Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Polity MCQ in Bengali

Polity MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 16,2022 | পলিটি MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Polity MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Polity MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Polity MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Polity MCQ in Bengali
Topic Polity MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Polity MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 16,2022 | পলিটি MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

পলিটি MCQ | Polity MCQ

 

Q1. ভারতীয় সংবিধানের নিচের কোন একটি তফসিল রাজ্যের নাম তালিকাভুক্ত করে এবং তাদের অঞ্চলগুলিকে নির্দিষ্ট করে?

(a) প্রথম

(b) দ্বিতীয়

(c) তৃতীয়

(d) চতুর্থ

Q2. নিচের কোন বিবৃতিটি ভারতের সংবিধানের চতুর্থ তফসিলকে সঠিকভাবে বর্ণনা করে?

(a) এতে ইউনিয়ন এবং রাজ্যগুলির মধ্যে ক্ষমতা বণ্টনের পরিকল্পনা রয়েছে৷

(b) এতে সংবিধানে তালিকাভুক্ত ভাষা রয়েছে

(c) এতে উপজাতীয় এলাকার প্রশাসন সংক্রান্ত বিধান রয়েছে

(d) এটি রাজ্যের কাউন্সিলে আসন বণ্টন করে

Q3.  নিম্নলিখিত কোন সংবিধান সংশোধনী আইনের অধীনে, ভারতের সংবিধানের অষ্টম তফসিলের অধীনে ভাষার তালিকায় চারটি ভাষা যুক্ত করা হয়েছিল, যার ফলে তাদের সংখ্যা 22-এ উন্নীত হয়েছে?

(a) 90 তম সংশোধনী আইন

(b) 91তম সংশোধনী আইন

(c) 92 তম সংশোধনী আইন

(d) 93তম সংশোধনী আইন

Q4. নিচের কোন মৌলিক অধিকারকে আম্বেদকর “সংবিধানের আত্মা” বলে অভিহিত করেছেন?

(a) স্বাধীনতার অধিকার

(b) সমতার অধিকার

(c) সংখ্যালঘুদের শিক্ষাগত এবং সাংস্কৃতিক অধিকার

(d) সাংবিধানিক প্রতিকার পাওয়ার অধিকার

Q5. নিচের কোনটি মৌলিক অধিকারের অন্তর্ভুক্ত নয়?

(a) কাজ করার অধিকার

(b) প্রাথমিক শিক্ষার অধিকার

(c)শিক্ষাপ্রতিষ্ঠান প্রতিষ্ঠা ও পরিচালনার জন্য সংখ্যালঘুদের অধিকার

(d) ব্যক্তিগত স্বাধীনতার অধিকার

Check More: WBPSC Clerkship Final Result 2022

Q6. নিচের কোনটি সংবিধানে উল্লেখ নেই?

(a) প্রশাসনিক ট্রাইব্যুনাল

(b) রাজনৈতিক দল

(c) মন্ত্রিসভা

(d) অনাস্থা প্রস্তাব

Q7. স্বাধীন ভারতে ব্যাঙ্কগুলির প্রথম কবে জাতীয়করণ করা হয়েছিল বছরে?

(a) 1966

(b) 1967

(c) 1968

(d) 1969

Q8. লোকসভার প্রথম স্পিকার কে ছিলেন?

(a) জিএস ধিলোন

(b) জি.ভি. মাভালঙ্কার

(c) এইচ.এন. কুঞ্জরু

(d) বলিরাম ভগত

Q9. কেন্দ্রীয় ক্যাবিনেট মন্ত্রী না হয়ে নিচের কে ভারতের প্রধানমন্ত্রী হয়েছেন?

(a) চৌধুরী চরণ সিং

(b) আই কে গুজরাল

(c) মোরারজি দেশাই

(d) এইচ.ডি. দেবগৌড়া

Q10. সংবিধানের 1 নং অনুচ্ছেদ ভারতকে ঘোষণা করে?

(a) রাজ্যগুলির ফেডারেশন

(b) রাজ্যগুলির ইউনিয়ন

(c) রাজ্যগুলির ফেডারেল ইউনিয়ন

(d) রাজ্যগুলির একক ফেডারেশন

Check Also: WBCS Exam Analysis 2022-WBPSC Prelims Subject Wise Review

Polity MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 16,2022 | পলিটি MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1Polity MCQ Solutions |পলিটি MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol.

First Schedule : – 1. Names of the States and their territorial jurisdiction.

  1. Names of the Union Territories and their extent.

 

Second Schedule : – Provisions relating to the emoluments, allowances, privileges and so on of:

  1. The President of India
  2. The Governors of States
  3. The Speaker and the Deputy Speaker of the Lok Sabha
  4. The Chairman and the Deputy Chairman of the Rajya Sabha
  5. The Speaker and the Deputy Speaker of the Legislative Assembly in the states
  6. The Chairman and the Deputy Chairman of the Legislative Council in the states
  7. The Judges of the Supreme Court
  8. The Judges of the High Courts
  9. The Comptroller and Auditor-General of India

 

Third Schedule: – Forms of Oaths or Affirmations for:

  1. The Union ministers
  2. The candidates for election to the Parliament
  3. The members of Parliament
  4. The judges of the Supreme Court
  5. The Comptroller and Auditor-General of India
  6. The state ministers
  7. The candidates for election to the state legislature
  8. The members of the state legislature
  9. The judges of the High Courts

 

Fourth Schedule: -Allocation of seats in the Rajya Sabha to the states and the union territories.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Fourth Schedule: -Allocation of seats in the Rajya Sabha to the states and the union territories.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.

The Constitution (90th Amendment) Act, 2003

  1. Provided for maintaining the erstwhile representation of the Scheduled Tribes in the Assam legislative assembly from the Bodoland Territorial Areas District (Article-332 (6))

 

The Constitution (91st Amendment) Act, 2004

  1. Restricted the size of the Council of Ministers (CoM) to 15 percent of legislative members & strengthened the Anti Defection laws.

 

The Constitution (92nd Amendment) Act, 2004

  1. Included Bodo, Dogri, Santali and Maithali as official languages.

 

The Constitution (93rd Amendment) Act, 2006

  1. Provided for 27 percent reservation for other backward classes in government as well as private higher educational institutions.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Dr. B. R. Ambedkar called Article 32 of the Indian Constitution i.e. Right to Constitutional remedies as ‘the heart and soul of the Constitution’.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.

There are six fundamental rights of Indian Constitution :

 

  1. Right to Equality (Article 14-18)
  2. Right to Freedom (Article 19-22)
  3. Right against Exploitation (Article 23-24)
  4. Right to Freedom of Religion (Article 25-28)
  5. Cultural and Educational Rights (Article 29-30)
  6. Right to Constitutional Remedies (Article 32)

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.

The Constitution of India does not mention about either a Confidence or a No Confidence Motion. Although, Article 75 does specify that the Council of Ministers shall be collectively responsible to the Lok Sabha.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol.

The first bank in non-independent India to be nationalized was the Reserve Bank of India which happened in January 1949.

After independence the Indian government through the Banking Companies (Acquisition and Transfer of Undertakings) Ordinance, 1969 and nationalized the 14 largest commercial banks on 19 July 1969.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Ganesh Vasudev Mavalankar form 15 May 1952 to 27 February 1956 was 1st Lok Sabha speaker

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Article 1 of Indian constitution states:-

  • India, that is Bharat, shall be a Union of States.
  • The States and the territories thereof shall be as specified in the First Schedule.
  • The territory of India shall comprise (a) the territories of the States (b) the Union territories specified in the First Schedule; and (c) such other territories as may be acquired.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Polity MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 16,2022 | পলিটি MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Polity Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Polity MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Indian Polity অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Polity MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 16,2022 | পলিটি MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.