Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Daily General Knowledge Quiz in Bengali

Daily Gk Quiz in Bengali |Gk ক্যুইজ |WBCS, WBPSC| August 20,2021

আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Daily GK Quiz।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে প্রশ্ন এবং এর সমাধান সহ উত্তর ।

Daily GK Quiz

Q1. পৃথিবী _______ নামেও পরিচিত।

(a) কমলা গ্রহ

(b) সবুজ গ্রহ

(c) নীল গ্রহ

(d) হলুদ গ্রহ

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Miscellaneous GS

Q2. শেষ মুঘল সম্রাট কে ছিলেন?

(a) বাবর

(b) নূর জাহান

(c) আকবর

(d) বাহাদুর শাহ

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Miscellaneous GS

Q3. লাল বাহাদুর শাস্ত্রীর জন্ম সাল-

(a) 1844

(b) 1864

(c) 1884

(d) 1904

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Miscellaneous GS

Q4. প্রথম কোন ভারতীয় অলিম্পিক পদক জিতেছে?

(a) মিলখা সিং

(b) পি.টি. উষা

(c) লিয়েন্ডার পেস

(d) কে.ডি. যাদব

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Miscellaneous GS

Q5. আলো দ্রুততম যায় –

(a) নাইট্রোজেন

(b) বায়ু

(c) ইস্পাত

(d) ভ্যাকুয়াম

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Miscellaneous GS

Q6. ইমপালস এর সমান কোনটি ?

(a) ভরবেগ পরিবর্তন

(b) বল পরিবর্তন

(c) গতিবেগ পরিবর্তন

(d) ত্বরণ পরিবর্তন

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Miscellaneous GS

Q7. কোন দেশের সংবিধান বিশ্বের দীর্ঘতম?

(a) আমেরিকা যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(b) চীন

(c) ভারত

(d) গ্রেট ব্রিটেন

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Miscellaneous GS

Q8. নিচের মধ্যে কাকে রাজ্যসভার চেয়ারম্যান হিসাবে সম্বোধন করা হয়?

(a) প্রধানমন্ত্রী

(b) প্রধান বিচারপতি

(c) উপরাষ্ট্রপতি

(d) অ্যাটর্নি জেনারেল

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Miscellaneous GS

Q9. রাইডার কাপটি কোন খেলাটির সাথে সম্পর্কিত

(a) হর্স রেস

(b) ফুটবল

(c) সাইক্লিং

(d) গল্ফ

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Miscellaneous GS

Q10. “প্যাসেজ টু ইন্ডিয়া” বইটি কে লিখেছিলেন?

(a) অনিতা দেশাই

(b) খুশবন্ত সিং

(c) মার্ক টোয়েন

(d) ই এম ফস্টার

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Miscellaneous GS

 

General Knowledge Solutions-

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.Planet Earth has been called the “Blue Planet” due to the abundant water on its surface.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.Mirza Abu Zafar Sirajuddin Muhammad Bahadur Shah Zafar was the last Mughal emperor. He was the second son of and became the successor to his father, Akbar II, upon his death on 28 September 1837.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.Shri Lal Bahadur Shastri was born on October 2, 1904 at Mughalsarai, a small railway town seven miles from Varanasi in Uttar Pradesh.He was the 2nd Prime Minister of India and a senior leader of the Indian National Congress political party. Shastri joined the Indian independence movement in the 1920s.

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol.Khashaba Dadasaheb Jadhav was an Indian athlete. He is best known as a wrestler who won a bronze medal at the 1952 Summer Olympics in Helsinki.

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol.The fastest thing in the whole universe is the speed of light in a vacuum, clocking in at a great Light travels in waves, and we call this traveling propagation.

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.The impulse-momentum theorem states that the change in momentum of an object equals the impulse applied to it.

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Constitution of India is the longest written constitution of any sovereign country in the world, containing 444 articles in 22 parts, 12 schedules and 118 amendments, with 146,385 words in its English-language version.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.Articles in the Constitution of India relating to the Chairman, Rajya Sabha. 64. The Vice-President to be ex officio Chairman of the Council of States.

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.The Ryder Cup is a biennial men’s golf competition between teams from Europe and the United States. The competition is contested every two years with the venue alternating between courses in the United States and Europe.

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.A Passage to India (1924) is a novel by English author E. M. Forster set against the backdrop of the British Raj and the Indian independence movement in the 1920s.

  • Daily Gk Quiz in Bengali |Gk ক্যুইজ_40.1ADDA 247 বাংলা প্রতিদিন জেনারেল স্টাডিজের উপর সকল বিষয় সলিউশন সহ 10 টি করে প্রশ্ন দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

WBCS Preliminary 2021 Admit Card Download

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.