Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, May 24, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজMCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, May 24, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজMCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ

Q1. “মাই ট্রুথ” বইটির রচয়িতা কে?

(a) খুসওয়ান্ত সিং

(b) কিরণ বেদী

(c) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(d) ইন্দিরা গান্ধী

Q2. কে বলেছিলেন, ‘1857 সালের বিদ্রোহ ভারতের প্রথম স্বাধীনতার যুদ্ধ’?

(a) টিআর হোমস

(b) আরসি মজুমদার

(c) ভিডি সাভারকার

(d) জওহরলাল নেহেরু

Q3. কে বলেছিলেন, ‘1857 সালের বিদ্রোহ ভারতের প্রথম স্বাধীনতার যুদ্ধ’?

(a) টিআর হোমস

(b) আরসি মজুমদার

(c) ভিডি সাভারকার

(d) জওহরলাল নেহেরু

Q4. নিচের কোনটি ভারত সরকার আইন 1935 এর বৈশিষ্ট্য নয়?

(a) প্রাদেশিক স্বায়ত্তশাসন

(b) কেন্দ্র এবং প্রদেশ ডায়ার্কি

(c) বাইক্যামেরাল স্বায়ত্তশাসন

(d) উপরের কোনটিই নয়

Check More: WBPSC ICDS Supervisor Result 2022

Q5. ‘সর্বশিক্ষা অভিযান’ কোন সংশোধনীর মাধ্যমে প্রাথমিক শিক্ষার সার্বজনীনকরণের লক্ষ্য নিয়ে সরকারী কর্মসূচি?

(a) 84 তম

(b) 85 তম

(c) 86 তম

(d) 87 তম

Q6. এশিয়া-প্যাসিফিক ইকোনমিক কোঅপারেশন  সদর দফতর (APEC) অবস্থিত

(a) চীন

(b) ভারত

(c) সিঙ্গাপুর

(d) হংকং

Q7. রাজ্যের প্লাম অয়েল উন্নয়নের জন্য কোন রাজ্য সরকার অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশ ভিত্তিক রুচি সোয়া ইন্ডাস্ট্রিজের সাথে একটি সমঝোতা স্মারক স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) হিমাঞ্চল প্রদেশ

(b) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(c) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

Q8. ডিএনএ, এর সম্পূর্ণ ফর্মটি ………… এমন একটি অণু যা সমস্ত জীবের বৃদ্ধিতে ব্যবহৃত জিনগত নির্দেশাবলী বহন করে।

(a) ডুওনিউক্লিক অ্যাসিড

(b) ডিঅক্সিরাইবো নিউক্লিক এসিড

(c) ডিটক্সিফাইড নিউক্লিক অ্যাসিড

(d) ডাইনিউক্লিক অ্যাসিড

Q9. ফিফা বিশ্বকাপ 2018 এর আয়োজক দেশটি

(a) ভারত

(b) রাশিয়া

(c) দক্ষিণ

(d) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

Q10. নিচের কোন রাজ্যে বিশ্বখ্যাত ‘মহীশূর দুসেরা’ উদযাপিত হয়?

(a) কেরালা

(b) মহারাষ্ট্র

(c) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(d) কর্ণাটক

Check Also: WBSSC SLST Syllabus 2022, Download PDF of all subjects

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, May 24, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজMCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

General Knowledge MCQ Solution | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(d)

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Indian Rebellion of 1857 was a major, but ultimately unsuccessful, uprising in India between 1857–58 against the rule of the British East India Company, which functioned as a sovereign power on behalf of the British Crown.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Early Nationalists failed to attain their objectives, giving rise to another group of leaders known as Assertive or Extremist Nationalists. The most prominent leaders of the Assertive Nationalists were Bal Gangadhar Tilak, Lala Lajpat Rai and Bipin Chandra Pal, Aurbindo Ghosh.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.86th Amendment:”21A. The State shall provide free and compulsory education to all children of the age of six to fourteen years in such manner as the State may, by law, determine.”

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol.Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation is a forum for 21 Pacific Rim member economies that promotes free trade throughout the Asia-Pacific region.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.Deoxyribonucleic acid or DNA is a molecule that contains the instructions an organism needs to develop, live and reproduce.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.Mysore Dasara is the Nadahabba of the state of Karnataka in India. It is a 10-day festival, starting with Navaratri and the last day being Vijayadashami.

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, May 24, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজMCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 App Download

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, May 24, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজMCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.