Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, June 22, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, June 22, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ

Q1. নমসুং উৎসব কোন রাজ্যে পালিত হয়?

(a) আসাম

(b) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(c) সিকিম

(d) এর কোনটিই নয়

Q2. কাজাখস্তানের নতুন প্রধানমন্ত্রী কে?

(a) আলীখান স্মাইলভ

(b) কাসিম জোমার্ট টোকায়েভ

(c) লিওন্ডিওস কোস্ট্রিকিস

(d) হোসে ড্যানিয়েল ওর্তেগা সাভেদ্রা

Q3. ব্রডব্যান্ড ইন্টারনেট পরিষেবাগুলিকে ত্বরান্বিত করতে সাহায্য করার লক্ষ্যে নিচের কোন স্কিমগুলির উদ্দেশ্য?

(a) পিএম ওয়ানি

(b) পিএম ইন্টারনেট

(c) পিএম  ব্রডব্যান্ড

(d) এর কোনটিই নয়

Q4. রামনিবাস রামনারায়ণ রুইয়া গোল্ড কাপ নিচের কোন খেলার সাথে যুক্ত?

(a) হকি

(b) গলফ

(c) বেডমিন্টন

(d) ব্রিজ

Check More: ভারতীয় সেনা অগ্নিবীর নিয়োগ বিজ্ঞপ্তি 2022 প্রকাশিত হয়েছে

Q5. রামগড় বিষধরী বন্যপ্রাণী অভয়ারণ্য কোন রাজ্যে অবস্থিত?

(a) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(b) রাজস্থান

(c) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(d) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

Q6. “The City And the Sea” বইটির লেখক কে?

(a) চেতন ভগত

(b) রাম নাথ কোবিন্দ

(c) সুমন কমল ঝা

(d) রাজ কমল ঝা

Q7. ইয়েরলা, ওয়ার্না ও ডিন্ডি নিচের কোন নদীর উপনদী?

(a) কাবেরী

(b) ব্রহ্মপুত্র

(c) কৃষ্ণ

(d) গোদাবরী

Q8. ইয়েরলা, ওয়ার্না ও ডিন্ডি নিচের কোন নদীর উপনদী?

(a) কাবেরী

(b) ব্রহ্মপুত্র

(c) কৃষ্ণ

(d) গোদাবরী

Q9. নিচের মধ্যে কে প্রথম মহিলা যিনি গ্র্যামি পুরস্কার জিতেছেন?

(a) তানভি শাহ

(b) কবিতা কাপুর

(c) অনামিকা জৈন

(d) যশিতা শাহ

Q10. ডগলাস স্টুয়ার্টের লেখা কোন বই তাকে 2020 সালে বুকার পুরস্কার জিতেছে?

(a) দ্য হোয়াইট টাইগার

(b) হ্যামনেট

(c) শুগি বেইন

(d) টেস্টামেন্ট

Check Also: West Bengal GDS Result 2022 published

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, June 22, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

General Knowledge MCQ Solution | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Namsoong or Losoong is annually celebrated in Sikkim.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The parliament of Kazakhstan has unanimously approved the appointment of Alikhan Smailov as the new Prime Minister of the country.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. PM Wani is Launched to provide free internet network with better connectivity to improve digital India.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup is associated with Bridge.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Ramgarh Vishdhari Wildlife Sanctuary is in Rajasthan.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Written by veteran journalist and acclaimed novelist Raj Kamal Jha.

 

S7.Ans(c)

Sol. Yerla, Warna and Dindi are tributaries of Krishna river.

 

S8.Ans(c)

Sol. The main collections of vedic hymns is called Samhita.

 

S9.Ans(a)

Sol. Tanvi Shah is the first Indian woman to win a Grammy. Tanvi was born on 1 December 1985 in Tamil Nadu, India. She has sung in Tamil, Hindi and Telugu.

 

S10.Ans(c)

Sol. Shuggie Bain is the debut novel by Scottish-American writer Douglas Stuart, published in 2020

 

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, June 22, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, June 22, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.