Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Polity MCQ in Bengali

Polity MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , September 27,2022 | পলিটি MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Polity MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Polity MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Polity MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

Polity MCQ in Bengali
Topic Polity MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Polity MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

পলিটি MCQ | Polity MCQ

Q1. ভারতের সংবিধান প্রণীত হয়েছিল:

(a) পরিকল্পনা কমিশন

(b) গণপরিষদ

(c) রাষ্ট্রপতি

(d) ওয়ার্কিং কমিটি

Q2. লোকসভা নির্বাচনে যোগ্যতা অর্জনের জন্য ন্যূনতম বয়স কত?

(a) 25 বছর

(b) 30 বছর

(c) 21 বছর

(d) 18 বছর

Q3. একজন ইংরেজ দার্শনিক ও চিকিৎসক জন লকের মতে, কোনটি সাধারণ অধিকার নয়?

(a) স্বাধীনতা

(b) সমতা

(c) সম্পত্তি

(d) ভোটের অধিকার

Q4. M.P এর আইনসভায় নির্বাচিত সদস্য সংখ্যা হল:

(a)230

(b)232

(c)225

(d)216

Check More: WB Primary TET Exam Date 2022

Q5. ভারতের সংবিধানের 17 আর্টিকেল এর সাথে সম্পর্কিত –

(a) শিক্ষা

(b) স্বাস্থ্য

(c) অস্পৃশ্যতা বিলুপ্তি

(d) খাদ্য গ্যারান্টি

Q6. এই আইন অনুসারে রানী ভিক্টোরিয়া ভারতের সম্রাজ্ঞী হন

(a) 1858

(b) 1861

(c) 1876

(d) 1909

Q7. নিচের কোনটি 1773 সালের আইন পাসের অন্যতম কারণ?

(a) দ্বৈত সরকারের ব্যর্থতা

(b) দ্বৈত সরকারের সাফল্য

(c) ভারতে আন্দোলন

(d) ভারতীয় বণিকদের ইচ্ছা

Q8. পিটের ইন্ডিয়া বিল 1784 সালে ________ দ্বারা প্রবর্তিত হয়েছিল।

(a) প্রধানমন্ত্রী পিট

(b) ভারতের গভর্নর জেনারেল

(c) সিনিয়র মার্চেন্ট

(d) ইস্ট ইন্ডিয়া কোম্পানি

Q9. খাংচেন্দজোঙ্গা জাতীয় উদ্যান, কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা বায়োস্ফিয়ার রিজার্ভ নামেও পরিচিত, ________-এ অবস্থিত।

(a) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(b) আসাম

(c) সিকিম

(d) মেঘালয়

Q10. সিমলা ভারতের কোন রাজ্যের রাজধানী?

(a) ছত্তিশগড়

(b) গোয়া

(c) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(d) ঝাড়খণ্ড

Check Also: FCI অ্যাসিস্ট্যান্ট গ্রেড 3 নিয়োগ 2022 বিজ্ঞপ্তি প্রকাশিত হয়েছে, 5043টি শূন্যপদের জন্য অনলাইনে আবেদন করুন

Polity MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Polity MCQ Solutions |পলিটি MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol.The Constitution of India was framed by Constituent Assembly.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol.The minimum age to qualify for Lok Sabha Elections is 25 years.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.As per John Locke, Right to Life, Liberty and Property are Natural Right. But Right to vote is a not a natural right.

S4. Ans (a)

Sol.Number of elected members in Legislative Assembly of M.P. is 230 seats.

S5. Ans (c)

Sol. Abolition of untouchability has been included among fundamental rights under article 17. This is one of the few fundamental rights available against individuals.

S6.Ans.(c)

Sol. Victoria was Queen of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland from 20 June 1837 until her death. From 1 May 1876, She adopted the additional title of Empress of India.

S7.Ans.(a)

Sol. The key objectives of the Regulating Act of 1773 included addressing the problem of management of company in India address the problem of dual system of governance instituted by Lord Clive to control the company, which had morphed from a business entity to a semi-sovereign political entity.

S8.Ans.(a)

Sol. The East India Company Act 1784, also known as Pitt’s India Act, was an Act of the Parliament of Great Britain intended to address the shortcomings of the Regulating Act of 1773 by bringing the East India Company’s rule in India under the control of the British Government.

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol.Kanchenjunga National Park is a National Park and a Biosphere reserve located in Sikkim, India. It was inscribed to the UNESCO World Heritage Sites list on July 17, 2016, becoming the first “Mixed Heritage” site of India

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.Shimla is the capital of the northern Indian state of Himachal Pradesh,it is in the Himalayan foothills.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Polity MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Polity Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Polity MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Indian Polity অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Polity MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Polity MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Polity MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.