Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for WB TET, September 8, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা WB TET এর জন্য

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for WB TET Exam. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for WB TET

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ

Q1. নিচের কোনটি কার্বোহাইড্রেট পরিপাকের প্রধান শেষ প্রোডাক্ট ?

(a) ফ্যাট

(b) লিপিড

(c) গ্লুকোজ

(d) সেলুলোজ

Q2. কুতুব মিনার _____ এ অবস্থিত।

(a) দিল্লি

(b) গাজিয়াবাদ

(c) নয়ডা

(d) গুরুগ্রাম

Q3. প্লেস্টেশন কে আবিষ্কার করেন?

(a) রাইট ব্রাদার্স

(b) রেনল্ড বি জনসন

(c) অ্যাসেন জর্ডানফ

(d) কেন কুটারাগি

Q4. ভারতীয় সংবিধানের অষ্টম তফসিলে কয়টি ভাষা রয়েছে?

(a) 19

(b) 30

(c) 22

(d) 24

Check More: SBI ক্লার্ক বিজ্ঞপ্তি 2022 PDF প্রকাশিত হয়েছে

Q5. ভারতীয় সংবিধানের 43A অনুচ্ছেদ “শিল্প পরিচালনায় শ্রমিকদের অংশগ্রহণ” নিয়ে আলোচনা করে?

(a) রাজ্য সরকার

(b) কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার

(c) রাষ্ট্রীয় নীতির নির্দেশমূলক নীতি

(d) ভারতীয় নাগরিকের মৌলিক অধিকার

Q6. যে কমান্ডটি একটি ফাইলের বিষয়বস্তু অন্য ফাইলে মার্জ করে তা হল

(a)  APPEND

(b) RENAME

(c) RESTORE

(d) ADD

Q7. ডিশওয়াশার ________ দ্বারা উদ্ভাবিত হয়েছিল।

(a) জন বারবার

(b) স্যার হেনরি কোল

(c) জোসেফাইন কোচরান

(d) বার্তোলোমিও ক্রিস্টোফোরি

Q8. রক্ত জমাট বাঁধার জন্য দায়ী প্রোথ্রোমবিন _____ দ্বারা নির্গত হয়।

(a) Small Intestine

(b) Blood Platelets

(c) Large Intestine

(d) Heart

Q9. Acacia arabica এর বৈজ্ঞানিক নাম

(a) নিম

(b) সেগুন

(c) বাবুল

(d) ডালিম

Q10. Cannis Vulpes এর বৈজ্ঞানিক নাম

(a)কুকুর

(b) নেকড়ে

(c) শিয়াল

(d) হায়েনা

Check Also: FCI অ্যাসিস্ট্যান্ট গ্রেড 3 নিয়োগ 2022 বিজ্ঞপ্তি প্রকাশিত হয়েছে

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

General Knowledge MCQ Solution | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Carbohydrate digestion begins in the mouth and is complete when the polysaccharides are broken down into single sugars, or monosaccharides, which can be absorbed by the body.  Examples of monosaccharides include glucose (dextrose), fructose (levulose) and galactose.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.Ken Kutaragi, the man widely regarded as the father of the PlayStation.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Eighth Schedule to the Constitution consists of the following 22 languages.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.Append refers to the process of attaching or combining data with another file or set of data.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.Josephine Garis Cochran was the inventor of the first commercially successful automatic dishwasher, which she constructed together with mechanic George Butters.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.Prothrombin is transformed into thrombin by a clotting factor known as factor X or prothrombinase; thrombin then acts to transform fibrinogen, also present in plasma, into fibrin, which, in combination with platelets from the blood, forms a clot (a process called coagulation).

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol.Vachellia nilotica (commonly known as gum arabic tree, babul, thorn mimosa, Egyptian acacia or thorny acacia) is a tree in the family Fabaceae.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.Vulpes is a genus of the Canidae. The members of this genus are colloquially referred to as true foxes, meaning they form a proper clade. The word “fox” occurs on the common names of species.

 

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WB TET, পরীক্ষার জন্য General Knowledge Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.