Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, July 7, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ

Q1. মনসবদার ছিল মুঘল সাম্রাজ্যের প্রশাসনিক ব্যবস্থার মধ্যে একটি সামরিক ইউনিট চালু করেছিলেন

(a) আওরঙ্গজেব

(b) জাহাঙ্গীর

(c) আকবর

(d) শাহজাহান

Q2. নিচের কোন জোড়াটি (দেশ: রাজধানী) ভুল?

(a) কম্বোডিয়া: ভিয়েনতিয়েন

(b) ফিলিপাইন: ম্যানিলা

(c) সিরিয়া: দামেস্ক

(d) এস্তোনিয়া: তালিন

Q3. ফতেহপুর সিক্রি উত্তরপ্রদেশের আগ্রা জেলার একটি শহর। শহরটি মুঘল সম্রাট দ্বারা প্রতিষ্ঠিত হয়েছিল

(a) হুমায়ুন

(b) আকবর

(c) বাবর

(d) জাহাঙ্গীর

Q4. ভারতের অর্থনৈতিক সমীক্ষা হল অর্থ মন্ত্রকের একটি বার্ষিক নথি, যা বাজেট অধিবেশন চলাকালীন সংসদের ____________-এ উপস্থাপিত হয়।

(a) উচ্চকক্ষ

(b) নিম্নকক্ষ

(c) উভয় হাউস

(d) উপরের কোনটি নয়

Check More: WBPSC Clerkship Final Result 2022 PDF

Q5. ইরাং, মাকরু এবং তুইভাই এর গুরুত্বপূর্ণ উপনদী

(a) বরাক নদী

(b) ইম্ফল নদী

(c) ইউ নদী

(d) চাকপি নদী

Q6. নিচের কোনটি সঠিক কালানুক্রমিক ক্রমে যেখানে প্রতি বছর গ্র্যান্ড স্ল্যাম টেনিস টুর্নামেন্ট অনুষ্ঠিত হয়?

(a)ইউএস ওপেন-ফ্রেঞ্চ ওপেন-অস্ট্রেলিয়ান ওপেন-উইম্বলডন

(b) অস্ট্রেলিয়ান ওপেন- ফ্রেঞ্চ ওপেন- উইম্বলডন-ইউএস ওপেন

(c) ফ্রেঞ্চ ওপেন-অস্ট্রেলিয়ান ওপেন- ইউএস ওপেন-উইম্বলডন

(d) উইম্বলডন-ফ্রেঞ্চ ওপেন-ইউএস ওপেন-অস্ট্রেলিয়ান ওপেন

Q7. ফুড সেফটি অ্যান্ড স্ট্যান্ডার্ড অথরিটি অফ ইন্ডিয়া একজন চেয়ারপারসন এবং বিশেষজ্ঞ সদস্যদের নিয়ে গঠিত হবে

(a) 15

(b) 20

(c) 22

(d) 24

Q8. নিচের কোন পর্বতশৃঙ্গটি ‘দক্ষিণের এভারেস্ট’ নামে পরিচিত?

(a) নীলগিরি

(b) আনাইমুদি

(c) মীসাপুলিমালা

(d) ইল্লিক্কাল কাল্লু

Q9. কোন সংস্থা প্রতি বছর ‘ওয়ার্ল্ড ইনভেস্টমেন্ট রিপোর্ট’ প্রকাশ করে?

(a) UNCTAD

(b) WTO

(c) IMF

(d) বিশ্ব ব্যাংক

Q10. জেনেটিকালি মডিফাইড (জিএম) খাদ্য শস্য আন্তর্জাতিক বাজারে পাওয়া যায় এমন ডিজাইন করা হয়েছে

(a) পোকার ক্ষতি প্রতিরোধ

(b) ভাইরাল ক্ষতি প্রতিরোধ

(c) নির্দিষ্ট হার্বিসাইডের প্রতি সহনশীলতা

(d) উপরের সবগুলো

Read Also: Monthly Current Affairs PDF in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

General Knowledge MCQ Solution | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Mansabdar was a military unit within the administrative system of the Mughal Empire introduced by Akbar.

The system determined the rank and status of a government official and military generals.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Cambodia is a country located in the southern portion of the Indochinese Peninsula in Southeast Asia. It is bordered by Thailand to the northwest, Laos to the north, Vietnam to the east, the Gulf of Thailand to the southwest, and maritime borders with Thailand, Malaysia and Indonesia.

Phnom Penh is the capital of Cambodia and largest city of Cambodia.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Fatehpur Sikri is a town in the Agra District of Uttar Pradesh.

The city was founded as the capital of Mughal Empire in 1571 by Emperor Akbar, serving this role from 1571 to 1585.

Fatehpur Sikri was conferred with the status of UNESCO World Heritage Site in 1986.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Economic Survey of India is an annual document of the Ministry of Finance, Government of India. The Department of Economic Affairs, Ministry of Finance presents the Survey in the Parliament every year, just before the Union Budget. It is prepared under the guidance of the Chief Economic Adviser of India.

This document is presented to both Houses of Parliament during the Budget Session.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Irang,  Makru  and  Tuivai  are  important tributaries of Barak   river.

The Barak River flows 900 kilometres (560 mi) through the states of Manipur, Nagaland, Mizoram and Assam in India.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Grand Slam tournaments, also referred to as majors, are the world’s four most important annual professional tennis events.

The four Grand Slam tournaments are the Australian Open in January, the French Open from late May to early June, Wimbledon in late June to early July, and the US Open in August–September, with each played over two weeks.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Food Safety and Standards Authority of India shall consist of a Chairperson and the twenty-two (22) members out of which one-third shall be women.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Anamudi is a mountain located in Ernakulam district and Idukki district of the Indian state of Kerala.

It is the highest peak in the Western Ghats and in South India, at an elevation of 2,695 metres (8,842 ft).

Anamudi peak is one of only three ultra prominent peaks in South India.

It is the highest point in India south of Himalayas. Thus it is known as “Everest of South India”.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. ‘World Investment   Report’ is released by UNCTAD every   year.

The World Investment Report focuses on trends in foreign direct investment (FDI) worldwide, at the regional and country levels.

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. All GM crops available on the international market today have been designed using one of three basic traits: resistance to insect damage; resistance to viral infections; and tolerance towards certain herbicides. All the genes used to modify crops are derived from microorganisms.

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.