Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, May 28, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজMCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, May 28, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজMCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ

Q1. ব্যাংক ফর ইন্টারন্যাশনাল সেটেলমেন্টস (BIS) এর প্রধান কার্যালয় নিচের কোন শহরে অবস্থিত?

(a) ওয়াশিংটন ডি.সি

(b) জেনেভা, সুইজারল্যান্ড

(c) বাসেল, সুইজারল্যান্ড

(d) নিউ ইয়র্ক সিটি, মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

Q2. গাম্বিয়া প্রজাতন্ত্রের মুদ্রা কি?

(a) ক্রুন

(b) দলসি

(c) Ngultrum

(d) পুলা

Q3. পান্না ন্যাশনাল পার্ক ভারতের কোন রাজ্য/কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল এ অবস্থিত?

(a) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(b)আসাম

(c) ওড়িশা

(d) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

Q4. ঝুমর নিচের কোন রাজ্যের লোকনৃত্য?

(a) ওড়িশা

(b) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(c) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

Check More: RRB NTPC CBT 2 Exam Date 2022 Out

Q5. চেরুথোনি বাঁধ নিচের কোন রাজ্যে অবস্থিত?

(a) কর্ণাটক

(b) তামিলনাড়ু

(c) কেরালা

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

Q6. পাল বংশের প্রথম শাসক কে ছিলেন?

(a) গোপাল

(b) বিব্যনাথন

(c) ধর্মপাল

(d) ভাস্করন

Q7. বৈদ্যুতিক লোহা কে আবিষ্কার করেন?

(a) উইলিয়াম ফ্রিজ-গ্রিন

(b) আর্থার ফ্রাই

(c) হেনরি ডব্লিউ সিলি

(d) অটো ফন গুয়েরিক

Q8. _____ আয়নাটি দন্তচিকিৎসক দাঁতের সমস্ত বিবরণ খতিয়ে দেখতে ব্যবহার করে।

(a) অর্ধবৃত্তাকার

(b) শঙ্কুযুক্ত

(c) উত্তল

(d) অবতল

Q9. পৃথিবীর গভীরতম ট্রেঞ্চ (সমুদ্রে খাড়া নিচু জায়গা) কোনটি?

(a) শন ট্রেঞ্চ

(b) মারিয়ানা ট্রেঞ্চ

(c) আরবিক ট্রেঞ্চ

(d) সিসম ট্রেঞ্চ

Q10. কলিঙ্গ যুদ্ধ ______এ সংঘটিত হয়েছিল।

(a) 161 BC

(b) 261 BC

(c) 361 BC

(d) 461 BC

Check Also: Kolkata Police Constable Syllabus and Exam Pattern 2022

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, May 28, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজMCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

General Knowledge MCQ Solution | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The BIS is owned by 60 central banks, representing countries from around the world that together account for about 95% of world GDP.The BIS was established in 1930. Its head office is in Basel, Switzerland and it has two representative offices: in Hong Kong SAR and in Mexico City.

 

S2.  Ans.(b)

Sol. The Gambia officially the Republic of The Gambia, is a country in West Africa that is almost entirely surrounded by Senegal with the exception of its western coastline along the Atlantic Ocean. It is the smallest country within mainland Africa.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Panna National Park is a national park located in Panna and Chhatarpur districts of Madhya Pradesh in India. It has an area of 542.67 km2 (209.53 sq mi).

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Jhumair is a folk dance of North Odisha and Western Odisha. It is performed during harvest season and Festivals.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Cheruthoni Dam is the largest concrete gravity dam in Kerala, is located close to Idukki arch dam. It is the third highest dam in India with a 454 feet-high across River Cheruthoni.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.Pala dynasty, ruling dynasty in Bihar and Bengal, India, from the 8th to the 12th century. Its founder, Gopala, was a local chieftain who rose to power in the mid-8th century during a period of anarchy.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.The first known use of heated metal to “iron” clothes is known to have occurred in China. The electric iron was invented in 1882, by Henry W. Seeley. Seeley patented his “electric flatiron” on June 6, 1882

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. A mouth mirror used by dentist is concave mirror which provide magnified , upright images. These mirrors are used for various purposes such as indirect vision by dentist, retraction of cheek or soft tissues, reflecting light on desired surface etc.

 

S9. Ans (b)

Sol. The Mariana Trench or Marianas Trench is the deepest part of the world’s oceans. It is located in the western Pacific Ocean.

 

S10. Ans (b)

Sol. Kalinga War. The Kalinga War was fought in what is now India between the Maurya Empire under Ashoka and the state of Kalinga, an independent feudal kingdom located on the east coast, in the present-day state of Odisha north of Andhra Pradesh.

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, May 28, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজMCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 App Download

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, May 28, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজMCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.