Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, September 3, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ

Q1. নিচের কোনটি একটি মনোনীত সন্ত্রাসী গোষ্ঠী?

(a) তেহরীকে তালিবান

(b) জামাতুল ফকওয়া

(c) জামাতুল আহরার

(d) তেহরিকেইসলামিয়াত

Q2. দেরাদুন _____ এর রাজধানী শহর।

(a) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(b) উত্তরপ্রদেশ

(c) ত্রিপুরা

(d) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

Q3. গির অরণ্য ______ এ অবস্থিত।

(a) কেরালা

(b) গুজরাট

(c) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(d) কর্ণাটক

Q4. বাবর জন্মগ্রহণ করেন ______ সালে

(a) 1483

(b) 1583

(c) 1683

(d) 1783

Read More: Percentage in Bengali: Definition, Formula, and Example

Q5. বাংলার প্রথম গভর্নর জেনারেল কে ছিলেন?

(a) লর্ড উইলিয়াম বেন্টিঙ্ক

(b) স্যার উইলিয়াম ডেনিসন

(c) লর্ড নেপিয়ার

(d) ওয়ারেন হেস্টিংস

Q6. 2001 সালে মিসেস ওয়ার্ল্ড জয়ী প্রথম ভারতীয় কে ছিলেন?

(a) সোনালী বেন্দ্রে

(b) রীতা ফারিয়া

(c) লারা দত্ত

(d) অদিতি গৌত্রিকর

Q7. যদি একটি শরীর একটি পৃষ্ঠের উপর স্লাইড করে, তাদের মধ্যে গতি প্রতিরোধকারী বলকে __________ বলা হয়।

(a) অপকেন্দ্র বল

(b) ঘর্ষণ

(c) অভিকেন্দ্র বল

(d) জড়তা

Q8. একটি স্ট্রিমলাইন প্রবাহে, তরলের প্রতিটি বিন্দুতে ________ একই থাকে।

(a) বল

(b) চাপ

(c) বেগ

(d) গতি

Q9. খসড়া কমিটি কোন ভাষায় ভারতীয় সংবিধান রচনা করেছিল?

(a) ইংরেজি এবং হিন্দি

(b) শুধুমাত্র ইংরেজি

(c) ইংরেজি এবং উর্দু

(d) ইংরেজি, হিন্দি এবং উর্দু

Q10. BIMARU তে ‘এম’ কোন রাজ্য?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) মণিপুর

(c) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(d) মিজোরাম

Check Also: WB Police Constable Recruitment 2022

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

General Knowledge MCQ Solution | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.Jamaat-ul-Ahrar is a terrorist organization that split away from Tehrik-i-Taliban Pakistan in August 2014. The group came to prominence after it claimed responsibility for the 2014 Wagah border suicide attack.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol.Dehradun is the capital of the Indian state of Uttarakhand, near the Himalayan foothills.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol.Gir Forest National Park and Wildlife Sanctuary, also known as Sasan Gir, is a forest and wildlife sanctuary near Talala Gir in Gujarat, India.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.Babur, born Zahīr ud-Dīn Muhammad(Born: 14 February 1483, Andijan, Uzbekistan), was the founder and first Emperor of the Mughal dynasty in the Indian subcontinent.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol.Warren Hastings (6 December 1732 – 22 August 1818), an English statesman, was the first Governor of the Presidency of Fort William (Bengal), the head of the Supreme Council of Bengal, and thereby the first de facto Governor-General of India from 1772 to 1785.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.Aditi Gowitrikar won the Gladrags Megamodel Contest in 1996 and the Gladrags Mrs. India in 2000 subsequently winning Mrs. World contest in 2001. Dr. Govitrikar remains the first and the only Indian woman to have won the Mrs. World title.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.Friction is the force resisting the relative motion of solid surfaces, fluid layers, and material elements sliding against each other. There are several types of friction: Dry friction is a force that opposes the relative lateral motion of two solid surfaces in contact.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.A streamline flow or laminar flow is defined as one in which there are no turbulent velocity fluctuations. In consequence, the only agitation of the fluid particles occurs at a molecular level.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol.On 29 August 1947, the Constituent Assembly set up a Drafting Committee under the Chairmanship of Dr. B.R. Ambedkar to prepare a draft Constitution for India.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.BIMARU is an acronym formed from the first letters of the names of the India states of Bihar, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, and Uttar Pradesh. It was coined by Ashish Bose in the mid-1980s. BIMARU has a resemblance to a Hindi word “Bimar” which means sick.

 

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.