Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 21 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 21 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 21 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_40.1

 

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)oതലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ളഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ്മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ളചോദ്യങ്ങളുംഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

 

ജൂലൈ 2021 | ജയംപ്രതിവാരകറന്റ്അഫേഴ്സ്
July 2nd week

Q1. സയൻസ് പര്യവേക്ഷണ ദിനം വർഷം തോറും ആചരിക്കുന്നു?

(a) 16 ജൂലൈ

(b) 17 ജൂലൈ

(c) 18 ജൂലൈ

(d) 19 ജൂലൈ

(e) 20 ജൂലൈ

 

Q2. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരെയാണ് മരണാനന്തരം മോഹൻ ബഗൻ രത്‌നയ്ക്ക് നൽകുന്നത്?

(a) സുമിത് ബാനർജി

(b) അമിത് ബാനർജി

(c) ഷിബാജി ബാനർജി

(d) സംഗീത ബാനർജി

(e) അഭിജിത്ത് ബാനർജി

 

Q3. എപ്പോൾ വേണമെങ്കിലും ബാങ്കിംഗുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഉപഭോക്താക്കളെ സഹായിക്കുന്നതിന് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ഏത് ആർട്ടിഫിഷ്യൽ ഇന്റലിജൻസ്-പവർഡ് വെർച്വൽ അസിസ്റ്റന്റാണ് ഫെഡറൽ ബാങ്ക് സമാരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) FABY

(b) FEBY

(c) FECBY

(d) FEDDY

(e) FEDERY

 

Q4. അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ക്രിക്കറ്റ് കൗൺസിൽ (ഐസിസി) അതിന്റെ 78-ാമത് വാർഷിക പൊതുയോഗത്തിൽ _________, _______, _______ എന്നിവരെ അംഗങ്ങളാക്കി.

(a) മംഗോളിയ, താജിക്കിസ്ഥാൻ, സ്വിറ്റ്സർലൻഡ്

(b) മംഗോളിയ, തുർക്കി, സ്വിറ്റ്സർലൻഡ്

(c) മംഗോളിയ, താജിക്കിസ്ഥാൻ, സ്വാസിലാൻഡ്

(d) മൗറീഷ്യസ്, താജിക്കിസ്ഥാൻ, സ്വിറ്റ്സർലൻഡ്

(e) മൗറീഷ്യസ്, തുർക്കി, സ്വാസിലാൻഡ്

 

Q5. “ആർ‌എസ്‌എസ്: ബിൽഡിംഗ് ഇന്ത്യ ത്രൂ സെവാ” എന്ന പുസ്തകത്തിന്റെ രചയിതാവ് ആരാണ്?

(a) നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി

(b) അമിത് ഷാ

(c) രമേശ് പോക്രിയാൽ

(d) മനു എസ് പിള്ള

(e) സുധാൻഷു മിത്തൽ

 

Q6. പെൻഷൻ ഫണ്ട് റെഗുലേറ്ററി വിദേശ കമ്പനികളെ പെൻഷൻ ഫണ്ടുകളിൽ ________________ വരെ നിലനിർത്താൻ അനുവദിച്ചു.

(a) 45%

(b) 25%

(c) 49%

(d) 74%

(e) 100%

 

Q7. മഹാരാഷ്ട്രയിലെ മുൻ‌ഗണനാ മേഖല വായ്പയുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട വികസന സംരംഭങ്ങൾ വർദ്ധിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനായി ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര _________ യുമായി ധാരണാപത്രം ഒപ്പിട്ടു.

(a) SIDBI

(b) SEBI

(c) NABARD

(d) EXIM Bank

(e) ADB

 

Q8. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന രാജ്യങ്ങളിൽ ഏതാണ് ഹജ്ജിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കുന്ന സ്ത്രീകളുടെ പുരുഷ രക്ഷാകർതൃ ആവശ്യം അവസാനിപ്പിച്ചത്?

(a) സൗദി അറേബ്യ

(b) യുഎഇ

(c) ഖത്തർ

(d) ഒമാൻ

(e) ഇറാൻ

 

Q9. ________ ൽ കുനാരിയ ഗ്രാമത്തിൽ ബാലിക പഞ്ചായത്ത് വിജയകരമായി നടന്നു.

(a) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

(b) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(c) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(d) മധ്യപ്രദേശ്

(e) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

 

Q10. ബ്ലോക്ക്ചെയിൻ സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യ ഉപയോഗിച്ച് വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ രേഖകൾ നൽകുന്ന ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ സംസ്ഥാനം ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ ഏതാണ്?

(a) തമിഴ്‌നാട്

(b) കേരളം

(c) കർണാടക

(d) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

(e) പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Solutions

 

 

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Science Exploration Day (also called Moon Day) is marked every year on 20 July. It was on this day in 1969, the first humans to land on the Moon’s surface.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Former India and Mohun Bagan shot-stopper Shibaji Banerjee, who famously denied Brazil’s legendary football player Pele from scoring a goal in an exhibition match in 1977, will be conferred with Mohun Bagan Ratna posthumously.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Federal Bank launched FEDDY, an Artificial Intelligence-powered virtual assistant to help customers with banking-related queries anytime.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The International Cricket Council (ICC) inducted Mongolia, Tajikistan, and Switzerland as members at its 78th Annual General Meeting.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. BJP leader Sudhanshu Mittal”s book on the Rashtriya Swayamsevak Sangh (RSS) has now been translated into Chinese language. “RSS: Building India Through SEWA”, which talks of RSS”s history, ideology and policies, and their subsequent impact on the nation, was brought out by Har-Anand Publications in 2019.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Government notified a hike in the foreign direct investment limit in pension fund management to 74% from 49% under the national pension system (NPS), opening doors for experienced foreign partners in this space and facilitating more competition in the fledgling segment.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Bank of Maharashtra has signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with National Bank for Agriculture & Rural Development (NABARD) to boost ongoing developmental initiatives linked to priority sector lending in Maharashtra.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. According to the Ministry of Hajj and Umrah, Saudi Arabia, women can now register for the annual Hajj pilgrimage without a male guardian (marham).

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Kunariya village of Kutch district in Gujarat has come out with a unique idea of holding Balika Panchayat.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Maharashtra will be the first state in the country to issue educational documents using blockchain technology. Forgery of documents is a serious concern for various educational and other institutions.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡുചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. നിരവധി മോക്ക് ടെസ്റ്റുകൾ, ടെസ്റ്റ് സീരീസുകൾ , ഇ-ബുക്കുകൾ , സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon code- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 21 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_50.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

 

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?