Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   History MCQ in Bengali

History MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 24,2022 | ইতিহাস MCQ বাংলা সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

History MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you History MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these History MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

History MCQ in Bengali
Topic History MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

History MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

History MCQ | ইতিহাস MCQ

Q1. প্রথম বৌদ্ধ পরিষদ ____________ এ অনুষ্ঠিত হয়।

(a) কাশ্মীর

(b) রাজগৃহ

(c) পাটলিপুত্র

(d) বৈশালী

Q2. সাতবাহন সাম্রাজ্যের প্রতিষ্ঠাতা কে ছিলেন?

(a) কানহা

(b) সিমুকা

(c) হালা

(d) গৌতমীপুত্র

Q3. সিন্ধু সভ্যতার লোকেরা ____________ উপাসনা করত।

(a) বিষ্ণু

(b) পশুপতি

(c) ইন্দ্র

(d) ব্রহ্মা

Q4. উপনিষদ হল ____________।

(a) মহান মহাকাব্য

(b) গল্পের বই

(c) হিন্দু দর্শনের উৎস

(d) আইন বই

Check More: SSC CHSL উত্তর কী 2022 টিয়ার 1

Q5. পানিপথের প্রথম যুদ্ধ হয়েছিল ________ সালে।

(a) 1764

(b) 1757

(c) 1526

(d) 1857

Q6. ইলতুৎমিশের সমাধি কোন বিশ্ব ঐতিহ্যবাহী স্থানের অন্তর্ভুক্ত?

(a) হুমায়ুনের সমাধি

(b) মহাবোধি মন্দির কমপ্লেক্স

(c) কুতুব মিনার

(d) লাল কেল্লা কমপ্লেক্স

Q7. আলাই দরওয়াজা গেট কোন বিশ্ব ঐতিহ্যবাহী স্থানের অন্তর্ভুক্ত?

(a) হুমায়ুনের সমাধি

(b) মহাবোধি মন্দির কমপ্লেক্স

(c) কুতুব মিনার

(d) লাল কেল্লা কমপ্লেক্স

Q8. ‘প্রত্যেক চোখের জল মুছে দেওয়া’ কে তাঁর চূড়ান্ত লক্ষ্য হিসাবে ঘোষণা করেছিলেন?

(a) জওহর লাল নেহেরু

(b) গান্ধীজি

(c) বাল গঙ্গাধর তিলক

(d) সর্দার প্যাটেল

Q9. গান্ধীজী কত সালে অসহযোগ আন্দোলন শুরু করেন?

(a) 1880

(b) 1900

(c) 1920

(d) 1940

Q10. গণপরিষদের প্রথম অস্থায়ী চেয়ারম্যান কে ছিলেন?

(a) বি আর আম্বেদকর

(b) জওহর লাল নেহেরু

(c) রাজেন্দ্র প্রসাদ

(d) ডঃ সচ্চিদানন্দ সিনহা

Check Also: RRB NTPC CBT 2 উত্তর কী 2022

History MCQ in Bengali_50.1

History MCQ Solutions | ইতিহাস MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The first Buddhist council was held at Rajgriha in 483 B.C. under chairmanship of Mahakassapa and patronage of King Ajatashatru.

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Simuka is described as the first king in a list of royals in a Satavahana inscription at Naneghat. The beginning of the Satavahana rule is dated variously from 271 BCE to 30 BCE.

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The people of the Indus valley civilisation worshipped Pashupati.

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Upanishads are the source of Hindu Philosophy.The Upanishads are a collection of texts of religious and philosophical nature, written in India probably between c. 800 BCE and c. 500 BCE.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. First Battle of Panipat was fought between Babur and Ibrahim Lodi in 1526.

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The tomb of the Delhi Sultanate ruler, Iltutmish, second Sultan of Delhi (r. 1211–1236 AD), built 1235 CE, is part of the Qutb Minar Complex in Mehrauli.

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Alai Darwaza that translates to ‘Alai Gate’ was named after the first Khalji Sultan named Ala-ud-din Khalji (Khilji) of the Khalji dynasty in 1311 AD. It lies towards the southern end of the ancient Quwwat-Ul-Islam Masjid within the Qutb Complex in South Delhi.

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. In his famous speech ‘Freedom at midnight’, the first prime minister of the country, Jawaharlal Nehru mentioned, “The ambition of the greatest men of our generation has been to wipe every tear from every eye. That may be beyond us, but as long as there are tears and suffering, so long our work will not be over.”

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The non-cooperation Movement was firmly launched on 1 August, 1920. Tilak passed away in the early hours of 1 August, and the day of mourning and of launching of the movement merged as people all over the country observed hartal and took out processions.

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.Dr. Sachchidananda Sinha was the first chairman (temporary) of Constituent Assembly. Later Dr. Rajendra Prasad was elected as the president.

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

 

History MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 App Download

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

History MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

History MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

History MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.