Bengali govt jobs   »   Polity MCQ in Bengali   »   Polity MCQ in Bengali

Polity MCQ in Bengali (পলিটি MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS | February 16,2022

Polity MCQ in Bengali (পলিটি MCQ বাংলা): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Polity MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Polity MCQ in Bengali_40.1

পলিটি MCQ(Polity MCQ)

Q1. ভারতের সংবিধান প্রণীত হয়েছিল:

(a) পরিকল্পনা কমিশন

(b) গণপরিষদ

(c) রাষ্ট্রপতি

(d) ওয়ার্কিং কমিটি

Q2. লোকসভা নির্বাচনে যোগ্যতা অর্জনের জন্য ন্যূনতম বয়স কত?

(a) 25 বছর

(b) 30 বছর

(c) 21 বছর

(d) 18 বছর

Q3. একজন ইংরেজ দার্শনিক ও চিকিৎসক জন লকের মতে, কোনটি প্রাকৃতিক অধিকার নয়?

(a) স্বাধীনতা

(b) সমতা

(c) সম্পত্তি

(d) ভোটের অধিকার

Q4. M.P এর আইনসভায় নির্বাচিত সদস্য সংখ্যা হল:

(a)230

(b)232

(c)225

(d)216

Check More: ICAR Free Study Materials : Mathematics Capsule

Q5. ভারতের সংবিধানের 17 আর্টিকেল এর সাথে সম্পর্কিত –

(a) শিক্ষা

(b) স্বাস্থ্য

(c) অস্পৃশ্যতা বিলুপ্তি

(d) খাদ্য গ্যারান্টি

Q6. রানী ভিক্টোরিয়া 1972 সালের আইন অনুসারে ভারতের সম্রাজ্ঞী হন

(a) 1858

(b) 1861

(c) 1876

(d) 1909

Q7. নিচের কোনটি 1773 সালের আইন পাসের অন্যতম কারণ?

(a) দ্বৈত সরকারের ব্যর্থতা

(b) দ্বৈত সরকারের সাফল্য

(c) ভারতে আন্দোলন

(d) ভারতীয় বণিকদের ইচ্ছা

Q8. পিটের ইন্ডিয়া বিল 1784 সালে ________ দ্বারা প্রবর্তিত হয়েছিল।

(a) প্রধানমন্ত্রী পিট

(b) ভারতের গভর্নর জেনারেল

(c) সিনিয়র বণিক

(d) ইস্ট ইন্ডিয়া কোম্পানি

Q9. খাংচেন্দজোঙ্গা জাতীয় উদ্যান, কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা বায়োস্ফিয়ার রিজার্ভ নামেও পরিচিত, ________-এ অবস্থিত।

(a) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(b) আসাম

(c) সিকিম

(d) মেঘালয়

Q10. সিমলা ভারতের কোন রাজ্যের রাজধানী?

(a) ছত্তিশগড়

(b) গোয়া

(c) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(d) ঝাড়খণ্ড

Check Now: West Bengal Audit and Accounts Service Job Profile and Salary Structure 2022

Polity MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol.The Constitution of India was framed by Constituent Assembly.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol.The minimum age to qualify for Lok Sabha Elections is 25 years.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.As per John Locke, Right to Life, Liberty and Property are Natural Right. But Right to vote is a not a natural right.

S4. Ans (a)

Sol.Number of elected members in Legislative Assembly of M.P. is 230 seats.

S5. Ans (c)

Sol. Abolition of untouchability has been included among fundamental rights under article 17. This is one of the few fundamental rights available against individuals.

S6.Ans.(c)

Sol. Victoria was Queen of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland from 20 June 1837 until her death. From 1 May 1876, She adopted the additional title of Empress of India.

S7.Ans.(a)

Sol. The key objectives of the Regulating Act of 1773 included addressing the problem of management of company in India address the problem of dual system of governance instituted by Lord Clive to control the company, which had morphed from a business entity to a semi-sovereign political entity.

S8.Ans.(a)

Sol. The East India Company Act 1784, also known as Pitt’s India Act, was an Act of the Parliament of Great Britain intended to address the shortcomings of the Regulating Act of 1773 by bringing the East India Company’s rule in India under the control of the British Government.

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol.Kanchenjunga National Park is a National Park and a Biosphere reserve located in Sikkim, India. It was inscribed to the UNESCO World Heritage Sites list on July 17, 2016, becoming the first “Mixed Heritage” site of India

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.Shimla is the capital of the northern Indian state of Himachal Pradesh,it is in the Himalayan foothills.

Read More :

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

Polity MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Daily Polity Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Polity MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Indian Polity অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Polity MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.