Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, May 04, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ

Q1. কলম্বিয়া কোন সালে NAM শীর্ষ সম্মেলন আয়োজন করে?

(a) 1994

(b) 1995

(c) 1996

(d) 1997

Q2. বিশ্ব পরিবেশ দিবস হল

(a) 5 জুন

(b) 2 অক্টোবর

(c) 10 নভেম্বর

(d) 19 নভেম্বর

Q3. নিচের কোনটি ক্ষেত্রফলের দিক থেকে ক্ষুদ্রতম দেশ?

(a) সুইজারল্যান্ড

(b) সিঙ্গাপুর

(c) সুইডেন

(d) নিউজিল্যান্ড

Q4. অপটিক্যাল ফাইবারের নাম কে দেন?

(a) স্যামুয়েল কোহেন

(b) নরিন্দর কাপানি

(c) পার্সি এল স্পেন্সার

(d) টিএইচ  মাইমা

Check More:

IIT Kharagpur Junior Assistant Recruitment Exam Date 2022

Calcutta High Court Recruitment exam pattern

Q5. “নরনারায়ণ সেতু” কোন নদীর উপর নির্মিত হয়েছে?

(a) গঙ্গা

(b) ব্রহ্মপুত্র

(c) মহানদী

(d) গোদাবরী

Q6. কোন প্রোগ্রামিং ল্যাঙ্গুয়েজটি ডেভেলপ করেছেন জেমস এ গসলিং?

(a) ASP.Net

(b) Java

(c) PHP

(d) C#

Q7. মানুষের নাইট্রোজেন বর্জ্য

(a) অ্যামোনিয়া

(b) ইউরিয়া

(c) অ্যামোনিয়াম নাইট্রেট

(d) ইউরিক এসিড

Q8. Equs Asinus কিসের বৈজ্ঞানিক নাম

(a) গাধা

(b) গরু

(c) হরিণ

(d) ক্যাঙ্গারু

Q9. ______ রাসায়নিক যন্ত্রপাতি যেমন বিকার, ফ্লাস্ক ইত্যাদি তৈরিতে ব্যবহৃত হয়।

(a) পটাশ গ্লাস

(b) হার্ড গ্লাস

(c) সোডা গ্লাস

(d) জেনা গ্লাস

Q10. প্রতি বছর জাতীয় বিজ্ঞান দিবস পালিত হয়

(a) 20 ফেব্রুয়ারি

(b) 25 ফেব্রুয়ারি

(c) 5 এপ্রিল

(d) 28 ফেব্রুয়ারি

Check Also:

KMC Junior Assistant Salary Structure

WBMSC Sub Assistant Engineer Exam previous Year’s cut off Marks and Merit List

KMC Junior Assistant syllabus and Exam Pattern 2022

KMC Junior Assistant Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details

KMC Recruitment 2022 Notification

KMC Junior Assistant Recruitment Exam Date 2022

IIT Kharagpur Junior Assistant previous Year cut off

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

General Knowledge MCQ Solution | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Non-Aligned Movement (NAM) is a group of states that are not formally aligned with or against any major power bloc. As of 2012, the movement has 120 members.The organization was founded in Belgrade in 1961.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Environment Day is held each year on June 5. It is one of the principal vehicles through which the United Nations (UN) stimulates worldwide awareness of the environment and enhances political attention and action.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Singapore is a small, heavily urbanised, island city-state in Southeast Asia, located at the end of the Malayan Peninsula between Malaysia and Indonesia. Singapore has a total land area of 719.1 square kilometres. The Singapore area comprises mainland and other islands. The mainland of Singapore measures 50 kilometres from east to west and 27 kilometres from north to south with 193 kilometres of coastline.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. In 1952, UK based physicist Narinder Singh Kapany invented the first actual fiber optical cable based on John Tyndall’s experiments three decades earlier.He is also known as “Father of Fiber Optics”. The term fibre optics was coined by Singh Kapany in 1956.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. With inauguration of the Naranarayan Setu, the third bridge over the mighty Brahmaputra river linking Jogighopa with Pancharatna in western Assam, another important milestone in the infrastructure development of the North Eastern Region has been crossed. This is the third bridge over the Red River and the second road-cum-rail bridge which opens large areas of Assam and Meghalaya to speedy communications, trade and commerce, fulfilling is a long-cherished dream.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.Since 1984, Gosling has been with Sun Microsystems, and is generally known best as the founder of the Java programming language. He is generally credited as the inventor of the Java programming language in 1991.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.Nitrogenous wastes in the body tend to form toxic ammonia, which must be excreted. Mammals such as humans excrete urea, while birds, reptiles, and some terrestrial invertebrates produce uric acid as waste.The major nitrogenous waste product in human beings is urea – mainly excreted as urine.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol.Equus asinus (donkeys) resemble horses and are characterised by their large head, long ears and cow-like tail.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.Beakers made of heat-shock resistant borosilicate glass are suitable for the heating or boiling of solutions by using a Bunsen burner.Borosilicate glass is often called “Hard Glass,” mainly consists of silica and boron oxide.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. National Science Day is celebrated all over India with great enthusiasm on 28th of February every year in order to commemorate the invention of the Raman Effect in India by the Indian physicist, Sir Chandrasekhara Venkata Raman on the same day in the year 1928. For his great success in the field of science in India, Chandrasekhara Venkata Raman was awarded and honored with the Nobel Prize in the Physics in the year 1930.

Read more :

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.