Chemistry Daily Quiz In Malayalam 10 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Chemistry Daily Quiz In Malayalam 10...

Chemistry Daily Quiz In Malayalam 10 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc

Chemistry Daily Quiz In Malayalam 10 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_40.1

 

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രി തലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

 

Q1. ക്ലോറിൻറെ ഇലക്ട്രോൺ ബന്ധം ഫ്ലൂറിനേക്കാൾ ഉയർന്നതാണ്, കാരണം എന്താണ് –

 

(a) അതിന്റെ ഉയർന്ന പ്രതിപ്രവർത്തനം

(b) വലിയ വലുപ്പം

(c) അവയുടെ ഇലക്ട്രോണിക് കോൺഫിഗറേഷനിലെ വ്യത്യാസം

(d) ചെറിയ ന്യൂക്ലിയർ ചാർജ്

 

Q2. ഉത്കൃഷ്ട  വാതകങ്ങളുടെ ഇലക്ട്രോൺ ബന്ധം ഇതാണ്-

(a) ഏകദേശം പൂജ്യം

(b) കുറഞ്ഞത്

(c) ഉയർന്നത്

(d) വളരെ ഉയർന്നത്

 

Q3. ഇവയിൽ  പരമാവധി സാന്ദ്രത ഉള്ള ലോഹം-

(a) Fe

(b) Mo

(c) Hg

(d) Os

 

Q4. ഇലക്ട്രോ നെഗറ്റീവിറ്റികളുടെ കണക്കുകൂട്ടൽ ആദ്യം ചെയ്തത്-

(a) സ്ലേറ്റർ

(b) പോളിംഗ്

(c) ബോൺ

(d) മുള്ളിക്കൻ

 

Q5. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന നാല് ഘടകങ്ങളിൽ, ഏറ്റവും ഉയർന്ന അയോണൈസേഷൻ സാധ്യത-

(a) ആർഗോൺ

(b) ബേരിയം

(c) സീസിയം

(d) ഓക്സിജൻ

 

Q6. ആവർത്തനപ്പട്ടികയിൽ ഏറ്റവും കുറഞ്ഞ ദ്രവണാങ്കം ഉള്ള മൂലകം ഇതാണ്-

(a) Hg

(b) He

(c) W

(d) Cs

 

Q7. എല്ലാ ഘടകങ്ങളെയും ആദ്യം തരംതിരിച്ചത്–

(a) ലോതർ മേയർ

(b) ന്യൂലാന്റ്

(c) മെൻഡലീവ്

(d) ഡോബെറൈനർ

 

Q8. 2, 10, 18, 36, 54, 86 എന്നീ ആറ്റോമിക് നമ്പറുകളുള്ള മൂലകങ്ങളെല്ലാം–

(a) നിഷ്ക്രിയ വാതകം

(b) ലൈറ്റ് ലോഹങ്ങൾ

(c) ഹാലോജനുകൾ

(d) അപൂർവ എർത്ത് ലോഹങ്ങൾ

 

Q9. ക്ഷാര ലോഹങ്ങളിൽ ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് കൂടുതൽ പ്രതിപ്രവർത്തനം നടത്തുന്നത്?

(a)Na

(b)K

(c)Rb

(d)Cs

 

Q10. ലന്തനൈഡ് മൂലകങ്ങളുടെ ആകെ എണ്ണം–

(a) 8

(b) 32

(c) 14

(d) 10

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിംഗ് നേടുക.

 

SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans(b)

Sol. Fluorine, though higher than chlorine in the periodic table, has a very small atomic size. This makes the fluoride anion so formed unstable (highly reactive) due to a very high charge/mass ratio. As a result, fluorine has an electron affinity less than that of chlorine.

S2.  Ans(a)

Sol. Noble Gases have complete valence electron shells.Most elements ‘want’ to have a complete electron shell with 8 electrons. Since the Noble Gases already have that ‘perfect status’ then they have an affinity of 0. Affinity is the change in energy of the atom when an electron is added.

S3. Ans(d)

Sol. The densest chemical element is osmium (which is a metal). Osmium has a density of around 22 grams per cubic centimeter, about twice the density of lead.

S4.  Ans(b)

Sol. The most commonly used method of calculation is that originally proposed by Linus Pauling.

S5.  Ans(a)

Sol. Argon is the highest ionization potential energy .

S6. Ans(b)

Sol.The chemical element with the lowest melting point is Helium.

S7. Ans(b)

Sol. An English scientist by the name of John Newlands tried to classify the elements in a unique manner. He first started by arranging all the elements in a ascending order according to their atomic weights.

S8. Ans(a)

Sol. The elements with atomic numbers 2, 10, 18, 36, 54 and 86 are all  Inert gas.

S9. Ans(d)

Sol. Cesium and francium are the most reactive elements in this group. Alkali metals can explode if they are exposed to water.

S10. Ans(c)

Sol. The lanthanide series consists of the 14 elements, with atomic numbers 58 through 71.

 

Use Coupen Code:- UTSAV (75% OFF + Double Validity Offer)

*മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്*

Chemistry Daily Quiz In Malayalam 10 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_50.1

*തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക*

 

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube |

t.me/Adda247Kerala Telegram group

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?