Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, June 29, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ

Q1. মেডুলা অবলংগাটা নিচের কোনটির একটি অংশ?

(a) হৃদয়

(b) মস্তিষ্ক

(c) ফুসফুস

(d) পেট

Q2. স্কার্ভি (মাড়ি থেকে রক্তপাত) কোন ভিটামিনের অভাবে হয়?

(a) ভিটামিন কে

(b) ভিটামিন বি 2

(c) ভিটামিন সি

(d) ভিটামিন এ

Q3. Achras sapote এর বৈজ্ঞানিক নাম

(a) কাস্টার্ড আপেল

(b) গুলমোহর

(c) তেঁতুল

(d) চিকু

Q4. চিংড়ি ফিলামের অন্তর্গত

(a) আর্থ্রোপোডা

(b) নিডারিয়া

(c) ইকিনোডার্মাটা

(d) কর্ডাটা

Check More: WBPSC Laboratory Assistant 2022 Syllabus 

Q5. উদ্ভিদ কোষ প্রাচীর গঠিত হয় –

(a) সেলুলোজ

(b) গ্লুকোজ

(c) সুক্রোজ

(d) ফ্রুক্টোজ

Q6. ছত্রাকের অধ্যয়ন নামেও পরিচিত –

(a) সাইটোলজি

(b) মায়োলোজি

(c) মাইকোলজি

(d) নিউরোলজি

Q7. ত্বকের বাইরের স্তর হল-

(a) এপিডার্মিস

(b) ডার্মিস

(c) টিস্যু

(d) হাইপোডার্মিস

Q8. নিচের কোন উদ্ভিদের মূল নোডিউল আছে?

(a) লেগুমিনাস উদ্ভিদ

(b) প্যারাসাইটিক উদ্ভিদ

(c) এপিফাইটিক উদ্ভিদ

(d)অ্যাকুয়াটিক উদ্ভিদ

Q9. আর্থ ওর্মস এই ফাইলামের অন্তর্গত –

(a) প্রোটোজোয়া

(b) নিডারিয়া

(c) অ্যানেলিডা

(d) মলাস্কা

Q10. দাদ রোগটি যার কারণে হয়-

(a) ছত্রাক

(b) ব্যাকটেরিয়া

(c) ভাইরাস

(d) মাছি

Check Also: IBPS RRB PO এবং ক্লার্ক পরীক্ষার তারিখ 2022 প্রকাশিত হয়েছে

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

General Knowledge MCQ Solution | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The medulla oblongata helps regulate breathing, heart and blood vessel function, digestion, sneezing, and swallowing. This part of the brain is a center for respiration and circulation.

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Scurvy is caused due to deficiency of Vitamin C.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Achras sapote is the scientific name of Chiku.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prawn belongs to the phylum Arthropoda

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The plant cell wall is composed of cellulose. Cellulose is a structural carbohydrate and is considered a complex sugar because it is used in both protection and structure.

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Mycology is the branch of biology concerned with the study of fungi, including their genetic and biochemical properties, their taxonomy and their use to humans.

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol.The epidermis, the outermost layer of skin, provides a waterproof barrier and creates our skin tone.

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. A legume is a plant or its fruit or seed in the family Fabaceae. Legumes are grown agriculturally, primarily for their grain seed called pulse, for livestock forage and silage, and as soil-enhancing green manure. Many legumes have root nodules that provide a home for symbiotic nitrogen-fixing bacteria called rhizobia.

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Earthworms belongs to the Annelida Phylum.

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ringworm of the skin (tinea corporis) is most commonly caused by the fungus Trichophyton rubrum, which spreads from one person to another.

 

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_70.1

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.