Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, May 05, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ

Q1. একটি ইস্পাতের তৈরী বলে যে পরিমান পদার্থ থাকে তাকে বলে সেই বস্তুটির –
(a) ভর
(b) ঘনত্ব
(c) ভলিউম
(d) ওজন

Q2. জলে কোন ধরণের দূষণের কারণে মিনামাটা রোগ হয়
(a) টিন
(b) সীসা
(c) পারদ
(d) মিথাইল আইসোসাওনেট

Q3. রাগবি ফুটবলে প্রতিটি দলে খেলোয়াড়ের সংখ্যা কত?
(a) 16
(b) 12
(c) 11
(d) 15

Q4. আর্থ ডে পালন করা হয়-
(a) সেপ্টেম্বর 17
(b) জুন 4
(c) ফেব্রুয়ারী 4
(d) এপ্রিল 22

Check More: WBPSC ICDS Supervisor Result 2022, Expecting Soon

Q5. এলাহাবাদ স্তম্ভের শিলালিপি রচনা করেছেন-
(a) মহাসেন
(b) হরিসেন
(c) বিশ্রুসেন
(d) বীরসেন

Q6. ভারতে জন্মগ্রহণকারী বিজয় শেশাদ্রি নিম্নলিখিত কোন বিভাগে সম্মানজনক ‘2014 পুলিৎজার পুরষ্কার’ জিতেছিলেন?
(a) কবিতা
(b) নাটক
(c) সাংবাদিকতা
(d) সংগীত

Q7. সার্ভে অফ ইন্ডিয়া ডিপার্টমেন্ট এর সদর দফতর কোথায় অবস্থিত?
(a) দেরাদুন
(b) নয়াদিল্লি
(c) জয়পুর
(d) মুম্বই

Q8. আইন-ই-আকবরী লিখেছেন
(a) অল বিরুনি
(b) আকবর
(c) আমির খুসরো
(d) আবুল ফজল

Q9. ফিফা বিশ্বকাপ 2018 এর অফিসিয়াল মাস্কটটি হল-
(a) জবিবাকা
(b) জিবিপাকা
(c) তিহোর
(d) আর্মাদিলো

Q10. মৃগীরোগ কিসের রোগ?
(a) নাক
(b) মস্তিষ্ক
(c) হৃদয়
(d) শ্বসনতন্ত্র

Check Also: WBCS Syllabus and Exam Pattern 2022

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

General Knowledge MCQ Solution | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(a)

S2. Ans.(c)

S3. Ans.(d)

S4. Ans.(d)

S5. Ans.(b)

S6. Ans.(c)

S7. Ans.(a)

S8. Ans.(d)

S9. Ans.(a)

S10. Ans.(b)

Read more :

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.