Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 1 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 1 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 1 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_40.1

 

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

 

ജൂലൈ 2021 | ജയം പ്രതിവാര കറന്റ് അഫേഴ്സ്
July 3rd week

 

Q1. എത്ര കടുവ സംരക്ഷണകേന്ദ്രങ്ങൾക്ക് 2021 ലെ ഗ്ലോബൽ കൺസർവേഷൻ അഷ്വേർഡ് ടൈഗർ സ്റ്റാൻഡേർഡിന്റെ (CA | TS) അംഗീകാരം ലഭിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്?

(a) 14

(b) 18

(c) 20

(d) 25

(e) 30

 

Q2. വർഷത്തിൽ ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് ലോക റേഞ്ചർ ദിനം ആചരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) 29 ജൂലൈ

(b) 27 ജൂലൈ

(c) 28 ജൂലൈ

(d) 30 ജൂലൈ

(e) 31 ജൂലൈ

 

Q3. 2021 ജൂലൈയിൽ നടന്ന 2021 ഇന്ത്യ-ഇന്തോനേഷ്യ കോർപാറ്റ് ദ്വിവത്സര പരിപാടിയുടെ ഏത് പതിപ്പായിരുന്നു?

(a) 42 -ാമത്

(b) 36 ആം

(c) 51 -ാമത്

(d) 60  -ാമത്

(e) 62 മത്

 

Q4. ആരാണ് ഭാരത് ബിൽപേയുടെ പുതിയ സിഇഒ ആയി നിയമിക്കപ്പെട്ടത്?

(a) പായൽ കപാഡിയ

(b) എൻ വേണുധർ റെഡ്ഡി

(c) പി സായിനാഥ്

(d) ദീപ്തി പിള്ള ശിവൻ

(e) നൂപൂർ ചതുർവേദി

 

Q5. മിഷൻ നിര്യാതക് ബാനോ താഴെ പറയുന്ന ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനവുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ടിരിക്കുന്നു?

(a) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(b) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

(c) പഞ്ചാബ്

(d) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

(e) മധ്യപ്രദേശ്

 

Q6. ആനന്ദ് രാധാകൃഷ്ണൻ അടുത്തിടെ അഭിമാനകരമായ വിൽ എയ്സനെർ അവാർഡ് നേടിയിട്ടുണ്ട്. അവാർഡ് ഏത് മേഖലയുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ടിരിക്കുന്നു?

(a) തിയേറ്റർ ആർട്ടിസ്റ്റ്

(b) കായിക വ്യവസായം

(c) പത്രപ്രവർത്തനം

(d) കോമിക് വ്യവസായം

(e) സാഹിത്യം

 

Q7. മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര ഭൂഷൺ സെലക്ഷൻ കമ്മിറ്റി ഐതിഹാസിക പിന്നണി ഗായകനെ ഏകകണ്ഠമായി തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്തു ____________.

(a) സുനിധി ചൗഹാൻ

(b) ശ്രേയ ഘോഷാൽ

(c) ആശ ഭോസ്ലെ

(d) എസ്. ജാനകി

(e) അൽക്ക യാഗ്നിക്

 

Q8. 2021 ജൂൺ അവസാനത്തോടെ മോദി സർക്കാരിന്റെ ധനക്കമ്മി വാർഷിക ലക്ഷ്യത്തിന്റെ ________ വരെ എത്തുന്നു.

(a) 19.2%

(b) 18.2%

(c) 17.2%

(d) 16.2%

(e) 15.2%

 

Q9. ബ്ലോക്ക്ചെയിൻ സാമ്പത്തിക സാങ്കേതിക സ്ഥാപനമായ ഐബിബിഐസി പ്രൈവറ്റ് ലിമിറ്റഡിൽ എത്ര ബാങ്കുകൾ ഓഹരികൾ എടുത്തിട്ടുണ്ട്?

(a) 1

(b) 2

(c) 3

(d) 4

(e) 5

 

Q10. ഉന്നത വിദ്യാഭ്യാസത്തിൽ വിദ്യാർത്ഥികൾക്ക് ഒന്നിലധികം എൻട്രികളും എക്സിറ്റ് ഓപ്ഷനുകളും നൽകുന്ന അക്കാദമിക് ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ക്രെഡിറ്റ് ഉൾപ്പെടെ ഒന്നിലധികം വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ സംരംഭങ്ങൾ ആരാണ് ആരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി

(b) അമിത് ഷാ

(c) എം. വെങ്കയ്യ നായിഡു

(d) രാംനാഥ് കോവിന്ദ്

(e) ധർമേന്ദ്ര പ്രധാൻ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. From India, 14 tiger reserves have received the accreditation of the Global Conservation Assured Tiger Standards (CA|TS), on the occasion of International Tiger Day on July 29, 2021.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Ranger Day is observed every year on 31 July to commemorate the Rangers killed or injured while on duty and to celebrate the work that Rangers do to protect the world’s natural and cultural heritage.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 36th edition of CORPAT between India and Indonesia is being held on 30 and 31 July 2021, in the Indian Ocean region. The Indian Naval Ship (INS) Saryu, an indigenously built Offshore Patrol Vessel and Indonesian Naval Ship KRI Bung Tomo is undertaking coordinated patrol (CORPAT).

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Bharat Bill Payment System, NPCI’s flagship bill payments platform that was hived off into a separate subsidiary in April, has appointed former PayU and Airtel Payments Bank executive Noopur Chaturvedi as its new chief executive officer.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Rajasthan government’s industries department and the Rajasthan State Industrial Development and Investment Corporation (RIICO) have launched the ”Mission Niryatak Bano” campaign to promote aspiring exporters in the state.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Mumbai-based graphic artist Anand Radhakrishnan, 32, has won the prestigious Will Eisner Comic Industry Award, considered the Oscars equivalent of the comics world. The Eisner Awards are given out annually and the award won by Radhakrishnan — Best Painter/Multimedia Artist (interior art) — recognises the creator of a graphic novel’s art and images.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Maharashtra Bhushan Selection Committee chaired by Chief Minister Uddhav Thackeray has unanimously selected legendary playback singer Asha Bhosle for the prestigious award.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The central government’s fiscal deficit stood at Rs 2.74 lakh crore or 18.2 per cent of the full year’s Budget estimate at the end of June, according to data released by the Controller General of Accounts (CGA).

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Three of India’s biggest private lenders – ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank and Axis Bank have taken stakes in the blockchain financial technology firm IBBIC Pvt Ltd.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. PM Modi has launched multiple educational initiatives including the Academic Bank of Credit that will provide multiple entries and exit options for students in Higher education.

 

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupen Code:- KPSC(8% OFF + Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 1 August 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_50.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

 

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

 

 

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?