Daily Reasoning Quiz in Bengali_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Reasoning Quiz in Bengali |WBCS|...

Daily Reasoning Quiz in Bengali |WBCS| August 7,2021

Daily GK Quiz

আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Daily GK Quiz।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে প্রশ্ন এবং এর সমাধান সহ উত্তর ।

দিকনির্দেশ (1-10): প্রশ্নগুলিতে একটি সিরিজ দেওয়া হয়েছে, যার মধ্যে একটি টার্ম নিখোঁজ আছে। প্রদত্তগুলি থেকে সঠিক বিকল্প চয়ন করুন যা এই সিরিজটি সম্পূর্ণ করবে।

 Q1. 3, 6, 12, 15, 30, 33, ?

(a) 76

(b) 64

(c) 66

(d) 50

Q2. 8, 24, 12, ?, 18, 54

(a) 46

(b) 28

(c) 36

(d) 30

Q3. 1, 3, 4, 7, 11, 18, 29, ?

(a) 60

(b) 47

(c) 50

(d) 64

Q4. SHG, RIF, QJE, PKD, ?

(a) OLC

(b) OLF

(c) MNE

(d) JLB

Q5. 7, 8, 18, 57, ?, 1165

(a) 252

(b) 178

(c) 232

(d) 244

Q6. 1, 1, 6, 6, 11, 11, 16, ?, ?

(a) 16, 21

(b) 13, 11

(c) 17, 21

(d) 21, 16

Q7. 97, 86, 99, 88, 101, ?

(a) 88, 99

(b) 121, 108

(c) 90, 103

(d) 114, 103

Q8. BDE, GIJ, ?, QST, VXY

(a) MNP

(b) LNO

(c) MOP

(d) MPO

Q9. N1415O, H89I, P1617Q, U _ _ V

(a) 21, 22

(b) 22, 23

(c) 21, 23

(d) 23, 24

Q10. 62, 57, 68, 52, 74, 47, 80, ?, ?

(a) 41, 83

(b) 46, 88

(c) 43, 85

(d) 42, 86

 

Solution

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.Daily Reasoning Quiz in Bengali_50.1

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol.Daily Reasoning Quiz in Bengali_60.1

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol.Daily Reasoning Quiz in Bengali_70.1

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.Daily Reasoning Quiz in Bengali_80.1

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.Daily Reasoning Quiz in Bengali_90.1

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.Daily Reasoning Quiz in Bengali_100.1

 

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.Daily Reasoning Quiz in Bengali_110.1

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.Daily Reasoning Quiz in Bengali_120.1

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. In each term there is a combination of letters and their corresponding numbers.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.Daily Reasoning Quiz in Bengali_130.1

 

Daily Reasoning Quiz in Bengali_140.1

ADDA 247 বাংলা প্রতিদিন জেনারেল স্টাডিজের উপর সকল বিষয় সলিউশন সহ 10 টি করে প্রশ্ন দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Read Weekly Current Affairs from here

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?