Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Reasoning MCQ in Bengali

Reasoning MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams, April 29,2022 | রিজনিং MCQ বাংলা সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Reasoning MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Reasoning MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Reasoning MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

Reasoning MCQ in Bengali
Topic Reasoning MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
Reasoning MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Reasoning MCQ | রিজনিং MCQ

Q1. Z, Y এর চেয়ে খাটো কিন্তু X এর চেয়ে লম্বা। W, Z এর চেয়ে খাটো কিন্তু X এর চেয়ে লম্বা এবং V, Y এর চেয়ে খাটো কিন্তু Z এর চেয়ে লম্বা। সবচেয়ে খাটো কে?
(a) Z
(b) X
(c) V
(d) W

Q2. নিচের প্রতিটি অক্ষর সিরিজের মধ্যে, কিছু অক্ষর অনুপস্থিত যা সেগুলির নীচে বিকল্প হিসাবে এই ক্রমে দেওয়া হয়েছে।  সঠিক বিকল্প পছন্দ করুন
aa _ _ aba _ bca _ aab _ a _
(a) bcacab
(b) bbabcb
(c) bcabcb
(d) cbabac

Q3. যদি P mane +, Q মানে -, R মানে ‘÷’, এবং S মানে ‘×’, তাহলে: 18S64R16Q6P9 =?
(a) 115
(b) 75
(c) 55
(d) 25

Q4. প্রদত্ত সেটের অনুরূপ চারটি বিকল্প সেট থেকে সংখ্যার সেই সেটটি বেছে নিন।
প্রদত্ত সেট: (16, 8, 2)
(a) (3, 7, 1)
(b) (11, 12, 10)
(c) (18, 9, 3)
(d) (14, 20, 8)

Check More:  WBPSC Audit and Accounts Service Recruitment 2022, Preliminary Examination Date Announced 

Q5.একটি নির্দিষ্ট কোডে, BASIC কে DDULE হিসাবে লেখা হয়।  কিভাবে সেই কোডে LEADER লেখা হয়?
(a) NGCFGU
(b) NHCGGU
(c) NGDFHT
(d) NHDGHU

Q6. নিচের প্রতিটি প্রশ্নের মধ্যে ব্যতিক্রমী সংখ্যার জোড়া নির্বাচন করুন:
(a) 1 (9) 2
(b) 3 (243) 6
(c) 5 (854) 9
(d) 4 (441) 7

Q7. F হল A. এর ভাই। C হল A এর মেয়ে। K হল F এর বোন, G হল C এর ভাই। G এর কাকা কে?

(a) F

(b) C

(c) K

(d) A

Q8. যদি ‘+’ মানে ‘দ্বারা ভাগ ‘-‘ মানে ‘যোগ’, ‘×’ মানে ‘বিয়োগ’ এবং ‘/’ মানে ‘দ্বারা গুণ’, তাহলে নিম্নলিখিত রাশির মান কত হবে?

[{(5 × 10) – (16/4)} + (15 – 9)]/0

(a) 120

(b) 30

(c) 108

(d) 0

Q9. একটি নির্দিষ্ট কোড ভাষায়, RUSTICATE কে QTTUIDBSD হিসাবে লেখা হয়।  কিভাবে সেই কোডে STATISTIC লেখা হবে?

(a) RSBUJTUHB

(b) RSBUITUHB

(c) RSBUIRSJD

(d) RUBUITUMB

Q10. বিকল্পগুলির মধ্যে থেকে সিরিজের ভুল সংখ্যাটি সন্ধান করুন?

3, 8, 15, 24, 34, 48, 63

(a) 25

(b) 34

(c) 48

(d) 8

Check Also:

WBPSC Audit and Accounts Service Recruitment 2021-22 Syllabus

 

Reasoning MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Reasoning MCQ Solutions | রিজনিং MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. Order: Y>V>Z>W>X
So, shortest person is X.

S2. Ans.(c)
Sol. The series is aabcab/aabcab/aabcab.

S3. Ans.(b)
Sol. After changing sign:
18 × 64 ÷ 16 – 6 + 9=  75

S4. Ans.(d)
Sol. Given set consists of even numbers only whose H.C.F. is 2.

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol.

Same pattern follow by LEADER -> NHCGGU

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol. In all other groups, the number inside the bracket is the sum of cubes of the numbers outside it.

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Using the correct symbols, we have:

Given expression =

[{(5 – 10) + (16 × 4)} ÷ (15 + 9)] × 0 = 0

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.

 

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The difference between consecutive terms of the given series are respectively 5, 7, 9, 11, 13 and 15

Clearly, 34 is a wrong number and must be replaced by (24 + 11) i.e. 35

Read more :

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Reasoning MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Reasoning MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Reasoning MCQ in Bengali_70.1

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Reasoning MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Reasoning MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.