Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, June 25, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ

 

Q1. জাতীয় প্রতিরক্ষা একাডেমি এখানে অবস্থিত:

(a) মাউন্ট আবু

(b) হায়দ্রাবাদ

(c) খাদকভাসলা

(d) নয়াদিল্লি

Q2. ভারতীয় জাতীয় গানের ইংরেজি অনুবাদ কে করেন?

(a) শ্রী অরবিন্দ

(b) রবীন্দ্র নাথ ঠাকুর

(c) বি সি চ্যাটার্জি

(d) সরোজিনী নাইডু

Q3. ইন্দ্রাবতী, প্রাণহিতা ও সবরী কোন নদীর গুরুত্বপূর্ণ উপনদী?

(a) কৃষ্ণা

(b) কাবেরী

(c) সবরমতী

(d) গোদাবরী

Q4. কোনটি সাধারণভাবে একটি উপাদানের বৈশিষ্ট্য দেখায়?

(a) পারমাণবিক সংখ্যা

(b) পারমাণবিক ওজন

(c) আণবিক ওজন

(d) সমতুল্য ওজন

Check More: IBPS RRB বিজ্ঞপ্তি 2022 প্রকাশিত হয়েছে

Q5. নিচের কোনটি ভিটামিন এ এর সমৃদ্ধ উৎস?

(a) আলুর কন্দ

(b) গাজরের মূল

(c) পেঁয়াজের বাল্ব

(d) ভুট্টার দানা

Q6. নিচের কোনটি ভারতীয় শাস্ত্রীয় নৃত্য?

(a) ভরতনাট্যম

(b) কুচিপুড়ি

(c) কথক

(d) এই সব

Q7. নিচের কোন খাদ্য শস্য ভারতে সর্বাধিক উৎপাদিত হয়?

(a) ভুট্টা

(b) ধান

(c) গম

(d) জোয়ার

Q8. নিচের কোন স্থানে সর্বনিম্ন বৃষ্টিপাত হয়?

(a) লেহ

(b) বিকানের

(c) ইন্দোর

(d) জয়পুর

Q9. প্রথম পঞ্চবার্ষিক পরিকল্পনার মূল লক্ষ্য ছিল-

(a) স্বনির্ভর

(b) শিল্প বৃদ্ধি

(c) অর্থনৈতিক প্রবৃদ্ধি

(d) কৃষি বৃদ্ধি

Q10. তরলের পৃষ্ঠটানের কারণ কি ?

(a) অণুর মধ্যে তড়িৎ বল

(b) অণুর মধ্যে সমন্বিত বল

(c) অণুর মধ্যে আঠালো বল

(d) অণুর মধ্যে মহাকর্ষীয় বল

Check Also: ICAR IARI অ্যাসিস্ট্যান্ট রিক্রুটমেন্ট 2022

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

General Knowledge MCQ Solution | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The National Defence Academy (NDA) is located in Khadakwasla near Pune, Maharashtra. It is the first tri-ser-vice academy in the world.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Vande Mataram, a poem from Bankim Chandra Chattopadhyay’s 1882 novel Anandamath, is the national song of India. Aurobindo Chose translated it into English. The literal translation of all the stanzas of Vande Mataram by Aurobindo Ghose appeared in Karmayogin, 20 November, 1909.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Downstream of the Sriram Sagar dam, Godavari is joined by many major tributaries, namely, Pranhita, Indravati and Sabari which carry large volumes of flood water during monsoon.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Each element has a specific set of chemical properties as a consequence of the number of electrons present in the neutral atom, which is the atomic number. The number of electrons in each element’s electron shells is the primary factor in determining its chemical bonding behaviour. Hence, it is the atomic number alone that determines the chemical properties of an element.

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Carrots are an excellent source of vitamin A (in the form of carotenoids). In addition, they are a very good source of biotin, vitamin K, dietary fiber, molybdenum, potassium, vitamin B_6, and vitamin C.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian classical dance is an umbrella term for various codified art forms rooted in Natya and sacred Hindu musical the atre styles whose theory can be traced back to thhe Natya Shastra of Bharata Muni (400 BC). The Sangeet Natak Akademi currently confers classical status on eight Indian classical dance styles: Bharatanatyam (Tamil Nadu), Kahtak (North India), Kathakali (Kerala), Kuchipudi (Andhra Pradesh), Manipuri (Manipur), Mohiniyattam (Kerala), Odissi (Odisha), and Sattriya (Assam).

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Rice is the dominant crop of India; wheat comes second both in terms of total production and the area under cultivation. Rice occupies 23.3 percent of gross cropped area of the country and contributes 43 per cent of total food grain production. It is the staple food of the people of the eastern and southern parts of the country. Besides, India accounts for 20% of all world rice production.

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Average annual rainfall of Leh is only 102 mm (4.02 inches). The annual rainfall pattern in other places is as follows: Bikaner: 260 – 440 millimetres (10 – 17 in); Jaipur: over 650 millimetres (26 in).

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The First Five-year Plan (1951-1956) was mainly focused in development of the agricultural sector. It was based on Harrod-Domar Model.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The cohesive forces between liquid molecules are responsible for the phenomenon known as surface tension. The molecules at the surface do not have other like molecules on all sides of them and consequently they cohere more strongly to those directly associated with them on the surface. This forms a surface “film” which makes it more difficult to move an object through the surface than to move it when it is completely submersed.

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_70.1

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.