

 

ജൂലൈ 2021 | ജയം പ്രതിവാര കറന്റ് അഫേഴ്സ്
July 3rd week

Q1. “An Ordinary Life: Portrait of an Indian Generation” എന്ന പുസ്തകം രചിച്ചിരിക്കുന്നത് _______ ആണ്.

(a) ടി. എൻ. ശേശൻ

(b) സുനിൽ അറോറ

(c) അശോക് ലവാസ

(d) സുശീൽ ചന്ദ്ര

(e) രശ്മി ദേശായി

 

Q2. ടോക്കിയോ ഒളിമ്പിക്സ് 2020 ൽ വെള്ളി മെഡൽ നേടി സൈഖോം മിരാബായിചാനു ഇന്ത്യയുടെ മെഡൽ നേടി. ഏത് സംഭവത്തിലാണ് അവർ രാജ്യത്തെ പ്രതിനിധീകരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ഭാരോദ്വഹനം

(b) ജിംനാസ്റ്റിക്സ്

(c) ബോക്സിംഗ്

(d) സ്പ്രിന്റിംഗ്

(e) ടെന്നീസ്

 

Q3. ലോക മുങ്ങിമരണ പ്രതിരോധ ദിനം വർഷം തോറും _______ നടത്തപ്പെടുന്നു.

(a) 29 ജൂലൈ

(b) 28 ജൂലൈ

(c) 27 ജൂലൈ

(d) 26 ജൂലൈ

(e) 25 ജൂലൈ

 

Q4. എല്ലാ വർഷവും ജൂലൈ 26 നാണ് കാർഗിൽ വിജയ് ദിവാസ് ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നത്. ഈ വർഷം രാജ്യം കാർഗിൽ യുദ്ധത്തിലെ _________ വിജയത്തെ ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നു.

(a) 21 വർഷം

(b) 22 വർഷം

(c) 24 വർഷം

(d) 25 വർഷം

(e) 23 വർഷം

 

Q5. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ 39-ാമത് യുനെസ്കോയുടെ ലോക പൈതൃക പട്ടികയിൽ ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് ലിഖിതമാണ്?

(a) കകതിയ രുദ്രേശ്വര ക്ഷേത്രം

(b) ഭീംബെറ്റ്ക റോക്ക് ഷെൽട്ടറുകൾ

(c) മഹാബോധി ക്ഷേത്രം

(d) ഗംഗൈകൊണ്ടചോളപുരം

(e) ധരസുരം

 

Q6. ജൂലൈ 17 ന് ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ സോളാർ അലയൻസ് (ഐ‌എസ്‌എ) യിൽ ചേർന്ന ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന രാജ്യങ്ങളിൽ ഏതാണ്?

(a) ഫിൻ‌ലാൻ‌ഡ്

(b) നോർവേ

(c) സ്വീഡൻ

(d) സ്വിറ്റ്സർലൻഡ്

(e) ഡെൻമാർക്ക്

 

Q7. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരെയാണ് എച്ച്സി‌എൽ ടെക്നോളജീസ് ലിമിറ്റഡിന്റെ മാനേജിംഗ് ഡയറക്ടറായി നിയമിച്ചത്?

(a) ശിവ് നാദർ

(b) സി വിജയകുമാർ

(c) ശ്യാംശ്രീനിവാസൻ

(d) ഹിതേന്ദ്ര ഡേവ്

(e) വിശ്വീർ അഹൂജ

 

Q8. വനിതകളുടെ 10 മീറ്റർ എയർ റൈഫിളിൽ ടോക്കിയോ ഒളിമ്പിക്സിന്റെ ആദ്യ സ്വർണ്ണ മെഡൽ യാങ് ക്വിയാൻ നേടി. അവർ  ഏത് രാജ്യത്ത് നിന്നാണ്?

(a) വിയറ്റ്നാം

(b) തായ്ലൻഡ്

(c) ഇന്തോനേഷ്യ

(d) ജപ്പാൻ

(e) ചൈന

 

Q9. ആഗോള കാർഷിക കയറ്റുമതിയിൽ 3.1 ശതമാനം പങ്കാളിത്തമുള്ള 2019 ൽ ഇന്ത്യ ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ സ്ഥാനത്താണ് ?

(a) 10

(b) 11

(c) 15

(d) 09

(e) 17

 

Q10. സീനിയർ ഐ‌പി‌എസ് ഓഫീസർ നസീർ കമലിനെ ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് പോർട്ട്‌ഫോളിയോയിലേക്ക് നിയോഗിച്ചു?

(a) ബ്യൂറോ ഓഫ് ഇൻവെസ്റ്റിഗേഷൻ ഡയറക്ടർ ജനറൽ

(b) ബ്യൂറോ ഓഫ് സിവിൽ ഏവിയേഷൻ സെക്യൂരിറ്റി ഡയറക്ടർ ജനറൽ

(c) സെൻട്രൽ ബ്യൂറോ ഓഫ് ഇൻവെസ്റ്റിഗേഷൻ ഡയറക്ടർ ജനറൽ

(d) ഇന്റലിജൻസ് ബ്യൂറോ ഡയറക്ടർ ജനറൽ

(e) ദില്ലി പോലീസ് ഡയറക്ടർ ജനറൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Solutions

 

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Former election commissioner Ashok Lavasa has come out with a book titled “An Ordinary Life: Portrait of an Indian Generation.”

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. India’s ace weightlifter SaikhomMirabaiChanu has claimed a silver medal in the Women’s 49kg category, at Tokyo 2020 Olympics on July 24, 2021.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Drowning Prevention Day, declared through the April 2021 UN General Assembly Resolution “Global drowning prevention”, is held annually on 25 July. This global advocacy event serves as an opportunity to highlight the tragic and profound impact of drowning on families and communities and to offer life-saving solutions to prevent it.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Kargil Vijay Diwas is celebrated every year on July 26 since the year 1999, to mark India’s victory over Pakistan in the Kargil conflict. This year nation is celebrating the 22 years of victory in the Kargil war.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The KakatiyaRudreswara Temple, (also known as the Ramappa Temple) at Palampet, Mulugu district, near Warangal in Telangana has been inscribed on UNESCO’s World Heritage list, during the 44th session of the World Heritage Committee of UNESCO. With this latest induction, there are 39th World Heritage Sites located in India.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Sweden has ratified the framework agreement for the International Solar Alliance (ISA) and is now a member of the global platform, which is an initiative of India aimed at promoting renewable energy and sustainable development.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Vijayakumar, president and chief executive officer, has been appointed as the managing director for five years.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Yang Qian of China took gold in the women’s 10m air rifle final to secure the first gold medal of the 2020 Summer Games at the Asaka Shooting Range

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. India cracked into the top ten list of agricultural produce exporters in 2019 with a significant share within the export of rice, soya beans, cotton and meat, according to a World Trade Organisation (WTO) report on trends in world agricultural trade in recent 25 years.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Senior IPS officer Nasir Kamal has been appointed the Director-General of the Bureau of Civil Aviation Security (BCAS).

 

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon code- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 27 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_50.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

 

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?