Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, June 13, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজMCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, June 13, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজMCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ

Q1. নিচের রাজ্যগুলোর মধ্যে সাক্ষরতার হার সবচেয়ে বেশি কোথায়?

(a) উড়িষ্যা

(b) পাঞ্জাব

(c) মহারাষ্ট্র

(d) মিজোরাম

Q2. টুইরিয়াল হাইড্রোইলেকট্রিক পাওয়ার প্রজেক্ট (HEPP) কোন রাজ্যে অবস্থিত?

(a) কেরালা

(b) মিজোরাম

(c) নাগাল্যান্ড

(d) আসাম

Q3. ওজোন স্তরের ক্ষয় ___________ এর কারণে হয়।

(a) নাইট্রাস অক্সাইড

(b) কার্বন ডাই অক্সাইড

(c) ক্লোরোফ্লুরোকার্বন

(d) মিথেন

Q4. বিশ্বের বৃহত্তম দ্বীপ হল-

(a) গ্রীনল্যান্ড

(b) আইসল্যান্ড

(c) নিউ গিনি

(d) মাদাগাস্কার

Check More: IBPS RRB ক্লার্ক কাট অফ 2022

Q5. ভারতের দীর্ঘতম সমুদ্র সৈকত হল-

(a) চাপোরা সমুদ্র সৈকত

(b) দিউ সৈকত

(c) আকসা সমুদ্র সৈকত

(d) মেরিনা সৈকত

Q6. ভারতের কমিউনিস্ট পার্টি – মার্কসবাদী (CPI-M) কোন সালে প্রতিষ্ঠিত হয়?

(a) 1885

(b) 1980

(c) 1984

(d) 1964

Q7. ন্যাশনালিস্ট কংগ্রেস পার্টি (NCP) কত সালে প্রতিষ্ঠিত হয়?

(a) 1949

(b) 1999

(c) 1972

(d) 1997

Q8. ভারতীয় সংবিধানে কোন মৌলিক অধিকার বলা হয়েছে যে প্রত্যেক ব্যক্তির তাদের পছন্দের ধর্ম পালন করার, প্রচার করার এবং প্রচার করার অধিকার রয়েছে।

(a) সমতার অধিকার

(b) স্বাধীনতার অধিকার

(c) শোষণের বিরুদ্ধে অধিকার

(d) ধর্মের স্বাধীনতার অধিকার

Q9. ফ্রান্সিসকো ডি আলমেইডা কে ছিলেন?

(a) ভারতে ডাচ ভাইসরয়

(b) ভারতে পর্তুগিজ ভাইসরয়

(c) ভারতে ফরাসি ভাইসরয়

(d) ভারতে ইংরেজ ভাইসরয়

Q10. পন্ডিচেরি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষরিত হয়েছিল __________ সালে।

(a) 1754

(b) 1756

(c) 1757

(d) 1758

Read Also: Daily Current Affairs in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, June 13, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজMCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

General Knowledge MCQ Solution | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Mizoram with 91.5% literacy is the second most literate state in India after Kerala with 93.91% literacy

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Tuirial dam is an earthfill and gravity dam. Prime minister Narendra Modi inaugrated the 60MW Tuirial hydropower project in Aizawal , Mizoram on 16th December 2017.

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.The ozone layer is a region of Earth’s stratosphere that absorbs most of the Sun’s ultraviolet (UV) radiation.The depletion in Ozone layer is caused by Chlorofluorocarbons.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.Greenland is the worlds largest island with an total area of 836,109 sq mi ( 2,166,086 sq km).

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Marina Beach in Chennai is the longest natural  beach in India

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Communist Party of India (Marxist) (abbreviated CPI(M)) is a communist party in India. The party emerged from a split from the Communist Party of India in 1964. The CPI(M) was formed at the Seventh Congress of the Communist Party of India held in Calcutta from 31 October to 7 November 1964.

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) is a centrist nationalist political party in India. The NCP was formed on 25 May 1999, by SharadPawar, P. A. Sangma, and Tariq Anwar. The Election Symbol of NCP is an analogue clock that reads 10:10.

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Article 25 guarantees Freedom of conscience and free profession, practice and propagation of religion according to their choice.

S9..Ans.(b)

Sol. Francisco De Almeida  is the first Viceroy of Portuguese  in India.He is appointed as viceroy in 1505 till 1509.

S10.Ans.(a)

Sol. The Treaty of Pondicherry was signed in 1754 bringing an end to the Second Carnatic War. It was agreed and signed in the French settlement of Puducherry in French India.

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, June 13, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজMCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, June 13, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজMCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.