Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, September 1, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ

Q1. সাঁথারা ______ সম্প্রদায়ের একটি ধর্মীয় অনুষ্ঠান।

(a) শিখ

(b) ইহুদি

(c) জৈন

(d) বৌদ্ধ

Q2. আয়নোস্ফিয়ার বায়ুমণ্ডলের কোন দুটি স্তরকে ওভারল্যাপ করে?

(a) ট্রপোস্ফিয়ার এবং মেসোস্ফিয়ার

(b) মেসোস্ফিয়ার এবং স্ট্র্যাটোস্ফিয়ার

(c) আয়নোস্ফিয়ার এবং হোমোস্ফিয়ার

(d) এক্সোস্ফিয়ার এবং থার্মোস্ফিয়ার

Q3. লোকপাল বা লোকপালের সমতুল্য নিয়োগকারী প্রথম দেশ ________।

(a) ব্রাজিল

(b) বার্মা

(c) সুইডেন

(d) ভারত

Q4. ধানের সবচেয়ে বেশি উৎপাদনকারী দেশ কোনটি?

(a) ব্রাজিল

(b) চীন

(c) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(d) ভারত

Check More: DRDO CEPTAM 10 নিয়োগ 2022 বিজ্ঞপ্তি, 1901টি DRTC শূন্যপদের জন্য আবেদন করুন

Q5. হলদিঘাটির যুদ্ধ ________ সালে সংঘটিত হয়েছিল.

(a) 1764

(b) 1526

(c) 1576

(d) 1857

Q6. কে প্রথম পেট্রল অটোমোবাইল তৈরি করেন?

(a) গোটলেব ডেইমলার

(b) হেনরি ফোর্ড

(c) রুডলফ ডিজেল

(d) কার্ল বেঞ্জ

Q7. হুমার হেলানো মন্দিরটি কোন হিন্দু ঈশ্বরকে উৎসর্গ করা হয়েছে?

(a) শিব

(b) রাম

(c) কৃষ্ণ

(d) হনুমান

Q8. যে সাংবাদিক ‘পদ্মভূষণ’ গ্রহণ করতে অস্বীকার করেছিলেন তিনি ছিলেন?

(a) শেখরান নায়ার

(b) খুশবন্ত সিং

(c) রতন থিয়াম

(d) অরুণ শৌরি

Q9. প্রথম কার্যকরী লেজার কে তৈরি করেন?

(a) স্যার ফ্রাঙ্ক হুইটল

(b) ফ্রেড মরিসন

(c) থিওডোর মাইমন

(d) ড. চার্লস এইচ জোন্স

Q10. ইন্টারন্যাশনাল মনিটারি ফান্ড (আইএমএফ) _______ এর সহযোগিতায় হয়েছিল:

(a) বার্লিন সম্মেলন

(b) লন্ডন সম্মেলন

(c) ব্রেটনউডস সম্মেলন

(d) উপরের কোনটি নয়

Check Also: SSC JE নিয়োগ 2022 বিজ্ঞপ্তি প্রকাশিত হয়েছে, 2রা সেপ্টেম্বরের মধ্যে আবেদন করুন

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

General Knowledge MCQ Solution | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.In Jainism, the concept of choosing the manner and time of one’s death is a centuries-old ritual. The devout Jains believe that Mahavira, the 24th Tirthankar, allowed Santhara, or Sallekhana, as the ultimate test of spirituality, will power, whose ultimate goal is purifying body and mind and facing death voluntarily.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The ionosphere overlaps the thermosphere and exosphere. It’s a very active part of the atmosphere, and it grows and shrinks depending on the energy it absorbs from the sun. Its name comes from the fact that gases in these layers are excited by solar radiation to form “ions,” which have an electrical charge.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.Sweden was the first country to set the institution of ombudsman in 1809.This later spread to other Scandinavian countries like Finland, Denmark and Norway.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol.China is the largest producer of rice in the world,followed by India.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Battle of Haldighati was a battle fought on 18 June 1576 between cavalry and archers supporting the Rana of Mewar, Maharana Pratap; and the Mughal emperor Akbar’s forces, led by Man Singh I.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.  If we had to give credit to one inventor, it would probably be Karl Benz from Germany. Many suggest that he created the first true automobile in 1885/1886.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Leaning Temple of Huma in India is the only leaning temple in the world. It is located in Huma, a village situated on the bank of the Mahanadi, 23 km south of Sambalpur in the Indian state of Orissa. The temple is dedicated to the Hindu god Shiva.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Khushwant Singh was awarded the Padma Bhushan in 1974 . In 1984, however he returned the award in protest against the siege of the Golden Temple by the Indian Army (Operation Blue star). In 2007, the Indian government awarded Singh the Padma Vibhushan.

 

S9.  Ans.(c)

Sol. Theodore Maiman developed the first working laser at Hughes Research Lab in 1960, and his paper describing the operation of the first laser was published in Nature three months later.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. IMF formed in 1944 at the Bretton Woods Conference primarily by the ideas of Harry Dexter White and John Maynard Keynes, it came into formal existence in 1945 with 29 member countries and the goal of reconstructing the international payment system.

 

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.