Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Mathematics MCQ in Bengali

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali For IBPS RRB PO Clerk Prelims exam, June 29,2022 | ম্যাথমেটিক্স MCQ বাংলা IBPS RRB PO ক্লার্ক প্রিলিমস পরীক্ষার জন্য

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Mathematics MCQ in Bengali for IBPS RRB PO Clerk Prelims exam . Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Mathematics MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali
Topic Mathematics MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

ম্যাথমেটিক্স MCQ | Mathematics MCQ

দিকনির্দেশ (1-10): প্রদত্ত প্রশ্নে (?) এর আনুমানিক মান খুঁজুন
Q1. (23.02 × 22.98) + 11.89 × 7.98 = ?²
(a) 20
(b) 25
(c) 31
(d) 22
(e) 30

Q2. 87.08 + 913.99 – 260.13% of 129.88 = 74.98% of ?
(a) 663
(b) 552
(c) 672
(d) 221
(e) 884

Q3. ?% of 1049.87 + 74.99% of 420.12 = 750.11% of 70
(a) 15
(b) 20
(c) 10
(d) 35
(e) 25

Q4. Mathematics MCQ in Bengali_50.1
(a) 368
(b) 455
(c) 312
(d) 244
(e) 632

Check More: WBPSC Laboratory Assistant 2022 Syllabus

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Q7. 28.11% of ? = 41.82% of ? – 684.85 + 180.86
(a) 3500
(b) 3700
(c) 4200
(d) 3600
(e) 3900

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali_70.1

Check Also: IBPS RRB PO এবং ক্লার্ক পরীক্ষার তারিখ 2022 প্রকাশিত হয়েছে

নির্দেশাবলী (11-15): নিম্নলিখিত প্রশ্নগুলিতে প্রশ্ন চিহ্ন (?) এর জায়গায় কী আসতে হবে?
Mathematics MCQ in Bengali_80.1

Q12. 37% of ? + (11)² – 28.5 × 6 + 12 = (31)²
(a) 2650
(b) 2600
(c) 2750
(d) 2700
(e) 2760

Q13. (26% of 3800 + 25% of 620) ÷ 33 + 4/11 = ?
(a) 35
(b) 45
(c) 25
(d) 55
(e) 65

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali_90.1

Q15. 27.8 × 6 + 38.9 × 7 – ? = (13)² + √400
(a) 240.1
(b) 250.1
(c) 230.1
(d) 235.1
(e) 260.1

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Mathematics MCQ Solution | ম্যাথমেটিক্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol.
23 × 23 + 12 × 8 ≈ ?²
? ≈ 25

S2. Ans.(e)
Sol.
87+914 –338≈75/100×(?)
(663×100)/75=?
? = 884

S3. Ans.(b)
Sol.
?% of 1050+75/100×420=(750×70)/100
?% of 1050 = 525 – 315
?=210/1050×100≈20

S4. Ans.(a)
Sol.
√(324√(20×50×8×20)) +(25×32)/100≈ ?
√(324×20×20)+8≈?
360 + 8 ≈ ?
? = 368

S5. Ans.(e)
Sol.
(360×288)/(15×18)=(?)^2/6
(?)² = 2304
(?) ≈ 48

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol.
(56-34×14/17+2)/(12-51×3/17)=80/?
=(56-28+2)/(12-9)=80/?
?=8

S7. Ans.(d)
Sol.
685 – 181 = (42% – 28%)of ?
504 = 14% of
? = (504×100)/14
? = 3600

S8. Ans.(a)
Sol.
10^3×721 [35%×80%×40%-35%×20%×30%]= ?
=721000 [112000/1000000-21000/1000000]=?
721×91= ?
?= 65611

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. ≈3/4×8+124/100×650=x
≈6+806=x
≈x=812

S10. Ans.(e)
Sol.
(2[(5×45)/100+(9×25)/100])/(5+4)=20% of ?
(9/4+9/4)/9= ?/10
?=(18×10)/(4×9)=5

S11. Ans.(b)
Sol.
275.1/3+84.3 –?=169
(91.7 + 84.3) – 169 = ?
? = 7

S12. Ans.(d)
Sol.
37/100×?+121 –171+12=961
(37×?)/100=961+38
37×? = 99900
? = 2700

S13. Ans.(a)
Sol.
(26/100×3800+1/4×620)÷33+4/11=?
(988+155)÷33+4/11=?
1143/33+4/11=?
? = 35

S14. Ans.(c)
Sol.
(3^3 )^2.6×1/(3^4 )^0.7 +(2^5 )^0.8=?/100×1036
3^(7.8–2.8)+2^4=?/100×1036
3^5+2^4=?/100×1036
243+16=?/100×1036
?=(259×100)/1036
? = 25

S15. Ans.(b)
Sol.
166.8 + 272.3 – ? = 169 + 20
? = 439.1 – 189
? = 250.1

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali_110.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Mathematics Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা  Mathematics MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

 

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali_120.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali_140.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali_150.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.