Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Physics MCQ in Bengali

Physics MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 16, 2022 | ফিজিক্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Physics in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Physics MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Physics MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Physics MCQ in Bengali
Topic Physics MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
Physics MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 16, 2022 | ফিজিক্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

 

Physics MCQ | ফিজিক্স MCQ

Q1. অপটিক্যাল ফাইবার নিচের কোন নীতির উপর কাজ করে?

(a) প্রতিফলন

(b) প্রতিসরণ

(c) বিচ্ছুরণ

(d)  অভ্যন্তরীণ পূর্ন প্রতিফলন

Q2. উপর থেকে দেখা গেলে কেন জলের ট্যাঙ্ক অগভীর দেখায়?

(a) প্রতিফলনের কারণে

(b) প্রতিসরণের কারণে

(c) বিচ্ছুরনের কারণে

(d)  অভ্যন্তরীণ পূর্ন প্রতিফলনের কারণে

Q3. লাল এবং সবুজ মিশ্রিত হলে কোন রঙ গঠিত হয়?

(a) হালকা নীল

(b) হলুদ

(c) সাদা

(d) ধূসর

Q4. বাঁকানো রাস্তার অভ্যন্তরীণ প্রান্তের থেকে বাইরের প্রান্ত বেশি উচু করে, যানবাহনগুলিকে নিরাপদ মোড় নেওয়ার জন্য প্রয়োজনীয় অপকেন্দ্র বল সরবরাহ করার ঘটনাকে _____ বলে।

(a) রাস্তার ব্যাংকিং

(b) রাস্তার কর্নারিং

(c) রাস্তার উচ্চতা

(d) রাস্তার টেম্পারিং

Check More:

List of Chief Ministers of West Bengal

WBCS Exam Date 2022

West Bengal Government Job

Official Language Act PDF Download

Q5. উত্তল আয়না সাধারণত _____ এ ব্যবহৃত হয়।

(a) সোলার কুকার

(b) অপথালমোস্কোপ

(c) হেড লাইটের জন্য প্রতিফলক

(d) রিয়ার ভিউ আয়না

Q6. একটি অবাধে ঝুলন্ত কাঠের ফ্রেমে একটি পেরেক মারা কঠিন।  কোন সূত্র এই বিবৃতি সমর্থন করে?

(a) জ্যাড্যের সূত্র

(b) নিউটনের দ্বিতীয় সূত্র

(c) নিউটনের তৃতীয় সূত্র

(d) পাস্কালের সূত্র

Q7. জাকারিয়া জনসেন কি আবিষ্কার করেছিলেন?

(a) জেট ইঞ্জিন

(b) রেডিয়াম

(c) মাইক্রোস্কোপ

(d) বৈদ্যুতিক বাতি

Q8. বিশ্বের প্রথম রাডার কে আবিষ্কার করেন এবং এর ব্যবহার প্রদর্শন করেন?

(a) ফ্রেড মরিসন

(b) এ এইচ টেলর এবং লিও সি ইয়াং

(c) ভ্যান টাসেল

(d) ডব্লিউ কে রন্টজেন

Q9. থার্মোস ফ্লাস্ক কে আবিষ্কার করেন?

(a) রে টমলিনসন

(b) টিম বার্নার্স-লি

(c) উইলিয়াম কুলেন

(d) জেমস ডেওয়ার

Q10. গ্রহের গতি নিয়ন্ত্রণকারী সূত্রগুলিকে ___________________ বলা হয়।

(a) নিউটনের সূত্র

(b) কেপলারের সূত্র

(c) অ্যাভোগাড্রোর সূত্র

(d) ডি মরগানের সূত্র

Check Also: WB Police Constable Mains Exam Date 2022

WB Police Constable Syllabus & Exam Pattern 2022

 

Physics MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 16, 2022 | ফিজিক্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

 

Physics MCQ Solution | ফিজিক্স MCQ সমাধান

S1.  Ans.(d)

Sol. Optical fibre work on the principle of Total Internal Reflection of Light. In optical fibre, when light traveling in an optically dense medium hits a boundary at a steep angle (larger than the critical angle for the boundary), the light is completely reflected. This is called total internal reflection.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Water Tank appear shallower when viewed from the top due to refraction of light. This virtual depth is known as Apparent depth.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Yellow colour is formed when Red and Green are mixed.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.  The phenomenon of raising outer edge of the curved road above the inner edge is to provide necessary centripetal force to the vehicles to take a safer turn and the curved road is called Banking of Roads.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. A convex mirror provides for a larger field of view than a plane mirror. They are used whenever a mirror with a large field of view is needed. For example, the passenger-side rear view mirror on a car is convex.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. It is difficult to fix a nail on a freely suspended wooden frame because when the wooden frame is not resting against a support, the frame and nails both move forward on being hit with a hammer. However, when the frame is held firmly against a support, and the nail is hit, an equal reaction of the support drives the nail into the frame. Thus based on Newton’s Third Law of Motion.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Zacharias Janssen was a Dutch spectacle-maker from Middelburg associated with the invention of the first Optical telescope. He is also credited for inventing the first truly compound microscope.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. A H Taylor and Leo C Young are inventor of first true radar.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. James Dewar was inventor of the thermos flask.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The laws which govern the motion of planets are called Kepler’s law of planetary motion.

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

 

Physics MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 16, 2022 | ফিজিক্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 App Download

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Physics Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Physics MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য  Physics অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Physics MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 16, 2022 | ফিজিক্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.