Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, April 25, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, April 25,2022_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ

Q1. ভারতীয় ভূখণ্ডের সর্বোচ্চ শৃঙ্গ নন্দা দেবী কোথায় অবস্থিত?

(a) ট্রান্স-হিমালয়

(b) মধ্য হিমালয়

(c) কারাকোরাম রেঞ্জ

(d) কুমায়ুন হিমালয়

Q2. ভারতে মুদ্রাস্ফীতি নিচের কোন সূচক বা সূচকের উপর পরিমাপ করা হয়?

(a) কস্ট অফ লিভিং ইন্ডেক্স (CLI)

(b) কনসিউমার প্রাইস ইন্ডেক্স (CPI)

(c) গ্রস ডোমেস্টিক প্রোডাক্ট (GDP)

(d) হোলসেল প্রাইস ইন্ডেক্স (WPI)

Q3. নিচের মধ্যে কে খিলাফত আন্দোলন শুরু করেছিলেন?

(a) শওকত আলী

(b) মোহাম্মদ আলী

(c) আবুল কালাম আজাদ

(d) উপরের সব

Q4. উড়িষ্যার গজপতি রাজবংশের প্রতিষ্ঠাতা কে ছিলেন?

(a) পুরুষোত্তম

(b) বিদ্যাধারা

(c) কপিলেন্দ্র

(d) প্রতাপরুদ্র

Check More : Calcutta High Court Recruitment exam syllabus

Q5. ভারতীয় স্বাধীনতা সংগ্রামের প্রসঙ্গে, নিচের কোনটি প্রদত্ত ঘটনার সঠিক কালানুক্রমিক ক্রম?

(a) বঙ্গভঙ্গ-লখনউ চুক্তি-সুরাত কংগ্রেসের বিভক্ত

(b) বঙ্গভঙ্গ-কংগ্রেসের সুরাট বিভক্ত-লখনউ চুক্তি

(c)কংগ্রেসের সুরাত বিভক্ত-বঙ্গভঙ্গ-লখনউ চুক্তি

(d)কংগ্রেসের সুরাত বিভক্ত-লখনউ চুক্তি-বঙ্গভঙ্গ

Q6. মেজর ধ্যানচাঁদের জন্মদিন ভারতে জাতীয় ক্রীড়া দিবস হিসেবে পালিত হয়, নিচের কোন তারিখে?

(a) 29শে মে

(b) 29শে জুন

(c) 29শে জুলাই

(d) 29শে আগস্ট

Q7. আয়তনের দিক থেকে, নিম্নলিখিত ভারতীয় রাজ্যগুলির মধ্যে কোনটির  বনভূমির পরিধি সবচেয়ে বেশি?

(a) ছত্তিশগড়

(b) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(c) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(d) উড়িষ্যা

Q8. ভারতে অর্থ কমিশন কে নিযুক্ত করেন?

(a) ভারতের রাষ্ট্রপতি

(b) ভারতের প্রধানমন্ত্রী

(c) রাজ্যসভার চেয়ারম্যান

(d) লোকসভার স্পিকার

Q9. নিচের কোন স্থানটিকে আরব ভ্রমণকারীরা “স্বর্ণের ঘর” বলে উল্লেখ করেছেন?

(a) মহীশূর

(b) মুলতান

(c) রাজস্থান

(d)গুজরাট

Q10. নিম্নলিখিত উর্দু কবিদের মধ্যে কাকে দ্বিতীয় এবং তৃতীয় গোলটেবিল সম্মেলনে আমন্ত্রণ জানানো হয়েছিল?

(a) ফয়েজ আহমদ

(b) জোশ মালিহাবাদী

(c) মুহাম্মদ ইকবাল

(d) ফিরাক গোরখপুরী

Read Also: WBCS Syllabus and Exam Pattern PDF 2022

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, April 25,2022_50.1

General Knowledge MCQ Solution | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Nanda Devi is the second-highest mountain in India, after Kangchenjunga, and the highest located entirely within the country (Kangchenjunga is on the border of India and Nepal).

Nanda Devi is located in Kumaun Himalayas.

 

S2. Ans. (d)

Sol. Inflation in India is measured on the Wholesale Price Index (WPI).

The wholesale price index (WPI) is based on the wholesale price of a few relevant commodities over commodities available.

 

S3. Ans. (d)

Sol. The Khilafat movement also known as the Indian Muslim movement (1920–24), was a political protest campaign launched by Muslims of British India.

This movement was led by Shaukat Ali, Maulana Mohammad Ali Jauhar, Hakim Ajmal Khan, and Abul Kalam Azad to restore the caliph of the Ottoman Caliphate, who was considered the leader of the Muslims, as an effective political authority.

 

S4. Ans. (c)

Sol. The Gajapatis were a medieval Hindu dynasty that ruled over Orissa, large parts of Andhra Pradesh and West Bengal, and the eastern and central parts of Madhya Pradesh and the southern parts of Bihar from 1434–1541. Gajapati dynasty was established by Kapilendra Deva (1434–66) in 1434.

 

S5. Ans. (b)

Sol. The correct chronological order of the given events is:

​​Partition of Bengal (1905); Surat split (1907) and Lucknow Pact (1916).

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Major Dhyan Chand was an Indian field hockey player widely regarded as the greatest field hockey player in history.

He is known as The Wizard or The Magician of hockey for his superb ball control.

His birthday, 29 August, is celebrated as National Sports Day in India every year.

 

S7. Ans. (c)

Sol. Madhya Pradesh has the largest forest area in the country at 77,700 square km followed by Arunachal Pradesh at 67, 410 square km.

Forest area of the state constitutes 31 per cent of the total area of the state.

 

S8. Ans. (a)

Sol. The Finance Commissions are commissions periodically constituted by the President of India under Article 280 of the Indian Constitution to define the financial relations between the central government of India and the individual state governments.

 

S9. Ans. (b)

Sol. Multan has been referred by Arab travellers as the ‘House of Gold’.

During the early period, Multan was known as the city of gold for its large and wealthy temples.

The Sun temple, Suraj Mandir, was considered one of the largest and wealthiest temples in the entire sub-continent.

 

S10. Ans. (c)

Sol. Muhammad Iqbal was invited to the second and third round table conference.

He is also known as the “Spiritual Father of Pakistan.”

Read more :

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, April 25,2022_60.1

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, April 25,2022_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, April 25,2022_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, April 25,2022_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.