Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   History MCQ in Bengali

History MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , September 21,2022 | ইতিহাস MCQ বাংলা সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

History MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you History MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these History MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

History MCQ in Bengali
Topic History MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

History MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

History MCQ | ইতিহাস MCQ

Q1. ফ্রান্সিসকো ডি আলমেইডা কে ছিলেন?

(a) ভারতে ডাচ ভাইসরয়

(b) ভারতে পর্তুগিজ ভাইসরয়

(c) ভারতে ফরাসি ভাইসরয়

(d) ভারতে ইংরেজ ভাইসরয়

Q2. পন্ডিচেরি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষরিত হয়েছিল __________ সালে।

(a) 1754

(b) 1756

(c) 1757

(d) 1758

Q3.  ফরাসিদের আবির্ভাব ঘটে

(a) মাহে

(b) পন্ডিচেরি

(c) করাইকাল

(d) ইয়েনাম

Q4. ফরাসি ইস্ট ইন্ডিয়া কোম্পানি ______ সালে প্রতিষ্ঠিত হয়েছিল।

(a) 1669

(b) 1664

(c) 1665

(d) 1666

Check More: IBPS PO প্রিলিমস অ্যাডমিট কার্ড 2022, পরীক্ষার কল লেটার ডাউনলোড করার লিঙ্ক প্রদান করা হয়েছে

Q5. ব্রিটিশরা ভারতে তাদের প্রথম বন্দর নির্মাণ করে কোন জায়গায়?

(a) কলকাতা

(b) বোম্বে

(c) চেন্নাই

(d) সুরাট

Q6.  নিম্নোক্তদের মধ্যে কে বঙ্গোপসাগরে জলদস্যুতার ঘাঁটি হিসেবে হুগলিকে ব্যবহার করেছিলেন?

(a) পর্তুগিজ

(b) ফরাসি

(c) ডেনিশ

(d) ব্রিটিশ

Q7. ইস্ট ইন্ডিয়া কোম্পানির লেখকদের ইংল্যান্ডের ________ কলেজে তাদের প্রশিক্ষণ ছিল।

(a) লন্ডন

(b) ম্যানচেস্টার

(c) লিভারপুল

(d) হেইলিবেরি

Q8. নিচের কোনটি ভারতে প্রাথমিক তিনটি ইংরেজ বসতিতে অন্তর্ভুক্ত ছিল না?

(a) মাদ্রাজ

(b) পাঞ্জাব

(c) বোম্বে

(d) কলকাতা

Q9. নিম্নলিখিত ইউরোপীয় ট্রেডিং কোম্পানিগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি ভারতে “নীল জল নীতি” গ্রহণ করেছে?

(a) ডাচ কোম্পানি

(b) ফরাসি কোম্পানি

(c) পর্তুগিজ কোম্পানি

(d) ব্রিটিশ ইস্ট ইন্ডিয়া কোম্পানি

Q10. পর্তুগিজরা কোন সালে বিজাপুর থেকে গোয়া দখল করে?

(a)1498

(b)1510

(c)1516

(d)1569

Check Also: LIC অ্যাসিস্ট্যান্ট কাট অফ 2022, পূর্ববর্তী বছরের কাট অফ মার্কস জানুন

History MCQ in Bengali_50.1

History MCQ Solutions | ইতিহাস MCQ সমাধান 

 

 

S1.Ans.(b)

Sol. Francisco De Almeida  is the first Viceroy of Portuguese  in India.He is appointed as viceroy in 1505 till 1509.

S2.Ans.(a)

Sol. The Treaty of Pondicherry was signed in 1754 bringing an end to the Second Carnatic War. It was agreed and signed in the French settlement of Puducherry in French India.

S3.Ans.(b)

Sol.  French colony comprising geographically separate enclaves on the Indian subcontinent. The possessions were originally acquired by the French East India Company beginning in the second half of 17th centuary.French made their advent through Pondicherry.

S4.Ans.(b)

Sol. The French East India Company  was a commercial enterprise, founded in 1664 to compete with the English  and Dutch East India companies in the East Indies.

S5.Ans.(c)

Sol. Fort St George  is the name of the first English fortress in India, founded in 1644 at the coastal city of Madras, the modern city of Chennai.

S6.Ans.(a)

Sol.Hugly is situated in west Bengal and it is base for piracy in the Bay of Bengal by the Portuguese.

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Haileybury is an independent school near Hertford in England.

S8.Ans.(b)

Sol.The early English settlement in india consists of area of calcutta,Madras and Bombay presidency.

S9.Ans.(c)

Sol. The “Blue Water” policy is attributed to Don Francisco de Almeida, the first Viceroy of the Portuguese possessions in India.

S10.Ans.(b)

Sol. The Portuguese conquest of Goa occurred when the governor of Portuguese India Afonso de Albuquerque captured the city in 1510.

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

 

History MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 App Download

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily History Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে History MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। Daily Current Affairs , Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং History এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

History MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

History MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

History MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.