Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   History MCQ in Bengali

History MCQ in Bengali (ইতিহাস MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| January 25,2022

ইতিহাস MCQ বাংলা (History MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল History MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

ইতিহাস MCQ (History MCQ)

Q1. ফ্রান্সিসকো ডি আলমেইডা কে ছিলেন?

(a) ভারতে ডাচ ভাইসরয়

(b) ভারতে পর্তুগিজ ভাইসরয়

(c) ভারতে ফরাসি ভাইসরয়

(d) ভারতে ইংরেজ ভাইসরয়

Q2. পন্ডিচেরি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষরিত হয়েছিল __________ সালে।

(a) 1754

(b) 1756

(c) 1757

(d) 1758

Q3.  ফরাসিদের আবির্ভাব ঘটে

(a) মাহে

(b) পন্ডিচেরি

(c) করাইকাল

(d) ইয়েনাম

Q4. ফরাসি ইস্ট ইন্ডিয়া কোম্পানি ______ সালে প্রতিষ্ঠিত হয়েছিল।

(a) 1669

(b) 1664

(c) 1665

(d) 1666

Q5. ব্রিটিশরা ভারতে তাদের প্রথম বন্দর নির্মাণ করে কোন জায়গায়?

(a) কলকাতা

(b) বোম্বে

(c) চেন্নাই

(d) সুরাট

Check Also: RRC Group D CBT 1 Exam Date 2022 Announced, Exam Schedule, Selection Procedure

Q6.  নিম্নোক্তদের মধ্যে কে বঙ্গোপসাগরে জলদস্যুতার ঘাঁটি হিসেবে হুগলিকে ব্যবহার করেছিলেন?

(a) পর্তুগিজ

(b) ফরাসি

(c) ডেনিশ

(d) ব্রিটিশ

Q7. ইস্ট ইন্ডিয়া কোম্পানির লেখকদের ইংল্যান্ডের ________ কলেজে তাদের প্রশিক্ষণ ছিল।

(a) লন্ডন

(b) ম্যানচেস্টার

(c) লিভারপুল

(d) হেইলিবেরি

Q8. নিচের কোনটি ভারতে প্রাথমিক তিনটি ইংরেজ বসতিতে অন্তর্ভুক্ত ছিল না?

(a) মাদ্রাজ

(b) পাঞ্জাব

(c) বোম্বে

(d) কলকাতা

Q9. নিম্নলিখিত ইউরোপীয় ট্রেডিং কোম্পানিগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি ভারতে “নীল জল নীতি” গ্রহণ করেছে?

(a) ডাচ কোম্পানি

(b) ফরাসি কোম্পানি

(c) পর্তুগিজ কোম্পানি

(d) ব্রিটিশ ইস্ট ইন্ডিয়া কোম্পানি

Q10. পর্তুগিজরা কোন সালে বিজাপুর থেকে গোয়া দখল করে?

(a)1498

(b)1510

(c)1516

(d)1569

Check More: RRB NTPC CBT 2 Exam Date 2022 Announced, Exam Schedule, Selection Procedure

History MCQ Solutions

S1.Ans.(b)

Sol. Francisco De Almeida  is the first Viceroy of Portuguese  in India.He is appointed as viceroy in 1505 till 1509.

S2.Ans.(a)

Sol. The Treaty of Pondicherry was signed in 1754 bringing an end to the Second Carnatic War. It was agreed and signed in the French settlement of Puducherry in French India.

S3.Ans.(b)

Sol.  French colony comprising geographically separate enclaves on the Indian subcontinent. The possessions were originally acquired by the French East India Company beginning in the second half of 17th centuary.French made their advent through Pondicherry.

S4.Ans.(b)

Sol. The French East India Company  was a commercial enterprise, founded in 1664 to compete with the English  and Dutch East India companies in the East Indies.

S5.Ans.(c)

Sol. Fort St George  is the name of the first English fortress in India, founded in 1644 at the coastal city of Madras, the modern city of Chennai.

S6.Ans.(a)

Sol.Hugly is situated in west Bengal and it is base for piracy in the Bay of Bengal by the Portuguese.

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Haileybury is an independent school near Hertford in England.

S8.Ans.(b)

Sol.The early English settlement in india consists of area of calcutta,Madras and Bombay presidency.

S9.Ans.(c)

Sol. The “Blue Water” policy is attributed to Don Francisco de Almeida, the first Viceroy of the Portuguese possessions in India.

S10.Ans.(b)

Sol. The Portuguese conquest of Goa occurred when the governor of Portuguese India Afonso de Albuquerque captured the city in 1510.

You Can Also Check:

Click This Link For All the Latest Current Affairs Affairs in Bengali
Click This Link For All the Important Articles in Bengali
Click This Link For All the latest Job Notification
Click This Link to Get All the Important Quizzes In Bengali

 

History MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Indian History Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে History MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Ancient History, Medieval History এবং Modern History অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?