Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Mathematics MCQ in Bengali

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali For IBPS RRB PO Clerk Prelims exam, June 14,2022 | ম্যাথমেটিক্স MCQ বাংলা IBPS RRB PO ক্লার্ক প্রিলিমস পরীক্ষার জন্য

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Mathematics MCQ in Bengali for IBPS RRB PO Clerk Prelims exam . Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Mathematics MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali
Topic Mathematics MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali For IBPS RRB PO Clerk Prelims exam, June 14,2022 | ম্যাথমেটিক্স MCQ বাংলা IBPS RRB PO ক্লার্ক প্রিলিমস পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

ম্যাথমেটিক্স MCQ | Mathematics MCQ

নির্দেশাবলী (1-15): নিম্নলিখিত প্রশ্নগুলিতে প্রশ্ন চিহ্ন (?) এর জায়গায় কোন আনুমানিক মান আসবে?

Q1.? + 54.92 – (22.03)2 = 0

(a) 512

(b) 465

(c) 479

(d) 450

(e) 529

 

Q2. 26.042 – 21.962 + 1320.09 % of 74.98 =?

(a) 1182

(b) 1172

(c) 1152

(d) 1196

(e) 1121

 

Q3. 2300.01 % of 49.94 – √1024.03 + 3.02×10.96 =?

(a) 1051

(b) 1091

(c) 1100

(d) 1151

(e) 1181

Check More: WBPSC Clerkship Typing Test Result 2022

Q4. Mathematics MCQ in Bengali For IBPS RRB PO Clerk Prelims exam, June 14,2022 | ম্যাথমেটিক্স MCQ বাংলা IBPS RRB PO ক্লার্ক প্রিলিমস পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

(a) 196

(b) 186

(c)  206

(d) 216

(e) 176

 

Q5.  Mathematics MCQ in Bengali For IBPS RRB PO Clerk Prelims exam, June 14,2022 | ম্যাথমেটিক্স MCQ বাংলা IBPS RRB PO ক্লার্ক প্রিলিমস পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

(a) 555

(b) 572

(c) 584

(d) 512

(e) 534

 

Q6. Mathematics MCQ in Bengali For IBPS RRB PO Clerk Prelims exam, June 14,2022 | ম্যাথমেটিক্স MCQ বাংলা IBPS RRB PO ক্লার্ক প্রিলিমস পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

(a) 149

(b) 129

(c) 119

(d) 159

(e) 169

 

Q7.Mathematics MCQ in Bengali For IBPS RRB PO Clerk Prelims exam, June 14,2022 | ম্যাথমেটিক্স MCQ বাংলা IBPS RRB PO ক্লার্ক প্রিলিমস পরীক্ষার জন্য_80.1

(a) 687

(b) 697

(c) 667

(d) 676

(e) 656

 

Q8. Mathematics MCQ in Bengali For IBPS RRB PO Clerk Prelims exam, June 14,2022 | ম্যাথমেটিক্স MCQ বাংলা IBPS RRB PO ক্লার্ক প্রিলিমস পরীক্ষার জন্য_90.1

(a) 1076

(b) 1072

(c) 1084

(d) 1094

(e) 1078

 

Q9. Mathematics MCQ in Bengali For IBPS RRB PO Clerk Prelims exam, June 14,2022 | ম্যাথমেটিক্স MCQ বাংলা IBPS RRB PO ক্লার্ক প্রিলিমস পরীক্ষার জন্য_100.1

(a) 563

(b) 463

(c) 663

(d) 553

(e) 583

 

Q10. Mathematics MCQ in Bengali For IBPS RRB PO Clerk Prelims exam, June 14,2022 | ম্যাথমেটিক্স MCQ বাংলা IBPS RRB PO ক্লার্ক প্রিলিমস পরীক্ষার জন্য_110.1

(a) 2140

(b) 2340

(c) 2440

(d) 2540

(e) 2472

Read Also: Weekly Current Affairs in Bengali

Q11. Mathematics MCQ in Bengali For IBPS RRB PO Clerk Prelims exam, June 14,2022 | ম্যাথমেটিক্স MCQ বাংলা IBPS RRB PO ক্লার্ক প্রিলিমস পরীক্ষার জন্য_120.1

(a) 6

(b) 18

(c) 15

(d) 12

(e) 9

 

Q12 Mathematics MCQ in Bengali For IBPS RRB PO Clerk Prelims exam, June 14,2022 | ম্যাথমেটিক্স MCQ বাংলা IBPS RRB PO ক্লার্ক প্রিলিমস পরীক্ষার জন্য_130.1

(a) 4

(b) 5

(c) 3

(d) 6

(e) 7

 

Q13. 899.9 × 25.02 ÷ 36 = (? + 17)²

(a) 10

(b) 5

(c) 18

(d) 12

(e) 8

 

Q14. 719.97 ÷ 80.02 ÷ 60.07 × 119.97 = ?

(a) 14

(b) 20

(c) 18

(d) 10

(e) 24

 

Q15.Mathematics MCQ in Bengali For IBPS RRB PO Clerk Prelims exam, June 14,2022 | ম্যাথমেটিক্স MCQ বাংলা IBPS RRB PO ক্লার্ক প্রিলিমস পরীক্ষার জন্য_140.1

(a) 48

(b) 36

(c) 54

(d) 32

(e) 40

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali For IBPS RRB PO Clerk Prelims exam, June 14,2022 | ম্যাথমেটিক্স MCQ বাংলা IBPS RRB PO ক্লার্ক প্রিলিমস পরীক্ষার জন্য_150.1

Mathematics MCQ Solution | ম্যাথমেটিক্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans(c)

Sol.

? + 5 – 484 = 0

? = 479

S2. Ans(a)

Sol.

676 – 484 + 990 =?

? = 1182

S3. Ans(d)

Sol.

2300% of 50 – 32 + 33 =?

? = 1151

S4. Ans(b)

Sol.

14 – 14% of 1400 = 2% of 200 – ?

14-196 -4 = – ?

? = 186

S5. Ans(c)

Sol.

485 – 1080 + 11 +? = 0

? = 584

S6. Ans(d)

Sol.

3- 420 + 576 =?

?  = 159

S7. Ans(a)

Sol.

11 – 4 + 680 = ?

? = 687

S8. Ans(a)

Sol.

272 + 96 +? = 1444

? = 1076

S9. Ans(c)

Sol.

490 + 294 – 121 =?

? = 663

S10. Ans(e)

Sol.

841 – 2197 +? = 1116

? = 2472

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali For IBPS RRB PO Clerk Prelims exam, June 14,2022 | ম্যাথমেটিক্স MCQ বাংলা IBPS RRB PO ক্লার্ক প্রিলিমস পরীক্ষার জন্য_160.1

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali For IBPS RRB PO Clerk Prelims exam, June 14,2022 | ম্যাথমেটিক্স MCQ বাংলা IBPS RRB PO ক্লার্ক প্রিলিমস পরীক্ষার জন্য_170.1

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali For IBPS RRB PO Clerk Prelims exam, June 14,2022 | ম্যাথমেটিক্স MCQ বাংলা IBPS RRB PO ক্লার্ক প্রিলিমস পরীক্ষার জন্য_180.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Mathematics Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Mathematics MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

 

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali For IBPS RRB PO Clerk Prelims exam, June 14,2022 | ম্যাথমেটিক্স MCQ বাংলা IBPS RRB PO ক্লার্ক প্রিলিমস পরীক্ষার জন্য_190.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.