Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 13 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 13 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 13 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_40.1

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രി തലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

 

ജൂലൈ 2021 | പ്രതിവാര കറന്റ് അഫേഴ്സ്
July 1st week

Q1. രണ്ടാം തവണ ഏത് രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയായി അബി അഹമ്മദിനെ നിയമിച്ചു?

(a) ടാൻസാനിയ

(b) മൊസാംബിക്ക്

(c) എത്യോപ്യ

(d) മഡഗാസ്കർ

(e) സീഷെൽസ്

 

 

Q2. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് കോമൺ‌വെൽത്ത് പോയിൻറ്സ് ഓഫ് ലൈറ്റ് അവാർഡ് നേടിയത്?

(a) നാഗേശ്വർ റെഡ്ഡി

(b) സുരേഷ് മുകുന്ദ്

(c) ഷാജി എൻ എം

(d) സയ്യിദ് ഉസ്മാൻ അസ്ഹർമക്സുസി

(e) തോമസ് വിജയൻ

 

Q3. ഏത് ടീം കോപ്പ അമേരിക്ക 2021 നേടി?

(a) ബ്രസീൽ

(b) ബെൽജിയം

(c) മെക്സിക്കോ

(d) സ്പെയിൻ

(e) അർജന്റീന

 

Q4. ലോക ജനസംഖ്യാ ദിനം എല്ലാ വർഷവും __________ ആചരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) 11 ജൂലൈ

(b) ജൂലൈ 12

(c) 13 ജൂലൈ

(d) 14 ജൂലൈ

(e) 15 ജൂലൈ

 

Q5. ആദ്യ  വിംബിൾഡൺ കിരീടം നേടാൻ ആഷ്‌ലെയ് ബാർട്ടി ആരെയാണ് തോൽപ്പിച്ചത്?

(a) ടി മാർട്ടിൻ‌കോവ

(b) എലിനസ്വിതോലിന

(c) കരോലിന പ്ലിസ്‌കോവ

(d) ഇഗാസ്വിയാടെക്

(e) സിമോണ ഹാലെപ്പ്

 

Q6. പുതിയ ഐടി നിയമങ്ങൾ പാലിക്കുന്നതിനായി ഇന്ത്യയെ അവരുടെ റെസിഡന്റ് ഗ്രീവൻസ് ഓഫീസർ എന്ന് ട്വിറ്റർ അടുത്തിടെ പേരു നൽകിയിട്ടുണ്ട്.

(a) മഹേഷ് ശ്രീവാസ്തവ

(b) ശ്രീകാന്ത്നായക്

(c) സഞ്ജീവ് ചൗധരി

(d) വിനയ്പ്രകാശ്

(e) ബിനായപാത്ര

 

Q7. യുവ പ്രവർത്തകയായ മലാല യൂസഫ്സായിയെ ആദരിക്കുന്നതിനായി ഐക്യരാഷ്ട്രസഭ __________ ലോക മലാല ദിനമായി പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു.

(a) 11 ജൂലൈ

(b) ജൂലൈ 12

(c) 13 ജൂലൈ

(d) 14 ജൂലൈ

(e) 15 ജൂലൈ

 

Q8. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് വിംബിൾഡൺ ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പ് 2021 നേടിയത്?

(a) നൊവാക് ജോക്കോവിച്ച്

(b) റോജർ ഫെഡറർ

(c) റാഫേൽ നദാൽ

(d) മാറ്റിയോ ബെറെറ്റിനി

(e) ഹൊറാസിയോസെബാലോസ്

 

Q9. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ ക്രിപ്‌റ്റോഗാമിക് ഗാർഡൻ ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്താണ് ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തത്?

(a) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(b) ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ്

(c) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

(d) മധ്യപ്രദേശ്

(e) ഗുജറാത്ത്

 

Q10. കേന്ദ്രമന്ത്രി നിതിൻ ഗഡ്കരി ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ സ്വകാര്യ എൽ‌എൻ‌ജി ഫെസിലിറ്റി പ്ലാന്റ് ________ ൽ ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തു.

(a) കൊൽക്കത്ത

(b) മുംബൈ

(c) ദില്ലി

(d) നാഗ്പൂർ

(e) ലഖ്‌നൗ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിംഗ് നേടുക.

 

Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Ethiopia’s ruling Prosperity Party on July 10 was declared the winner of last month’s national election in a landslide, assuring a second five-year term for Prime Minister AbiyAhmsed.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Syed Osman AzharMaqsusi won Commonwealth Points of Light award. Hyderabad’s hunger activist Syed Osman AzharMaqsusi, who has been feeding thousands of people every day as part of his food drive ‘Hunger Has No Religion’ was awarded a top UK award recently.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Argentina won their first major title in 28 years on 10th July and Lionel Messi finally won his first medal in a blue-and-white shirt when an Angel Di Maria goal gave them a 1-0 win over Brazil and a record-equalling 15th Copa America.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Every year on July 11, the world observes World Population Day. The size of a nation’s population has a major impact on its development and operations.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. In Wimbledon Tennis Tournament, Australian top seed Ashleigh Barty has won the Women’s singles title defeating eighth seed Karolina Pliskova of Czech Republic.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. As per the information updated on Twitter’s website, VinayPrakash is the Resident Grievance Officer (RGO). Users can contact him using an email ID listed on the page.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The United Nations has declared 12th July as World Malala Day to honour the young activist, MalalaYousafzai.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. In the men category, Novak Djokovic defeated MatteoBerrettini in the Wimbledon final, 6-7(4-7), 6-4, 6-4, 6-3, to win his sixth Wimbledon title and 20th Grand Slam trophy.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s first cryptogamic garden, with around 50 different species grown, has been inaugurated in Deoban area of Dehradun in Uttarakhand.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways, NitinGadkari, inaugurated India’s first private Liquefied Natural Gas (LNG) facility plant at Nagpur in Maharashtra.

 

Use Coupon code- HAPPY (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

*മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്*

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 13 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_50.1

*തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക*

 

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube |

t.me/Adda247Kerala Telegram group

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

 

 

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?