Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, July 5, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ

Q1. নিচের কোন অণু একটি দ্বিগুণ সমযোজী বন্ধন দ্বারা যুক্ত হয়?

(a) Cl₂

(b) O₂

(c) N₂

(d) He₂

Q2. রণকপুরের বিখ্যাত মন্দির হল একটি _______ মন্দির।

(a) শিব

(b) জৈন

(c) কৃষ্ণ

(d) রাম

Q3. জাল্লিকাট্টু _____ এর সাথে যুক্ত।

(a) ত্রিচুর

(b) কার্থিগাই

(c) ওনাম

(d) পোঙ্গল

Q4. কে সাধারণত ভারতীয় সংসদে অর্থ বাজেট পেশ করেন?

(a) আরবিআই গভর্নর

(b) বাজেট মন্ত্রী

(c) অর্থমন্ত্রী

(d) অর্থ সচিব

Check More: SSC CGL টিয়ার 1 পরীক্ষার ফলাফল 2022 প্রকাশিত

Q5. কোন গ্যাস গ্রিনহাউস প্রভাবে সবচেয়ে বেশি অবদান রাখে?

(a) জলীয় বাষ্প

(b) ওজোন

(c) অক্সিজেন

(d) নাইট্রোজেন

Q6. করবেট জাতীয় উদ্যান কোন প্রাণীকে রক্ষা করার জন্য প্রতিষ্ঠিত হয়েছিল?

(a) বেঙ্গল টাইগারস

(b) স্নো লেপার্ডস

(c) এশিয়াটিক লায়ন

(d) এক-শিং গন্ডার

Q7. সুব্রামন্য ভারতী ছিলেন একজন উল্লেখযোগ্য ______।

(a) বক্সার

(b) সাঁতারু

(c) কবি

(d) চিত্রকর

Q8. কোন রাজ্য ছত্তিশগড়ের সাথে একটি সাধারণ সীমান্ত ভাগ করে না?

(a) কর্ণাটক

(b) ওড়িশা

(c) ঝাড়খণ্ড

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

Q9. ভারতের দীর্ঘতম নদীর নাম বলুন ।

(a) ব্রহ্মপুত্র

(b) গঙ্গা

(c) গোদাবরী

(d) কৃষ্ণ

Q10. ভারত ছাড়ো আন্দোলন শুরু করেছিলেন মহাত্মা গান্ধী _____ সালে।

(a) 1885

(b) 1942

(c) 1947

(d) 1939

Check Also: Kolkata Police Constable Syllabus and Exam Pattern 2022

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

General Knowledge MCQ Solution | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol.

A covalent bond, also called a molecular bond, is a chemical bond that involves the sharing of electron pairs between atoms.

 

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.

The renowned Jain temple at Ranakpur is dedicated to Tirthankara Rishabhanatha.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Jallikattu (or sallikkattu), also known as eru thazhuvuthal and manju virattu, is a traditional spectacle in which a Bos indicus bull.Jallikattu is typically practised in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu as a part of Pongal celebrations on Mattu Pongal day, which occurs annually in January.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol.

The Union Budget of India, also referred to as the Annual Financial Statement in the Article 112 of the Constitution of India, is the annual budget of the Republic of India.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Dumping greenhouse gases into the atmosphere makes the atmosphere more humid. And since water vapor is itself a greenhouse gas, the increase in humidity amplifies the warming from carbon dioxide.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Jim Corbett National Park is the oldest national park in India and was established in 1936 as Hailey National Park to protect the endangered Bengal tiger.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Chinnaswami Subramania Bharati, also known as Bharathiyar was a Tamil writer, poet, journalist, Indian independence activist and a social reformer from Tamil Nadu.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Chhattisgarh shares its borders with the states of Uttar Pradesh in north, Madhya Pradesh and Maharashtra in west, Telangana in southwest, Odisha in east and Jharkhand in northeast.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.

The Ganges, also known as Ganga, is a trans-boundary river of Asia which flows through the nations of India and Bangladesh.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol.

The Quit India Movement or the India August Movement, was a movement launched at the Bombay session of the All-India Congress Committee by Mahatma Gandhi on 8 August 1942, during World War II, demanding an end to British Rule of India.

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.