Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 23 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 23 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 23 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_40.1

 

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

 

ജൂലൈ 2021 | ജയംപ്രതിവാരകറന്റ്അഫേഴ്സ്
July 2nd week

Q1. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ പുതിയ പ്രസിഡന്റായി പെഡ്രോ കാസ്റ്റിലോയെ പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു?

(a) ചിലി

(b) ഇക്വഡോർ

(c) പെറു

(d) ബൊളീവിയ

(e) വെനിസ്വേല

 

Q2. 2032 സമ്മർ ഒളിമ്പിക്സിന് ആതിഥേയത്വം വഹിക്കാൻ ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന നഗരങ്ങളിൽ ഏതാണ് തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്തത്?

(a) ബ്രിസ്‌ബേൻ, ഓസ്‌ട്രേലിയ

(b) ജക്കാർത്ത, ഇന്തോനേഷ്യ

(c) ഷാങ്ഹായ്, ചൈന

(d) ലണ്ടൻ, യുണൈറ്റഡ് കിംഗ്ഡം

(e) ന്യൂയോർക്ക്, യുണൈറ്റഡ് സ്റ്റേറ്റ്സ്

 

Q3. ശമ്പള അക്കൗണ്ടിനായി ഇന്ത്യൻ നാവികസേനയുമായി ധാരണാപത്രം ഒപ്പിട്ട ബാങ്ക് ഏതാണ്?

(a) ഐ ഡി എഫ് സി ബാങ്ക്

(b) ആർ‌ബി‌എൽ ബാങ്ക്

(c) അതെ ബാങ്ക്

(d) ഐസിഐസിഐ ബാങ്ക്

(e) കൊട്ടക് മഹീന്ദ്ര ബാങ്ക്

 

Q4. തദ്ദേശീയമായി വികസിപ്പിച്ചെടുത്ത ഭാരം കുറഞ്ഞ മാൻ-പോർട്ടബിൾ ആന്റി ടാങ്ക് ഗൈഡഡ് മിസൈൽ വിജയകരമായി പരീക്ഷിച്ച സംഘടന ഏതാണ്?

(a) പ്രതിരോധ ഗവേഷണ വികസന ലബോറട്ടറി

(b) ഇന്ത്യൻ കൗൺസിൽ ഓഫ് അഗ്രികൾച്ചറൽ റിസർച്ച്

(c) ഫുഡ് സേഫ്റ്റി ആൻഡ് സ്റ്റാൻഡേർഡ് അതോറിറ്റി ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(d) പ്രതിരോധ ഗവേഷണ വികസന സംഘടന

(e) കൗൺസിൽ ഓഫ് സയന്റിഫിക് ആൻഡ് ഇൻഡസ്ട്രിയൽ റിസർച്ച്

 

Q5. പ്രതിരോധ ഗവേഷണം വിജയകരമായി ഫ്ലൈറ്റ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച ന്യൂ ജനറേഷൻ ഉപരിതലത്തിൽ നിന്ന് വായുവിലേക്ക് മിസൈലിന് പേര് നൽകുക

(a) പൃഥ്വി

(b) ആകാശ്

(c) ബ്രഹ്മോസ്

(d) ധനുഷ്

(e) നേത്ര

 

Q6. ഊർമിള  കുമാർ തപ്ലിയാൽ അടുത്തിടെ അന്തരിച്ചു. അവൻ ഒരു / ഒരു ____ ആയിരുന്നു.

(a) തിയേറ്റർ വ്യക്തിത്വം

(b) കോസ്റ്റ്യൂം ഡിസൈനർ

(c) സമകാലിക നർത്തകി

(d) പർവതാരോഹകൻ

(e) എയറോനോട്ടിക്കൽ സയന്റിസ്റ്റ്

 

Q7. ഹിന്ദുസ്ഥാൻ പെട്രോളിയം കോർപ്പറേഷൻ ലിമിറ്റഡുമായി (എച്ച്പിസിഎൽ) കോ-ബ്രാൻഡഡ് ക്രെഡിറ്റ് കാർഡ് ആരംഭിച്ച ബാങ്ക് ഏതാണ്?

(a) എസ്ബിഎം ബാങ്ക്

(b) ഐ‌ഡി‌ബി‌ഐ ബാങ്ക്

(c) ഐസിഐസിഐ ബാങ്ക്

(d) എച്ച്ഡിഎഫ്സി ബാങ്ക്

(e) ഫെഡറൽ ബാങ്ക്

 

Q8. പ്രസിഡന്റിന്റെ വധത്തിനുശേഷം ഏരിയൽ ഹെൻ‌റിയെ പുതിയ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയായി നിയമിച്ച രാജ്യം?

(a) സുഡാൻ

(b) അൾജീരിയ

(c) മലാവി

(d) സൊമാലിയ

(e) ഹെയ്തി

 

Q9. ഹുസുരാബാദ് നിയമസഭാ മണ്ഡലത്തിൽ നിന്ന് പൈലറ്റ് അടിസ്ഥാനത്തിൽ ദലിത ബന്ധു എന്ന പുതിയ ദലിത് ശാക്തീകരണ പദ്ധതി ആരംഭിക്കാൻ ഏത് സംസ്ഥാന സർക്കാരാണ് അടുത്തിടെ തീരുമാനിച്ചത്?

(a) ആന്ധ്രപ്രദേശ്

(b) തെലങ്കാന

(c) ഒഡീഷ

(d) പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ

(e) കർണാടക

 

Q10. ________________ ഒപ്പം _____________ അടുത്തിടെ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ പുതിയ ലോക കേഡറ്റ് ചാമ്പ്യന്മാരായി.

(a) അമാൻ ഗുലിയ, സാഗർ ജഗ്ലാൻ

(b) ദിവ്യ കക്രാൻ, സാഗർ ജഗ്ലാൻ

(c) ജീത് റാം, അമാൻ ഗുലിയ

(d) ദിവ്യ കക്രാനും ജീത് റാമും

(e) അമാൻ ഗുലിയ, ദിവ്യ കക്രാൻ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Leftist school teacher Pedro Castillo was proclaimed Peru’s president-elect on 20th July, six weeks after a polarizing vote of which the results were delayed by claims of electoral fraud from his right-wing rival, Keiko Fujimori.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Australian city of Brisbane has been selected to host the 2032 summer Olympics, said the International Olympic Committee on 21 July.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Kotak Mahindra Bank (KMBL), a financial services conglomerate, and the Indian Navy announced 20th July that they have signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU)  enabling KMBL to offer its salary account proposition to all personnel of the Indian Navy – both serving and retired.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. DRDO successfully test flights indigenous Man-Portable Anti-Tank Guided Missile. The Defence Research & Development Organisation (DRDO) on 21th July successfully flight tested indigenously developed low weight, fire and forget Man-Portable Anti-Tank Guided Missile (MPATGM).

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Defence Research & Development Organisation (DRDO) successfully flight-tested the New Generation Akash Missile (Akash-NG), a surface-to-air Missile from Integrated Test Range (ITR) off the coast of Odisha.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Renowned theatre personality and litterateur Urmil Kumar Thapliyal has passed away.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. ICICI Bank launched a co-branded credit card with Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (HPCL). Titled, ‘ICICI Bank HPCL Super Saver Credit Card’, the card offers best-in-class rewards and benefits to customers on their everyday spends on fuel as well as other categories including electricity and mobile, departmental stores like Big Bazaar and D-Mart, among others.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Henry was installed as head of a new government in an attempt to stabilize a country on the brink of chaos since the murder of president Jovenel Moise at his residence in the early hours of July 7.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Telangana Chief Minister K Chandrasekhar Rao will launch his government’s new Dalit empowerment scheme, now christened Dalita Bandhu, on a pilot basis from the Huzurabad assembly constituency.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Young wrestlers Aman Gulia and Sagar Jaglan emerged as the new world champions in their respective categories as India dished out an impressive show on the second day of the Cadet World Championship 2021 at Budapest, Hungary.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon code- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 23 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_50.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

 

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?