Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, May 07, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ

Q1. সূর্যালোকের সংস্পর্শে এলে _________ ফসজিনে রূপান্তরিত হয়।

(a) ক্লোরোফর্ম

(b) অ্যাসিটোন

(c) বেনজিন

(d) প্রোপিলিন

Q2. বেনজিন কে আবিষ্কার করেন?

(a) হাল অ্যাঙ্গার

(b) মাইকেল ফ্যারাডে

(c) ব্রুস আমেস

(d) নিকোলাস অ্যাপার্ট

Q3. গেটওয়ে অফ ইন্ডিয়া কোথায় অবস্থিত?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) দিল্লি

(c) মুম্বাই

(d) জয়পুর

Q4. ভাংড়া কোথাকার একটি লোকনৃত্য

(a) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(c) পাঞ্জাব

(b) আসাম

(d) নাগাল্যান্ড

Check More: ICAR IARI অ্যাসিস্ট্যান্ট রিক্রুটমেন্ট 2022

Q5. ভারসাম্য মূল্যে

(a) চাহিদাকৃত পরিমাণ সরবরাহকৃত পরিমাণের সমান

(b) চাহিদার পরিমাণ সরবরাহকৃত পরিমাণের চেয়ে বেশি

(c) চাহিদার স্থিতিস্থাপকতা সরবরাহের স্থিতিস্থাপকতার সমান

(d) চাহিদার মূল্য স্থিতিস্থাপকতা হল অবিছিন্নতা

Q6. অটোমোবাইল নিষ্কাশন থেকে নির্গত গ্যাসগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি বিষাক্ত?

(a) কার্বন মনোক্সাইড

(b) কার্বন ডাই অক্সাইড

(c) হাইড্রোকার্বন

(d) সালফার ডাই অক্সাইড

Q7. মলিবডেনাইট কিসের একটি আকরিক/খনিজ

(a) মলিবডেনাম

(b) নিকেল

(c) রূপা

(d) টিন

Q8. কোন রাজ্য জেল ওয়ার্ডেন হিসাবে ট্রান্সজেন্ডারদের নিয়োগের সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়েছে?

(a) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(b) তামিলনাড়ু

(c) কেরালা

(d) ওড়িশা

Q9. বিষুব দিন কি?

(a) যখন দিন রাতের চেয়ে ছোট হয়

(b) যখন দিনটি বছরের দীর্ঘতম হয়

(c) যখন রাতের চেয়ে দিন বড় হয়

(d) যখন দিন ও রাত সমান হয়

Q10. ভারতের বৃহত্তম কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল কোনটি?

(a) গোয়া

(b) আন্দামান ও নিকোবর দ্বীপপুঞ্জ

(c) পুদুচেরি

(d) চণ্ডীগড়

Check Also:

List of Chief Ministers of West Bengal

WBCS Exam Date 2022

West Bengal Government Job

Official Language Act PDF Download

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

General Knowledge MCQ Solution | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol.Phosgene (COCl2) is a toxic gas/liquid used as a chemical warfare agent during WWI. Phosgene can form in chloroform as it is exposed to oxygen and amounts of UV light (although UV light is not always necessary if catalytic contaminants are present). Phosgene has a characteristic odor of cut hay.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Benzene was first discovered by the English scientist Michael Faraday in 1825 in illuminating gas.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Gateway of India is an arch monument built during the 20th century in Bombay(now Mumbai), India. The monument was erected to commemorate the landing of King George V and Queen Mary at Apollo Bunder on their visit to India in 1911.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol.Bhangra, folk dance and music of the Punjab (northwestern India and northeastern Pakistan) and the popular music genre that emerged from it in the mid-to-late 20th century.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.The equilibrium price is the market price where the quantity of goods supplied is equal to the quantity of goods demanded. This is the point at which the demand and supply curves in the market intersect.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.CO is found in fumes produced any time you burn fuel in cars or trucks, small engines, stoves, lanterns, grills, fireplaces, gas ranges, or furnaces. CO can build up indoors and poison people and animals who breathe it.Carbon monoxide is a colorless, odorless, and tasteless gas that is slightly less dense than air. It is toxic to hemoglobic animals when encountered in concentrations above about 35 ppm.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol.Molybdenite is the most important ore of the metal molybdenum. Molybdenite is currently being researched as a possible replacement semiconductor for silicon in transistors in electronic chips.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol.The Odisha government has decided to recruit members of transgender community as warders in jails of the State

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.An equinox is commonly regarded as the moment the plane of Earth’s equator passes through the center of the Sun’s disk, which occurs twice each year, around 20 March and 22-23 September(when the sun shines directly on the equator and the length of day and night is nearly equal).

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Andaman & Nicobar Islands is a group of 572 islands / islets and the largest union territory in India with an area of 8,249 sq km.

Read more:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.