Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for WBCS 2nd August 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for...

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for WBCS 2nd August 2021

Daily GK Quiz

WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Daily GK Quiz এর সমাধান সহ প্রশ্নোত্তর।

Q1. নিচের কোনটি ভেন ডায়াগ্রাম পুরুষ, পিতা এবং অ্যাডভোকেটদের মধ্যে সম্পর্ক বোঝায়?

 

(a)Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for WBCS 2nd August 2021_50.1

(b)Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for WBCS 2nd August 2021_60.1

(c)Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for WBCS 2nd August 2021_70.1

(d)Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for WBCS 2nd August 2021_80.1

Q2.সঠিক চিত্রটি চয়ন করুন যা তাদের মধ্যে সম্পর্কের প্রতিনিধিত্ব করে:

নীল চোখ, মহিলা, ডাক্তার

(a)Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for WBCS 2nd August 2021_90.1

(b)Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for WBCS 2nd August 2021_100.1

(c)Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for WBCS 2nd August 2021_110.1

(d)Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for WBCS 2nd August 2021_120.1

Q3. কোন চিত্রটি সঠিকভাবে রাজনীতিবিদ , কবি এবং মহিলাদের মধ্যে সম্পর্কের প্রতিনিধিত্ব করে?

(a)Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for WBCS 2nd August 2021_120.1

(b)Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for WBCS 2nd August 2021_140.1

(c)Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for WBCS 2nd August 2021_150.1

(d)Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for WBCS 2nd August 2021_160.1

Q4. কোন চিত্রটি আইনজীবী, শিক্ষক এবং শিক্ষিতদের মধ্যে সম্পর্কের প্রতিনিধিত্ব করে?

(a)Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for WBCS 2nd August 2021_170.1

(b)Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for WBCS 2nd August 2021_180.1

(c)Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for WBCS 2nd August 2021_190.1

(d)Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for WBCS 2nd August 2021_200.1

Q5. কোন চিত্রটি পাখি, কাক এবং ঈগলের মধ্যে সম্পর্ককে সবচেয়ে ভালভাবে উপস্থাপন করবে তা নির্দেশ করুন।

(a)Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for WBCS 2nd August 2021_210.1

(b)Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for WBCS 2nd August 2021_220.1

(c)Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for WBCS 2nd August 2021_230.1

(d)Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for WBCS 2nd August 2021_240.1

Q6. নিচের কোনটি বিজ্ঞান, জীববিজ্ঞান এবং প্রাণীবিদ্যার মধ্যে সম্পর্ককে উপস্থাপন করে?

(a)Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for WBCS 2nd August 2021_230.1

(b)Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for WBCS 2nd August 2021_220.1

(c)Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for WBCS 2nd August 2021_150.1

(d)Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for WBCS 2nd August 2021_200.1

Q7. এই চিত্রটিতে, মোট 100 জন খেলোয়াড় বিভিন্ন গেম খেলেন

কতজন খেলোয়াড় ফুটবল এবং হকি খেলেন কিন্তু ক্রিকেট খেলেন না?

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for WBCS 2nd August 2021_290.1

(a)5

(b)15

(c)20

(d)25

Q8. জ্যামিতিক পরিসংখ্যানগুলির মধ্যে কোন সংখ্যাগুলি তাদের উপস্থিতি অনুভব করে?

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for WBCS 2nd August 2021_290.1

 

(a)4, 6, 7

(b)2, 3, 9

(c)3, 7, 9

(d)1, 2, 9

Q9. একটি বাগানে নিচের চিত্রটিতে, বর্গক্ষেত্র সেই অঞ্চলকে প্রতিনিধিত্ব করে যেখানে কাঁঠাল গাছ জন্মে; বৃত্ত আম গাছের প্রতিনিধিত্ব করে এবং ত্রিভুজ নারকেল গাছের প্রতিনিধিত্ব করে। কোন সংখ্যাটি সেই অঞ্চলকে প্রতিনিধিত্ব করে যেখানে সব ধরনের গাছ জন্মায়?

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for WBCS 2nd August 2021_310.1

(a)4

(b)7

(c)3

(d)2

Q10. নিম্নোক্ত প্রশ্নগুলি, নিচের চিত্রের উপর ভিত্তি করে চিত্রটি মনোযোগ সহকারে অধ্যয়ন করুন এবং প্রশ্নের উত্তর দিন।

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for WBCS 2nd August 2021_320.1

এখানে

(1) বড় ত্রিভুজ শিল্পীদের প্রতিনিধিত্ব করে।

(2) ছোট ত্রিভুজ বিজ্ঞানীদের প্রতিনিধিত্ব করে

(3) আয়তক্ষেত্র নৃত্যশিল্পীদের প্রতিনিধিত্ব করে।

(4) বৃত্ত ডাক্তারদের প্রতিনিধিত্ব করে।

 

কোন অক্ষর শিল্পীদের প্রতিনিধিত্ব করে যারা বিজ্ঞানী বা ডাক্তার নয়?

(a)A এবং B

(b)A এবং L

(c)B এবং F

(d)L এবং H

 

Solution

S1.Ans. (a)

Sol. All fathers must be males. Some males may be advocates and vice-versa. Some fathers may be advocates and vice-versa.

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for WBCS 2nd August 2021_330.1

S2.Ans. (d)

Sol.Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for WBCS 2nd August 2021_340.1

 

Some blue eyed may be females and vice-versa.

Some females may be doctors and vice-versa.

Some blue eyed may be doctors and vice-versa.

Some blue eyed females may be doctors.

 

S3.Ans. (c)

Sol.Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for WBCS 2nd August 2021_350.1

Some politicians may be poets and vice-versa.

Some politicians may be women and vice-versa.

No poet can be women as women poet is called poetess.

S4.Ans. (d)

Sol.Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for WBCS 2nd August 2021_360.1

 

All Lawyers are educated.

All Teachers are educated.

Some Lawyers may be teachers and vice-versa.

S5.Ans. (b)

Sol.Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for WBCS 2nd August 2021_370.1

 

Crow is different from Eagle. But, both comes under the class bird.

S6.Ans. (c)

Sol.Daily Quiz in Bengali |Reasoning for WBCS 2nd August 2021_380.1

 

Zoology is a part of Biology and, in turn, Biology is a branch of Science.

S7.Ans. (b)

Sol. The number of players who play Football and Hockey but not cricket = 15

S8.Ans. (d)

Sol. The number 1 is present in only circle. The number 9 is present in only bigger rectangle. The number 2 is present in only smaller rectangle.

S9.Ans. (c)

Sol. Number 3 is present in all the three figures.

S10.Ans. (a)

Sol. The letter ‘A ‘and ‘B’ are present in the big triangle and are outside the circle and small triangle

ADDA 247 বাংলা প্রতিদিন GENERAL STUDIES এর উপর সকল বিষয় সলিউশন সহ 10 টি করে প্রশ্ন দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Sharing is caring!

নভেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?