Bengali govt jobs   »   History MCQ in Bengali   »   History MCQ in Bengali

History MCQ in Bengali (ইতিহাস MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| February 03,2022

ইতিহাস MCQ বাংলা (History MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল History MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

ইতিহাস MCQ (History MCQ)

Q1. প্রথম বৌদ্ধ পরিষদ ____________ এ অনুষ্ঠিত হয়।

(a) কাশ্মীর

(b) রাজগৃহ

(c) পাটলিপুত্র

(d) বৈশালী

Q2. সাতবাহন সাম্রাজ্যের প্রতিষ্ঠাতা কে ছিলেন?

(a) কানহা

(b) সিমুকা

(c) হালা

(d) গৌতমীপুত্র

Q3. সিন্ধু সভ্যতার লোকেরা ____________ উপাসনা করত।

(a) বিষ্ণু

(b) পশুপতি

(c) ইন্দ্র

(d) ব্রহ্মা

Q4. উপনিষদ হল ____________।

(a) মহান মহাকাব্য

(b) গল্পের বই

(c) হিন্দু দর্শনের উৎস

(d) আইন বই

Check More: Economic Survey 2022: Key highlights of Economic Survey

Q5. পানিপথের প্রথম যুদ্ধ হয়েছিল ________ সালে।

(a) 1764

(b) 1757

(c) 1526

(d) 1857

Q6. ইলতুৎমিশের সমাধি কোন বিশ্ব ঐতিহ্যবাহী স্থানের অন্তর্ভুক্ত?

(a) হুমায়ুনের সমাধি

(b) মহাবোধি মন্দির কমপ্লেক্স

(c) কুতুব মিনার

(d) লাল কেল্লা কমপ্লেক্স

Q7. আলাই দরওয়াজা গেট কোন বিশ্ব ঐতিহ্যবাহী স্থানের অন্তর্ভুক্ত?

(a) হুমায়ুনের সমাধি

(b) মহাবোধি মন্দির কমপ্লেক্স

(c) কুতুব মিনার

(d) লাল কেল্লা কমপ্লেক্স

Q8. ‘প্রত্যেক চোখের জল মুছে দেওয়া’ কে তাঁর চূড়ান্ত লক্ষ্য হিসাবে ঘোষণা করেছিলেন?

(a) জওহর লাল নেহেরু

(b) গান্ধীজি

(c) বাল গঙ্গাধর তিলক

(d) সর্দার প্যাটেল

Q9. গান্ধীজী কত সালে অসহযোগ আন্দোলন শুরু করেন?

(a) 1880

(b) 1900

(c) 1920

(d) 1940

Q10. গণপরিষদের প্রথম অস্থায়ী চেয়ারম্যান কে ছিলেন?

(a) বি আর আম্বেদকর

(b) জওহর লাল নেহেরু

(c) রাজেন্দ্র প্রসাদ

(d) ডঃ সচ্চিদানন্দ সিনহা

Check Also: Krishi Prayukti Sahayak Question Paper 2016

History MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The first Buddhist council was held at Rajgriha in 483 B.C. under chairmanship of Mahakassapa and patronage of King Ajatashatru.

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Simuka is described as the first king in a list of royals in a Satavahana inscription at Naneghat. The beginning of the Satavahana rule is dated variously from 271 BCE to 30 BCE.

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The people of the Indus valley civilisation worshipped Pashupati.

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Upanishads are the source of Hindu Philosophy.The Upanishads are a collection of texts of religious and philosophical nature, written in India probably between c. 800 BCE and c. 500 BCE.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. First Battle of Panipat was fought between Babur and Ibrahim Lodi in 1526.

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The tomb of the Delhi Sultanate ruler, Iltutmish, second Sultan of Delhi (r. 1211–1236 AD), built 1235 CE, is part of the Qutb Minar Complex in Mehrauli.

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Alai Darwaza that translates to ‘Alai Gate’ was named after the first Khalji Sultan named Ala-ud-din Khalji (Khilji) of the Khalji dynasty in 1311 AD. It lies towards the southern end of the ancient Quwwat-Ul-Islam Masjid within the Qutb Complex in South Delhi.

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. In his famous speech ‘Freedom at midnight’, the first prime minister of the country, Jawaharlal Nehru mentioned, “The ambition of the greatest men of our generation has been to wipe every tear from every eye. That may be beyond us, but as long as there are tears and suffering, so long our work will not be over.”

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The non-cooperation Movement was firmly launched on 1 August, 1920. Tilak passed away in the early hours of 1 August, and the day of mourning and of launching of the movement merged as people all over the country observed hartal and took out processions.

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.Dr. Sachchidananda Sinha was the first chairman (temporary) of Constituent Assembly. Later Dr. Rajendra Prasad was elected as the president.

 

Read More :

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

History MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Indian History Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে History MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Ancient History, Medieval History এবং Modern History অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.