Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, July 30, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ

Q1. নিচের দেশগুলোর মধ্যে কোনটি ট্যাক্স হেভেন দেশ হিসেবে বিবেচিত

(a) কেম্যান দ্বীপপুঞ্জ

(b) ব্রিটিশ ভার্জিন দ্বীপ

(c) আন্দোরা

(d) উপরের সব

Q2. ​ নিচের মধ্যে কে “নীলা দর্পণ” নাটকের রচয়িতা?

(a) শরৎচন্দ্র

(b) হরিশচন্দ্র মুখার্জি

(c) বঙ্কিমচন্দ্র চট্টোপাধ্যায়

(d) দীনবন্ধু মিত্র

Q3. একটি বিল লোকসভায় অর্থ বিল হিসাবে প্রত্যয়িত হয়

(a) অর্থমন্ত্রী

(b) রাষ্ট্রপতি

(c) প্রধানমন্ত্রী

(d) স্পিকার

Q4. “বেদের দিকে ফিরে” ডাক দিয়েছিলেন

(a) স্বামী বিবেকানন্দ

(b) স্বামী দয়ানন্দ সরস্বতী

(c) অরবিন্দ ঘোষ

(d) বিষ্ণু শাস্ত্রী পণ্ডিত

Check More: SSC MTS টিয়ার 2 ফলাফল 2020 প্রকাশিত হয়েছে

Q5. একটি নদী এবং এর উপনদীর নিচের কোন জোড়া সঠিকভাবে মিলছে না?

(a) গোদাবরী : ওয়াইনগঙ্গা

(b) কাবেরী : ভবানী

(c)নর্মদা : অমরাবতী

(d) কৃষ্ণা: ভীম

Q6. ভারতীয় সংবিধানের নিচের কোন অনুচ্ছেদে কেন্দ্রীয় বাজেটকে “বার্ষিক আর্থিক বিবৃতি” হিসাবে উল্লেখ করা হয়েছে

(a) ধারা 110

(b) ধারা 112

(c) ধারা 115

(d) ধারা 86

Q7. হারিকেনের ক্ষয়ক্ষতি পরিমাপ করতে নিচের কোন স্কেল ব্যবহার করা হয়?

(a) সফির-সিম্পসন স্কেল

(b) মারকালি স্কেল

(c)ফুজিতা স্কেল

(d) রিখটার স্কেল

Q8. ডিকি বার্ড প্ল্যান ———- নামেও পরিচিত

(a) ক্যাবিনেট মিশন প্ল্যান

(b) ক্রিপস প্ল্যান

(c) ওয়েভেল প্ল্যান

(d) মাউন্টব্যাটেন প্ল্যান

Q9. প্রদত্ত সংশোধনীর মধ্যে কোনটির অধীনে শিক্ষাকে মৌলিক অধিকার করা হয়েছিল-

(a) 2002 সালে 83তম সংশোধনী

(b) 2003 সালে 83তম সংশোধনী

(c) 2002 সালে 86 তম সংশোধনী

(d) 2003 সালে 87তম সংশোধনী

Q10. নিচের কোন বইটি কালিদাসের লেখা নয়?

(a) মেঘদূতম

(b) কুমারসম্ভবম

(c) উত্তররামচরিতম্

(d) ঋতুসংহারম

Check Also: WB ANM and GNM Result 2022 Out

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

General Knowledge MCQ Solution | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. A tax haven is a country which offers very low “effective” rates of taxation and financial secrecy for foreign investors.

Countries like, Panama, Andora, British Virigin Island, Cayman Island, Switzerland etc. are Tax Heaven countries.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Dinabandhu Mitra was the author of a Drama “Nila Darpana”. Mitra stormed the social and the literary circle of Bengal by his most notable play Nildarpan in the year 1860.

It was published from Dhaka.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Speaker of the Lok Sabha conducts the business in the house. He/she decides whether a bill is a money bill or not.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Dayanand Saraswati gave the slogan “Back to the Vedas”.

He was the first to give the call for Swaraj as “India for Indians” in 1876.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Amaravati River is the longest tributary of Kaveri River in the fertile districts of Karur and Tirupur, Tamil Nadu state, South India.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Union Budget of India is also referred to as the Annual Financial Statement in Article 112 of the Constitution of India.

It is the annual budget of the Republic of India.

It is presented by the Union Finance Minister in the Parliament on the first day of February so that it could be materialised before the beginning of new financial year in April.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The saffir – Simpson Scale or Saffir–Simpson hurricane wind scale (SSHWS), estimates potential property damage by a hurricane.

The Saffir–Simpson hurricane wind scale is used officially only to describe hurricanes that form in the Atlantic Ocean and northern Pacific Ocean east of the International Date Line.

 

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. In May 1947, Mountbatten came up with a plan for the speedy transfer of powers from Britishers to Indian leaders. This plan was called the ‘Dickie Bird Plan’.

This plan is also known as Mountbatten Plan.

Jawaharlal Nehru termed it as Plan Balkan.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The 86th amendment of 2002 inserted Article 21A in the Indian constitution, making right to education as one of the fundamental rights.

The 86th amendment act is also known as The Right of Children to Free & Compulsory Education Act. According to Article 21A, the State shall provide free & compulsory education to all children of the age of six to fourteen yrs.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Uttararamacharitam is a Sanskrit play in 7 acts in the Nataka style by Bhavabhuti.

It covers the event of the Uttarakanda or Uttar Kanda of the Valmiki Ramayana.

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.