Daily Reasoning Quiz in Bengali |রিজনিং ক্যুইজ_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Daily Reasoning Quiz in Bengali

Daily Reasoning Quiz in Bengali |রিজনিং ক্যুইজ |WBCS, WBPSC| August 14,2021

আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Daily GK Quiz।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে প্রশ্ন এবং এর সমাধান সহ উত্তর ।

Daily GK Quiz

নির্দেশ (1-10): নিচের প্রতিটি প্রশ্নের মধ্যে কিছু বিবৃতি দেওয়া হয়েছে যার পরে কিছু সিদ্ধান্ত দেওয়া হয়েছে।  প্রদত্ত বিবৃতিগুলিকে সত্য হিসাবে গ্রহণ করতে হবে এমনকি যদি তারা সাধারণভাবে পরিচিত তথ্য থেকে ভিন্ন বলে মনে হয়। সমস্ত সিদ্ধান্তগুলি পড়ুন এবং তারপরে নির্ণয় করুন যে প্রদত্ত সিদ্ধান্ত যুক্তিযুক্তভাবে প্রদত্ত বিবৃতিগুলিকে অনুসরণ করে।

Q1.  বিবৃতি:

I. All women are hardworking.

II. All intelligent are advocate.

III. Some intelligent are women.

সিদ্ধান্ত:

I. Some advocates are women.

II. Some hardworking are women.

III. Some women are advocate.

IV. Some hardworking are intelligent.

(a) শুধুমাত্র সিদ্ধান্ত (II), (III) এবং (IV) অনুসরণ করে

(b) শুধুমাত্র সিদ্ধান্ত (I), (II) এবং (III) অনুসরণ করে

(c) শুধুমাত্র সিদ্ধান্ত (I), (III) এবং (IV) অনুসরণ করে

(d) সমস্ত সিদ্ধান্ত অনুসরণ করে

Q2.  বিবৃতি:

I. Some pins are cups.

II. No cup is book.

সিদ্ধান্ত:

I. Some pins are books.

II. Some pins are not books.

(a) শুধুমাত্র সিদ্ধান্ত (I) অনুসরণ করে

(b) শুধুমাত্র সিদ্ধান্ত (II) অনুসরণ করে

(c) উভয় সিদ্ধান্ত অনুসরণ করে

(d) সিদ্ধান্ত (I) বা সিদ্ধান্ত (II) অনুসরণ করে না

Q3.  বিবৃতি:

I. All pens are cups

II. All glasses are cups

সিদ্ধান্ত:

I. Some pens are glass

II. Some glasses are cups

III. Some glasses are pens

(a)শুধুমাত্র সিদ্ধান্ত (I) এবং (III) অনুসরণ করে

(b)শুধুমাত্র সিদ্ধান্ত (I) অনুসরণ করে

(c)শুধুমাত্র সিদ্ধান্ত (II) অনুসরণ করে

(d)কোন সিদ্ধান্ত অনুসরণ করে না

Q4.  বিবৃতি:

I. No pens are pencils

II. No eraser is cup

III. All pencils are erasers

সিদ্ধান্ত:

I. Some pens are not erasers

II. Some erasers are not pens

III. No pencil is cup

IV. Some erasers are cups

(a)শুধুমাত্র সিদ্ধান্ত (I) এবং (IV) অনুসরণ করে

(b) শুধুমাত্র সিদ্ধান্ত (I) এবং (III) অনুসরণ করে

(c) শুধুমাত্র সিদ্ধান্ত (II) এবং (III) অনুসরণ করে

(d) শুধুমাত্র সিদ্ধান্ত (II) এবং (IV) অনুসরণ করে

Vocabulary Words for WBCS preliminary

Q5. বিবৃতি:

I. Some pens are glass

II. All glass are wall

সিদ্ধান্ত:

I. Some wall are pens

II. Some wall are glass

(a) শুধুমাত্র সিদ্ধান্ত (I) অনুসরণ করে

(b) শুধুমাত্র সিদ্ধান্ত (II) অনুসরণ করে

(c) উভয় সিদ্ধান্ত অনুসরণ

(d)  সিদ্ধান্ত (I) বা সিদ্ধান্ত (II) কোনোটিই অনুসরণ করে না

Q6.  বিবৃতি:

I. Some beautiful are intelligent

II. All intelligent are daughters

সিদ্ধান্ত:

I. Some intelligent are beautiful

II. Some daughters are intelligent

III. Some beautiful are daughters

(a) শুধুমাত্র সিদ্ধান্ত (I) এবং (II) অনুসরণ করে

(b) শুধুমাত্র সিদ্ধান্ত (I) এবং (III) অনুসরণ করে

(c) শুধুমাত্র সিদ্ধান্ত (II) এবং (III) অনুসরণ করে

(d) সমস্ত সিদ্ধান্ত অনুসরণ করে

Q7.  বিবৃতি

I. Some knives are spoons

II. Some forks are knives

III. No fork is a green

সিদ্ধান্ত:

I. Some spoons are forks

II. Some knives are green

III. Some fork are not knives

IV. Some knives are not green.

(a) শুধুমাত্র সিদ্ধান্ত (IV) অনুসরণ করে

(b) শুধুমাত্র সিদ্ধান্ত (III) অনুসরণ করে

(c) শুধুমাত্র সিদ্ধান্ত (III) এবং (I) অনুসরণ করে

(d) শুধুমাত্র সিদ্ধান্ত (I) এবং (II) অনুসরণ করে

Q8.  বিবৃতি:

I. Some mangoes are not red

II. All red are raw

III. Some raw are mangoes

সিদ্ধান্ত:

I. Some mangoes are not raw

II. Some red are not mangoes

III. All raw are red

(a) শুধুমাত্র সিদ্ধান্ত (I) অনুসরণ করে

(b) শুধুমাত্র সিদ্ধান্ত (II) এবং (III) অনুসরণ করে

(c) শুধুমাত্র সিদ্ধান্ত (I) এবং (III) অনুসরণ করে

(d) কোন সিদ্ধান্ত অনুসরণ করে না

Q9.  বিবৃতি:

I. No cups are plate

II. All plates are spoons

সিদ্ধান্ত:

I. Some cups are spoons

II. Some spoons are plates

III. Some plates are spoons

(a) শুধুমাত্র সিদ্ধান্ত (II) অনুসরণ করে

(b) শুধুমাত্র সিদ্ধান্ত (III) অনুসরণ করে

(c) শুধুমাত্র সিদ্ধান্ত (I) এবং (III) অনুসরণ করে

(d) শুধুমাত্র সিদ্ধান্ত (II) এবং (III) অনুসরণ করে

Q10.    বিবৃতি:

I. All men are hardworking

II. No advocate is hardworking

III. Some beautiful are men

সিদ্ধান্ত:

I. Some beautiful are hardworking

II. Some advocates are not beautiful

III. Some beautiful are not advocate

(a) শুধুমাত্র সিদ্ধান্ত (III) অনুসরণ করুন

(b) শুধুমাত্র সিদ্ধান্ত (I) এবং (III) অনুসরণ করে

(c) শুধুমাত্র সিদ্ধান্ত (II) এবং (III) অনুসরণ করে

(d) শুধুমাত্র সিদ্ধান্ত (I) এবং (II) অনুসরণ করে

 

Reasoning Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol.Daily Reasoning Quiz in Bengali |রিজনিং ক্যুইজ_50.1

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.Daily Reasoning Quiz in Bengali |রিজনিং ক্যুইজ_60.1

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.Daily Reasoning Quiz in Bengali |রিজনিং ক্যুইজ_70.1

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol.Daily Reasoning Quiz in Bengali |রিজনিং ক্যুইজ_80.1

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.Daily Reasoning Quiz in Bengali |রিজনিং ক্যুইজ_90.1

 

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.Daily Reasoning Quiz in Bengali |রিজনিং ক্যুইজ_100.1

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol.Daily Reasoning Quiz in Bengali |রিজনিং ক্যুইজ_110.1

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol.Daily Reasoning Quiz in Bengali |রিজনিং ক্যুইজ_120.1

 

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.Daily Reasoning Quiz in Bengali |রিজনিং ক্যুইজ_130.1

 

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol.Daily Reasoning Quiz in Bengali |রিজনিং ক্যুইজ_140.1

Daily Reasoning Quiz in Bengali |রিজনিং ক্যুইজ_150.1

ADDA 247 বাংলা প্রতিদিন জেনারেল স্টাডিজের উপর সকল বিষয় সলিউশন সহ 10 টি করে প্রশ্ন দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

WBCS Preliminary 2021 Admit Card Download

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?