Coding and Decoding Daily Quiz In Malayalam 10 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Coding and Decoding Daily Quiz In...

Coding and Decoding Daily Quiz In Malayalam 10 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc

Coding and Decoding Daily Quiz In Malayalam 10 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_40.1

 

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രി തലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

 

Q1. ഒരു പ്രത്യേക കോഡ് ഭാഷയിൽ EXAMPLES എന്ന വാക്ക് EMAXSEPL എന്ന് എഴുതിയിരിക്കുന്നു. BUOYANCY എന്ന വാക്ക് ആ ഭാഷയിൽ എങ്ങനെ എഴുതപ്പെടും?

a)YBANCYOU

b)CUOYYBAN

c)CUYOYBAN

d)CYOUYBAN

 

Q2. THEN , RLBS എന്ന് എഴുതിയിട്ടുണ്ടെങ്കിൽ, ആ കോഡിൽ CASE എങ്ങനെ എഴുതാം?

a)AEPP

b)EPAP

c)AEPJ

d)APEP

 

Q3.  THOUGHT , THGUOHT എന്ന് കോഡ് ചെയ്തിട്ടുണ്ടെങ്കിൽ, THROAT ഇതായി കോഡ് ചെയ്യും

a)TAROHT

b)TAORTH

c)TAROHH

d)TAORHT

 

Q4. GOPAL നെ MIVUR എന്ന് കോഡ് ചെയ്തിട്ടുണ്ടെങ്കിൽ, എങ്ങനെ RADHA നെ കോഡ് ചെയ്യും?

a)XVJBG

b)XUJBG

c)XTJBG

d)XUJCG

 

Q5. ഒരു പ്രത്യേക കോഡ് ഭാഷയിൽ ABSOLUTE ESBLOTUA എന്ന് എഴുതിയിരിക്കുന്നു. ആ കോഡ് ഭാഷയിൽ CALENDAR എങ്ങനെ എഴുതപ്പെടും?

a)RLAENADC

b)RALNEADC

c)RLANEADC

d)RANLAEDC

 

Q6. ഒരു പ്രത്യേക കോഡിൽ “MOUSE” “PRUQC” എന്ന് എഴുതിയിരിക്കുന്നു. ആ കോഡിൽ “SHIFT” എങ്ങനെ എഴുതപ്പെടും?

a)VKIDR

b)VJIDR

c)VIKRD

d)RKIVD

 

Q7. ‘due to you ‘ ‘ba  da ca’ എന്ന് കോഡ് ചെയ്തിട്ടുണ്ടെങ്കിൽ, ‘he is due’ ‘xe ba le ‘എന്നും

‘ba xe ca’ ആയി ‘is sue to’ ആണെങ്കിൽ, ‘you’ = എന്ന് കോഡ് ചെയ്യുമോ?

a)ba

b)da

c)ca

d)le

 

Q8. Q = 18 ഉം MOON = 61 ഉം ആണെങ്കിൽ GALAXY =?

a)86

b)78

c)76

d)74

Q9. ഒരു പ്രത്യേക കോഡ് ഭാഷയിൽ, ‘-‘ ‘x’, ‘÷’ പ്രതിനിധീകരിക്കുന്നു ”, ” ‘÷’, ‘x’ പ്രതിനിധീകരിക്കുന്നു ‘-‘. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ചോദ്യത്തിനുള്ള ഉത്തരം കണ്ടെത്തുക.

12 – 2 + 6 x 20 ÷ 18 =?

a)50

b)2

c)19

d)43

 

Q10. ഒരു പ്രത്യേക കോഡിൽ ‘Black’ എന്നാൽ ‘Orange ‘,’ Orange ‘എന്നാൽ ‘Violet,’ Violet ‘എന്നാൽ’ Green ‘,’ Green ‘എന്നാൽ’ White ‘,’ White ‘ എന്നാൽ  ‘ Yellow ‘,’ ‘Yellow’ ‘എന്നാൽ’ Sky blue ‘ ‘, പുല്ലിന്റെ നിറം എന്താണ്?

a)Green

b)Sky Blue

c)Violet

d)White

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിംഗ് നേടുക

 

SOLUTIONS

 

S1.Ans. (d)

Sol.  1          2       3       4       5       6       7       8

E       X       A       M      P       L       E       S

 

It has been written as:

7       4       3       2       8       1       5       6

E       M      A       X       S       E       P       L

 

The code for

1       2       3       4       5       6       7       8

B       U       O       Y       A       N       C       Y

 

Would be:

7       4       3       2       8       1       5       6

C       Y       O       U       Y       B       A       N

 

 

 

S2.Ans. (c)

Sol.  Coding and Decoding Daily Quiz In Malayalam 10 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_50.1

 

S3.Ans. (d)

Sol.  Coding and Decoding Daily Quiz In Malayalam 10 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_60.1

S4.Ans. (b)

Sol. Coding and Decoding Daily Quiz In Malayalam 10 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_70.1

S5.Ans. (c)

Sol. Coding and Decoding Daily Quiz In Malayalam 10 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_80.1

S6.Ans. (a)

Sol. Coding and Decoding Daily Quiz In Malayalam 10 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_90.1

 

S7.Ans. (b)

Sol. duetoyou is coded as badaca

‘he is due as ‘xe ba le’ 

‘is sue to as ‘ba xe ca

 

S8.Ans. (c)

Sol. actual code of Q = 17, here given Q = 18 (+1)

So, code for all alphabet is increased by 1

Code for GALAXY = 8 + 2 + 13 + 2 + 25 + 26 = 76

 

S9.Ans. (b)

Sol. 12 – 2 + 6 x 20 ÷ 18 =?

After decoding,

=12 * 2 ÷ 6 – 20 + 18

=12 * – 20 + 18

=4 – 20 + 18

=2

S10.Ans. (d)

Sol. The color of grass is Green. In the code language, Greenis called White. So, the color of grass is White.

 

Use Coupen Code:- UTSAV (75% OFF + Double Validity Offer)

*മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്*

Coding and Decoding Daily Quiz In Malayalam 10 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_100.1

*തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക*

 

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube |

t.me/Adda247Kerala Telegram group

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?