Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for WB TET, September 27, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা WB TET এর জন্য

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for WB TET Exam. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for WB TET

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ

Q1. কম্পিউটার বিজ্ঞানে HTML মানে?

(a) হাইপার টেক্সট মার্কআপ ল্যাংগুয়েজ

(b) হাইপার টেক্সট মেইন প্রধান ল্যাংগুয়েজ

(c) হাইপার টেক্সট মেমরি ল্যাংগুয়েজ

(d) হাইপার টেক্সট ম্যান্ডেটরি ল্যাংগুয়েজ

Q2. একটি সর্বনিম্ন মজুরি _____।

(a) হল সেই মূল্য যার নিচে শ্রমিকরা তাদের শ্রম বিক্রি করতে পারবে না

(b) ভারসাম্য মজুরির নিচে একটি মূল্যে সেট করা হয়

(c) একটি মূল্যসীমা তৈরি করে যার নিচে মজুরি আইনত যেতে পারে না

(d) বেকারত্ব হ্রাস

Q3. গ্রেট হিমালয়ান ন্যাশনাল পার্ক কোন রাজ্যে অবস্থিত?

(a) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(b) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(c) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(d) সিকিম

Q4. বুধ হল সূর্য থেকে _______ গ্রহ।

(a) 1ম

(b) 3য়

(c) 5ম

(d) 7ম

Check More: WB Primary TET Exam Date 2022

Q5. বিম্বিসার কোন বংশের রাজা ছিলেন?

(a) হরিয়াঙ্কা

(b) মৌর্য

(c) শুঙ্গ

(d) নন্দ

Q6. 2015-2016 সালে কোন দল রঞ্জি ট্রফি জিতেছিল?

(a) রেলওয়ে

(b) মুম্বাই

(c) কর্ণাটক

(d) বাংলা

Q7. মতি মসজিদ কোন বিশ্ব ঐতিহ্যবাহী স্থানের মধ্যে অবস্থিত?

(a) হুমায়ুনের সমাধি

(b) মহাবোধি মন্দির কমপ্লেক্স

(c) কুতুব মিনার

(d) লাল কেল্লা কমপ্লেক্স

Q8. নিচের কোনটি মানুষের মস্তিষ্কের সবচেয়ে বড় অংশ?

(a) রিব

(b) সেরিব্রাম

(c) পোন

(d) থ্যালামাস

Q9. নিচের কোনটি ভাইরাসজনিত রোগ?

(a) পোলিও

(b) টিটেনাস

(c) কুষ্ঠ রোগ

(d) প্লেগ

Q10. অণু বা পারমাণবিক গোষ্ঠীর মধ্যে অবশিষ্ট আকর্ষক বা বিকর্ষণীয় শক্তি যা সমযোজী বন্ধন বা আয়নিক বন্ধন থেকে উদ্ভূত হয় না তাকে _____ বলে।

(a) নিউট্রাল বন্ড

(b) নন পোলার বন্ড

(c) ইলেক্ট্রো ভ্যালেন্স বন্ড

(d) ভ্যান ডার ওয়াল বন্ড

Check Also: FCI অ্যাসিস্ট্যান্ট গ্রেড 3 নিয়োগ 2022 বিজ্ঞপ্তি প্রকাশিত হয়েছে, 5043টি শূন্যপদের জন্য অনলাইনে আবেদন করুন

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

General Knowledge MCQ Solution | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. HTML (Hypertext Markup Language) is the set of markup symbols or codes inserted in a file intended for display on a World Wide Web browser page. The markup tells the Web browser how to display a Web page’s words and images for the user.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. A minimum wage is the lowest remuneration that employers can legally pay their workers. Equivalently, it is the price floor below which workers may not sell their labor.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Great Himalayan National Park (GHNP), is one of India’s national parks, is located in Kullu region in the state of Himachal Pradesh.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Bimbisara also known as Seniya or Shrenika in the Jain histories was a King of Magadha and belonged to the Haryanka dynasty.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Ranji Trophy is a domestic first-class cricket championship played in India between teams representing regional and state cricket associations.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Moti Masjid is a white marble mosque inside the Red Fort complex in Delhi, India. Built by Aurangzeb for his personal use.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The cerebrum or cortex is the largest part of the human brain, associated with higher brain function such as thought and action.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol.  Polio is a highly contagious disease caused by a virus that attacks the nervous system. Children younger than 5 years old are more likely to contract the virus than any other group.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Van der Waals forces include attraction and repulsions between atoms, molecules, and surfaces, as well as other intermolecular forces.

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WB TET, পরীক্ষার জন্য General Knowledge Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.