Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   History MCQ in Bengali

History MCQ in Bengali (ইতিহাস MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| January 19,2022

ইতিহাস MCQ বাংলা (History MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল History MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

ইতিহাস MCQ (History MCQ)

Q1. ভারতের রাষ্ট্রীয় প্রতীকে “সত্যমেব জয়তে” শব্দগুলি থেকে নেওয়া হয়েছে

(a) মুণ্ডক উপনিষদ

(b) সাম বেদ

(c) ঋগ্বেদ

(d) রামায়ণ

Q2. কৈলাসের বিখ্যাত পাথর কাটা মন্দির আছে

(a) অজন্তা

(b) বাদামি

(c) মহাবলিপুরম

(d) ইলোরা

Q3. হরপ্পান সভ্যতা আবিষ্কৃত হয়েছিল কত সালে ?

(a) 1935

(b) 1942

(c) 1901

(d) 1921

Q4. ‘জুনাগড় শিলালিপি’ এর সাথে যুক্ত?

(a) রুদ্রদামন

(b) বিম্বিসার

(c) দ্বিতীয় চন্দ্রগুপ্ত

(d) গৌতমীপুত্র সাতকর্ণী

Check Also: WBSEDCL Result 2021 Out, Merit List PDF For Interview

Q5. নালন্দা বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় ছিল শিক্ষার একটি বড় কেন্দ্র, বিশেষ করে

(a) বৌদ্ধ ধর্ম

(b) জৈন ধর্ম

(c) বৈষ্ণবধর্ম

(d) তন্ত্র

Q6. আয়ুর্বেদের অনুশীলনকারীরা কাকে “মেডিসিনের ঈশ্বর” বলে অভিহিত করেছেন?

(a) সুশ্রুত

(b) চ্যবন

(c) ধন্বন্তরী

(d) চরক

Q7. পশ্চিম ভারতে চালুক্য রাজবংশের উত্তরসূরী কে?

(a) চোল

(b) কাকাটিয়া

(c) পল্লব

(d) রাষ্ট্রকূট

Q8. সিন্ধু সভ্যতার টেরাকোটাতে নিচের কোন গৃহপালিত প্রাণী অনুপস্থিত ছিল?

(a) মহিষ

(b) ভেড়া

(c) গরু

(d) শূকর

Q9. নিচের কোনটি বৌদ্ধদের পবিত্র গ্রন্থ?

(a) উপনিষদ

(b) বেদ

(c) ত্রিপিটক

(d) জাতক

Q10. প্রথম পরিচিত গুপ্ত শাসক কে ছিলেন?

(a) শ্রী গুপ্ত

(b) চন্দ্রগুপ্ত প্রথম

(c) ঘটোৎকচ

(d) কুমারগুপ্ত প্রথম

Check More: RRB NTPC Cut Off 2021 Out, CBT-1 Cut off Marks

History MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol.”Satyameva Jayate” is a mantra from the ancient Indian scripture Mundaka Upanishad.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.The Kailasanatha temple (Cave 16) is one of the 32 cave temples and monasteries known collectively as the Ellora Caves. Its construction is generally attributed to the 8th century Rashtrakuta king Krishna I in 756-773 CE. The temple architecture shows traces of Pallava and Chalukya styles.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.Alexander Cunningham published the first Harappan seal (with an erroneous identification as Brahmi letters). It was half a century later, in 1912, that more Harappan seals were discovered by J. Fleet, prompting an excavation campaign under Sir John Hubert Marshall in 1921-22 and resulting in the discovery of the civilization at Harappa by Sir John Marshall, Rai Bahadur Daya Ram Sahni and Madho Sarup Vats, and at Mohenjo-daro by Rakhal Das Banerjee, E. J. H. MacKay, and Sir John Marshall.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.The Junagadh rock inscription of Rudradaman, also known as the Girnar Rock inscription of Rudradaman, was inscribed by the Western Satraps ruler Rudradaman I. It is located in Girnar near Junagadh, Gujarat, India, and dated to circa 130–150 CE.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.Nalanda was a Mahavihara, a large Buddhist monastery, in the ancient kingdom of Magadha (modern-day Bihar) in India. The site is located about 95 kilometres southeast of Patna near the town of Bihar Sharif, and was a centre of learning from the fifth century CE to c. 1200 CE. It is a UNESCO World Heritage Site.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol.Dhanvantari appears in the Puranas as the god of Ayurveda. It is common practice in Hinduism for worshipers to pray to Dhanvantari seeking his blessings for sound health for themselves and/or others, especially on Dhanteras or Dhanwantari Trayodashi. Govt. Of India has declared that Dhanwantari Trayodashi every year would be celebrated as “National Ayurveda Day”.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol.In the western Deccan, the rise of the Rashtrakutas in the middle of the 8th century eclipsed the Chalukyas of Badami before being revived by their descendants, the Western Chalukyas, in the late 10th century.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.The arts of Indus Valley civilisation, one of the earliest civilisations of the world, emerged during the second half of the third millennium (Bronze Age). The forms of art found from various sites of civilisation include sculptures, seals, pottery, gold ornaments, terracotta figures, etc.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol.Tripiṭaka, also referred to as Tipiṭaka, is the traditional term for the Buddhist scriptures. The version canonical to Theravada Buddhism is often referred to as Pali Canon in English.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol.Śri Gupta was a pre-imperial Gupta king in northern India and the founder of the Gupta dynasty.

You Can Also Check:

Click This Link For All the Latest Current Affairs Affairs in Bengali
Click This Link For All the Important Articles in Bengali
Click This Link For All the latest Job Notification
Click This Link to Get All the Important Quizzes In Bengali

 

History MCQ in Bengali (ইতিহাস MCQ বাংলা)_40.1
Mahapack for Government Job Exams

 

Indian History Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে History MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Ancient History, Medieval History এবং Modern History অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.