Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Mathematics MCQ in Bengali

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali For IBPS RRB PO Clerk Prelims exam, June 11,2022 | ম্যাথমেটিক্স MCQ বাংলা IBPS RRB PO ক্লার্ক প্রিলিমস পরীক্ষার জন্য

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Mathematics MCQ in Bengali for IBPS RRB PO Clerk Prelims exam . Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Mathematics MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali
Topic Mathematics MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali For IBPS RRB PO Clerk Prelims exam, June 11,2022 | ম্যাথমেটিক্স MCQ বাংলা IBPS RRB PO ক্লার্ক প্রিলিমস পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

ম্যাথমেটিক্স MCQ | Mathematics MCQ

দিকনির্দেশ (1-15): নিম্নলিখিত সংখ্যা সিরিজে প্রশ্নের (?) চিহ্নের জায়গায় কী আসবে:

Q1.   197,    184,      158,       119,         ?,        2

(a) 67

(b) 61

(c) 54

(d) 72

(e) 77

 

Q2.       ?        132,       110,      90         72        56

(a) 150

(b) 165

(c) 156

(d) 144

(e) 121

 

Q3.  7,     19,      33,      51,      71,     ?

(a) 95

(b) 93

(c) 90

(d) 91

(e) 97

Q4.    130,     221,      348,     517,     ?,       1005

(a) 630

(b) 734

(c) 856

(d) 729

(e) 756

Check More: WBPSC WBCS Admit Card 2022 Prelims Download Link 

Q5.     247,    123,     60,      34,        27,         ?

(a) 25

(b) 24

(c) 28

(d) 27

(e) 22

 

Q6.      ? ,      70,       124,      179,       235,        292

(a) 21

(b) 20

(c) 17

(d) 18

(e) 19

 

 

Q7.        ?,            2,           3,          8,          35,         204

(a) -2

(b) 1.5

(c) 1

(d) 2

(e) 0.5

 

Q8.    1726,      1329,       998,       727,       ?           341

(a) 345

(b) 341

(c) 514

(d) 510

(e) 508

Q9.  42,     212,    334,      416,      466,      ?

(a) 492

(b) 496

(c) 494

(e) 498

(d) 502

 

Q10.  244,     187,     140,      103,      ?,        59

(a) 77

(b) 74

(c) 76

(d) 81

(e) 83

Read More: Who is known as Bengal Tiger? 

Q11.  6,     35,      144,     435,      ?,         873

(a) 856

(b) 882

(c) 844

(d) 852

(e) 872

Q12.   26,     ?,      22,      26,       18,     22,       14

(a) 26

(b) 24

(c) 28

(d) 32

(e) 30

 

Q13.     50,     53,     67,     100,     160,         ?

(a) 240

(b) 263

(c) 258

(d) 255

(e) 161

Q14.      868.         436.        220,           112,         58,        ?

(a) 25

(b) 27

(c) 28

(d) 30

(e) 31

 

Q15.      31,       58,        112,       193,         301,        ?

(a) 412

(b) 436

(c) 424

(d) 484

(e) 456

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali For IBPS RRB PO Clerk Prelims exam, June 11,2022 | ম্যাথমেটিক্স MCQ বাংলা IBPS RRB PO ক্লার্ক প্রিলিমস পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

Mathematics MCQ Solution | ম্যাথমেটিক্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans(a)

Sol.

সিরিজের প্যাটার্ন-

197-13 = 184

184-26 = 158

158-39 = 119

119-52 = 67

67-65 = 2

S2. Ans(c)

Sol.

সিরিজের প্যাটার্ন-

13×12 = 156

12×11 = 132

11×10 = 110

10×9 = 90

9×8 = 72

8×7 = 56

S3. Ans(a)

Sol.

সিরিজের প্যাটার্ন-

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali For IBPS RRB PO Clerk Prelims exam, June 11,2022 | ম্যাথমেটিক্স MCQ বাংলা IBPS RRB PO ক্লার্ক প্রিলিমস পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

S4. Ans(b)

Sol.

সিরিজের প্যাটার্ন-

53+5 = 130

63+5 = 221

73+ 5 = 348

83+5 = 517

93+ 5 = 734

103+ 5 = 1005

S5. Ans(d)

Sol.

সিরিজের প্যাটার্ন-

247 – (53-1) = 123

123 – (43 -1) = 60

60 – (33 – 1) = 34

34 – (23 – 1) = 27

27 – (13-1) = 27

S6. Ans(c)

Sol.

সিরিজের প্যাটার্ন-

17+53 =70

70+54 = 124

124+55 = 179

179+56 = 235

235+57 = 292

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol.

সিরিজের প্যাটার্ন-

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali For IBPS RRB PO Clerk Prelims exam, June 11,2022 | ম্যাথমেটিক্স MCQ বাংলা IBPS RRB PO ক্লার্ক প্রিলিমস পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

S8. Ans(d)

Sol.

সিরিজের প্যাটার্ন-

123-2 = 1726

113-2 = 1329

103-2 = 998

93-2 = 727

83-2 = 510

73-2 = 341

S9. Ans(a)

Sol.

সিরিজের প্যাটার্ন-

42 + (132 + 1) = 212

212 + (112 + 1) = 334

334 + (92 + 1) = 416

416 + (72 + 1) = 466

466 + (52 + 1) = 492

S10. Ans(c)

Sol.

সিরিজের প্যাটার্ন-

244 – 57 = 187

187 – 47 = 140

140 – 37 = 103

103 – 27 = 76

76 – 17 = 59

S11. Ans(e)

Sol.

সিরিজের প্যাটার্ন-

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali For IBPS RRB PO Clerk Prelims exam, June 11,2022 | ম্যাথমেটিক্স MCQ বাংলা IBPS RRB PO ক্লার্ক প্রিলিমস পরীক্ষার জন্য_80.1

S12. Ans(e)

Sol.

সিরিজের প্যাটার্ন-

26 + 4= 30

30 – 8 = 22

22 + 4 = 26

26 – 8 = 18

18 + 4 = 22

22 – 8 = 14

S13. Ans(d)

Sol.

সিরিজের প্যাটার্ন-

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali For IBPS RRB PO Clerk Prelims exam, June 11,2022 | ম্যাথমেটিক্স MCQ বাংলা IBPS RRB PO ক্লার্ক প্রিলিমস পরীক্ষার জন্য_90.1

S14. Ans(e)

Sol.

সিরিজের প্যাটার্ন-

868436

436

220

11258

58

S15. Ans(b)

Sol.

সিরিজের প্যাটার্ন-

31+(1 27) = 58

58+(2×27) = 112

112+(3×27) = 193

193 + (4×27) = 301

301 + (5×27) = 436

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali For IBPS RRB PO Clerk Prelims exam, June 11,2022 | ম্যাথমেটিক্স MCQ বাংলা IBPS RRB PO ক্লার্ক প্রিলিমস পরীক্ষার জন্য_100.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Mathematics Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Mathematics MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

 

Mathematics MCQ in Bengali For IBPS RRB PO Clerk Prelims exam, June 11,2022 | ম্যাথমেটিক্স MCQ বাংলা IBPS RRB PO ক্লার্ক প্রিলিমস পরীক্ষার জন্য_110.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.