Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 24 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 24 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 24 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_40.1

 

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

 

ജൂലൈ 2021 | ജയംപ്രതിവാരകറന്റ്അഫേഴ്സ്
July 2nd week

 

Q1. ആരുടെ ആത്മകഥയാണ് ‘The Stranger in The Mirror’

(a) ശേഖർ കപൂർ

(b) കബീർ ബേദി

(c) നസറുദ്ദീൻ ഷാ

(d) രാകേഷ് ഓംപ്രകാശ് മെഹ്‌റ

(e) അനുപം ഖേർ

 

Q2. മൈക്രോ, ചെറുകിട, ഇടത്തരം സംരംഭങ്ങൾക്കായി കോ-ലെൻഡിംഗ് പങ്കാളിത്തം ആരംഭിക്കുമെന്ന് യു ജി‌ആർ‌ഒ ക്യാപിറ്റൽ പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു.

(a) എസ്‌ബി‌ഐ

(b) ഐ.ഡി.ബി.ഐ.

(c) ബോബ്

(d) എച്ച്ഡിഎഫ്സി

(e) ഐസിഐസിഐ

 

Q3. അടുത്തിടെ വൈസ് പ്രസിഡന്റ് ‘പല്ലെക്കു പട്ടാഭിഷേകം’ എന്ന പുസ്തകം പുറത്തിറക്കി. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് ഈ പുസ്തകവുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെടുത്തിയിരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) എനർജി സെക്ടർ

(b) ഗ്രാമീണ ഇന്ത്യയും കൃഷിയും

(c) ഖനനം

(d) കയറ്റുമതി വികസനം

(e) സമുദ്ര വിഭവങ്ങൾ

 

 

Q4. പെറുവിൽ നടന്നുകൊണ്ടിരിക്കുന്ന പാരാ സ്പോർട്ട് കപ്പിൽ പാരാ ഷൂട്ടർ റൂബിന ഫ്രാൻസിസ് ലോക റെക്കോർഡ് സൃഷ്ടിച്ചു. അവർ എയ്ത് നാട്ടുകാരിയാണ്  ________________.

(a) പഞ്ചാബ്

(b) ബീഹാർ

(c) കേരളം

(d) ഹരിയാന

(e) മധ്യപ്രദേശ്

 

Q5. ഗിര സരാഭായ് അടുത്തിടെ അന്തരിച്ചു. ____________________ ന്റെ സഹസ്ഥാപകയായിരുന്നു അവർ.

(a) നാഷണൽ ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട് ഓഫ് ഡിസൈൻ

(b) നാഷണൽ ഹ്യൂമൻ ജീനോം റിസർച്ച് ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട്

(c) നാഷണൽ ഐ ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട്

(d) നാഷണൽ ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട് ഓഫ് ടെക്നോളജി

(e) വാർദ്ധക്യത്തെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള ദേശീയ ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട്

 

 

Q6. ‘ബാങ്ക് വിത്ത് എ സോൾ: ഇക്വിറ്റാസ്’ എന്ന പുസ്തകത്തിന്റെ രചയിതാവ് ആരാണ്?

(a) ദുവൂരി സുബ്ബറാവു

(b) സി കെ ഗരിയാലി

(c) യലമഞ്ചിലി ശിവാജി

(d) എൻ വി രമണ

(e) ആർ‌വി രവീന്ദ്രൻ

 

Q7. ഇന്ത്യയിൽ, എല്ലാ വർഷവും _________ ന് “ദേശീയ പ്രക്ഷേപണ ദിനം” ആചരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ജൂലൈ 25

(b) ജൂലൈ 24

(c) ജൂലൈ 23

(d) ജൂലൈ 22

(e) ജൂലൈ 21

 

Q8. വേൾഡ് ഫെഡറേഷൻ ഓഫ് ന്യൂറോളജി (ഡബ്ല്യുഎഫ്എൻ) എല്ലാ _________ ഓരോ വർഷവും ലോക മസ്തിഷ്ക ദിനം ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ജൂലൈ 20

(b) ജൂലൈ 22

(c) ജൂലൈ 21

(d) ജൂലൈ 24

(e) ജൂലൈ 23

 

Q9. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് ‘സുരഭി ഇ-ടാഗ്’ ഉപയോഗിച്ച് തിരിച്ചറിയാൻ കഴിയുക?

(a) ഫാസ്റ്റാഗ് പ്രശ്നം

(b) വൈദ്യുതി ബിൽ

(c) ഭൂമിയുടെ ഇ-ഡോക്യുമെന്റേഷൻ

(d) ഹോർട്ടികൾച്ചർ ഉത്പാദനം

(e) കഷണം അടിസ്ഥാനമാക്കിയുള്ള കന്നുകാലികൾ

 

Q10. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് 2020-21 സീസണിലെ എ‌ഐ‌എഫ്‌എഫ് പുരുഷന്മാരുടെ ഫുട്‌ബോൾ കളിക്കാരനായി തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ടത്?

(a) സുനിൽ ഛേത്രി

(b) സഹാൽ അബ്ദുൾ സമദ്

(c) ഗുർ‌പ്രീത് സിംഗ് സന്ധു

(d) സന്ദേഷ് ജിംഗൻ

(e) ഇഷാൻ പണ്ഡിറ്റ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Filmmaker Rakeysh Omprakash Mehra on 21th July said he is coming up with his autobiography, The Stranger In The Mirror. Published by Rupa Publications, the book will hit the stands across the country on July 27.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. U GRO Capital announced the launch of a co-lending partnership for micro, small and medium enterprises with Bank of Baroda.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Vice President Releases Book ‘Palleku Pattabhishekam’ On Rural India And Agriculture. Releasing the book ‘Palleku Pattabhishekam’ by former MP Shri Yalamanchili Sivaji at Dr Marri Channa Reddy Human Resource Development Institute in Hyderabad, the Vice President said that villages and agriculture are intrinsically connected and we must address their issues holistically to bring ‘Gram Swarajya’ to our villages.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Madhya Pradesh shooter, Rubina Francis has set a world record at the ongoing Para Sport Cup in Peru.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Gira Sarabhai Co-founder Of National Institute of Design Passes Away At 98. The pioneer of design education in the nation has played a vital part in establishing several other institutions and also made remarkable contributions in the field of art and architecture.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Duvvuri Subbarao, Former Governor, RBI released Dr. C K Garyali’s book, ‘Bank with a Soul: Equitas’. Dr. C K Garyali is a founder trustee of EDIT (Equitas Development Initiative Trust) and the book chronicles the journey of Equitas and EDIT in transforming the lives of women with frequent social reform initiatives helping them setup micro-enterprises.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. In India, the “National Broadcasting Day” is observed on July 23 every year, to celebrate the radio, which has been an important part in people’s life in India, both as an easy medium of entertainment along with new.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The World Federation of Neurology (WFN) celebrates World Brain Day on every July 22, focusing on a different theme each year.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Dvara E-Dairy Solutions, a portfolio company of Dvara Holdings has launched an artificial intelligence (AI) led digital tag ‘Surabhi e-Tag’ to identify cattle based on muzzle identity (muzzle images of the cattle are collected through the Surabhi mobile application).

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Senior India defender, Sandesh Jhingan was named the AIFF men’s Footballer of the Year 2020-21 season.

 

 

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon code- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 24 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_50.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

 

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?