Bengali govt jobs   »   Union Budget 2022-23 MCQ   »   Union Budget 2022-23 MCQ

Union Budget 2022-23 MCQ | কেন্দ্রীয় বাজেট 2022-23 MCQ

Union Budget 2022-23 MCQ : Union Finance Minister Nirmala Sitharaman is presenting the Union Budget 2022-23, for the fourth time in a row. Check All the Important Union Budget 2022-23 MCQ in this Quiz.

Union Budget 2022-23 MCQ

Q1. ভারতীয় সংবিধানের কোন আর্টিকেল অনুসারে, এক বছরের কেন্দ্রীয় বাজেটকে বার্ষিক আর্থিক বিবৃতি হিসাবে উল্লেখ করা হয়?

(a) আর্টিকেল 108

(b) আর্টিকেল 101

(c) আর্টিকেল 115

(d) আর্টিকেল 113

(e) আর্টিকেল 112

Q2. অর্থমন্ত্রী নির্মলা সীতারামন বাজেট পেশ করার সময় বলেছিলেন যে দেশ ______ শতাংশ হারে বৃদ্ধি পাবে বলে আশা করা হচ্ছে।

(a) 5.27

(b) 6.27

(c) 7.27

(d) 9.27

(e) 8.27

Q3. পরবর্তী 3 বছরে কতগুলি নতুন প্রজন্মের বন্দে ভারত ট্রেনগুলি উন্নত দক্ষতা এবং যাত্রীদের জন্য আরও ভাল সুবিধা সহ উন্নত করা হবে?

(a) 100

(b) 250

(c) 400

(d) 350

(e) 500

Q4. কোর ব্যাঙ্কিং সিস্টেমে কয়টি পোস্ট অফিস আসবে?

(a) 1.2 lakh

(b) 1.3 lakh

(c) 1.4 lakh

(d) 1.5 lakh

(e) 1.6 lakh

Check More: Economic Survey 2022: Key highlights of Economic Survey

Q5. ডিজিটাল সম্পদের স্থানান্তর থেকে আয় (ক্রিপ্টোকারেন্সি) চার্জ করা হবে _____ ট্যাক্স, লেনদেনের উপর 1% ট্যাক্স।

(a) 25%

(b) 30%

(c) 15%

(d) 12%

(e) 05%

Q6. FY23 এর জন্য রাজস্ব ঘাটতির লক্ষ্যমাত্রা কত?

(a) 6.1%

(b) 6.2%

(c) 6.3%

(d) 6.4%

(e) 6.5%

Q7. সমবায় সমিতির উপর সারচার্জ 12% থেকে কমিয়ে ____ করা হবে, যাদের আয় 1 কোটি থেকে 10 কোটি টাকার মধ্যে।

(a) 3%

(b) 4%

(c) 5%

(d) 6%

(e) 7%

Q8. নির্মলা সীতারামন করদাতাদের জন্য একটি নতুন কর নিয়ম ঘোষণা করেছেন যেখানে একজন করদাতা কর পরিশোধের জন্য একটি আপডেট রিটার্ন দাখিল করতে পারেন?

(a) 1 বছর

(b) 2 বছর

(c) 3 বছর

(d) 4 বছর

(e) 5 বছর

Q9. পরপর কতবার নির্মলা সীতারমন কেন্দ্রীয় বাজেট পেশ করছেন ?

(a) 1

(b) 2

(c) 3

(d) 4

(e) 5

Q10. _______-এর এক শ্রেণি, একটি টিভি চ্যানেলের অনুষ্ঠান 12 থেকে 200টি টিভি চ্যানেলে প্রসারিত করা হবে।

(a) PM eVIDYA

(b) PM ePADHSHALA

(c) PM eGURU

(d) PM eSARASWATI

(e) PM eBOOK

Q11. জানুয়ারী 2022 মাসের জন্য GST সংগ্রহ কত?

(a) Rs 1,10,986 crore

(b) Rs 1,20,986 crore

(c) Rs 1,30,986 crore

(d) Rs 1,40,986 crore

(e) Rs 1,50,986 crore

Check Also: Krishi Prayukti Sahayak Question Paper 2016

Q12. 14টি সেক্টরে প্রোডাকশন লিংকড ইনসেনটিভ স্কিম কত নতুন কর্মসংস্থান সৃষ্টি করবে?

(a) 60 লাখ

(b) 50 লাখ

(c) 40 লাখ

(d) 30 লাখ

(e) 20 লাখ

Q13. প্রতিরক্ষা R&D প্রতিরক্ষা R&D বাজেটের ______ দিয়ে শিল্প, স্টার্টআপ এবং একাডেমিয়ার জন্য উন্মুক্ত করা হবে।

(a) 15%

(b) 25%

(c) 35%

(d) 45%

(e) 55%

Q14. অর্থমন্ত্রী তালিকাবিহীন শেয়ারের উপর সারচার্জ 28.5 শতাংশ থেকে কমিয়ে ________ করার ঘোষণা করেছেন।

(a) 22 শতাংশ

(b) 12 শতাংশ

(c) 28 শতাংশ

(d) 23 শতাংশ

(e) 15 শতাংশ

Q15. 2022-23 সালে, PM আবাস যোজনার চিহ্নিত সুবিধাভোগীদের জন্য ________ ঘর তৈরি করা হবে।

(a) 60 লাখ

(b) 70 লাখ

(c) 80 লাখ

(d) 90 লাখ

(e) 01 কোটি

Q16. স্বাধীন ভারতের প্রথম বাজেট কবে পেশ করা হয়?

(a) 1860

(b) 1948

(c) 1945

(d) 1946

(e) 1947

Q17. ভারতে দীর্ঘতম বাজেট বক্তৃতা দেওয়ার রেকর্ড কার?

(a) নির্মলা সীতারমন

(b) অরুণ জেটলি

(c) ইন্দিরা গান্ধী

(d) জওহরলাল নেহেরু

(e) মনমোহন সিং

Q18. NPS-এ নিয়োগকর্তার অবদানের জন্য কর্তন কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারী কর্মচারীদের সমান রাজ্য সরকারি কর্মচারীদের জন্য 10% থেকে _____ বেড়েছে৷

(a) 10%

(b) 11%

(c) 12%

(d) 13%

(e) 14%

Q19. 2022-23 কেন্দ্রীয় বাজেটে বাজেটের কতটি ফোকাস ক্ষেত্র উপস্থাপন করা হয়েছে?

(a) 7

(b) 6

(c) 5

(d) 4

(e) 3

Q20. তফসিলি বাণিজ্যিক ব্যাংক 75টি জেলায় কতটি ডিজিটাল ব্যাংকিং ব্যবস্থা স্থাপন করবে?

(a) 25

(b) 50

(c) 75

(d) 100

(e) 125

Read More: Union Budget 2022-23 is being presented by FM Nirmala Sitharaman

Union Budget MCQ Solution

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. According to Article 112 of the Indian Constitution, the Union Budget of a year is referred to as the Annual Financial Statement (AFS).

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Finance Minister Nirmala Sitharaman, while presenting the Budget, said that the country is expected to grow at 9.27 per cent.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. 400 new-generation Vande Bharat trains with higher efficiency and better facilities for passengers will be developed in the next three years.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. 100% of 1.5 lakh post offices will come on the core banking system, enabling financial inclusion and access to accounts through net banking, mobile banking, ATMs, and also providing online transfer of funds between post office accounts and bank accounts.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Income from transfer of digital assets (Cryptocurrency) to be charged 30% tax, plus 1% tax on the transaction.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Budget 2022: FY23 fiscal deficit targeted at 6.4 per cent of GDP.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. The proposal will reduce the surcharge on cooperative societies to be reduced from 12% to 7%, for those whose income is between Rs 1 crore and Rs 10 crore.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Nirmala Sitharaman announced a new tax rule for taxpayers where a taxpayer can file an updated return on payment of taxes within two years from the end of the relevant assessment year.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Finance Minister, Nirmala Sitharaman is presenting the Union Budget 2022 for the 4th time in a row.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. One class, one TV channel’ program of PM eVIDYA will be expanded from 12 to 200 TV channels. This will enable all states to provide supplementary education in regional languages for classes 1 to 12.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. The gross GST collections for the month of January 2022 are Rs 1,40,986 crore —the highest since the inception of the tax.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. Production Linked Incentive schemes in 14 sectors with the potential to create 60 lakh new jobs, and the additional new production of Rs 30 lakh crore.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. Defense R&D will be opened up for industry, startups and academia with 25% of the defence R&D budget.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. Finance Minister announced a reduction of surcharge on unlisted shares from 28.5 per cent to 23 per cent.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. In 2022-23, 80 lakh houses will be completed for identified beneficiaries of PM Awas Yojana. 60,000 houses will be identified as beneficiaries for PM Awas Yojana in rural & urban areas.

 

S16. Ans.(e)

Sol. The first Budget of Independent India was presented in 1947 by the then Finance Minister R K Shanmukham Chetty.

 

S17. Ans.(a)

Sol. Nirmala Sitharaman holds the record for delivering the longest Budget speech in India. While presenting the Union Budget 2020-21, she spoke for 2 hours and 42 minutes, breaking her previous record of July 2019 speech (2 hours 17 minutes).

 

S18. Ans.(e)

Sol. Deduction for employer contribution to NPS increased to 14% from 10% earlier for State govt employees on par with central govt employees.

 

S19. Ans.(a)

Sol. 7 focus areas: PM Gati Shakti, Inclusive Development, Productivity Enhancement, Sunrise Opportunities, Energy Transition, Climate Action and Financing of investments.

 

S20. Ans.(c)

Sol. Govt continuously encouraging digital banking. Taking forward, 75 digital banking units will be set up in 75 districts.

Read More :

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

Union Budget 2022-23 MCQ_40.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.