Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, July 23, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ

 

Q1. হপম্যান কাপ ______ এর সাথে সম্পর্কিত।

(a) ব্যাডমিন্টন

(b) লন টেনিস

(c) ক্রিকেট

(d) হকি

Q2. “দ্য আর্গুমেন্টেটিভ ইন্ডিয়ান” বইটি কে লিখেছেন?

(a) অমর্ত্য সেন

(b) অনিতা দেশাই

(c) অরুণ শৌরি

(d) অরুন্ধতী রায়

Q3. ইলতুমিশের সমাধি কোন বিশ্ব ঐতিহ্যবাহী স্থানের অন্তর্ভুক্ত?

(a) হুমায়ূনের সমাধি

(b) মহাবোধি মন্দির কমপ্লেক্স

(c) কুতুব মিনার

(d) লাল কেল্লা কমপ্লেক্স

Q4. মেরি কম সর্বোচ্চ কোন সিভিলিয়ান অনার পেয়েছেন

(a) পদ্মশ্রী

(b) পদ্মভূষণ

(c) পদ্মবিভূষণ

(d) ভারতরত্ন

Check More: Presidency University Recruitment 2022

Q5. ব্যথা উপশমের জন্য কোন ওষুধটি ব্যবহার করা হয়?

(a) রাইজেড্রোনেট

(b) ট্রামাডল

(c) ফলিক এসিড

(d) বুপ্রোপিয়ন

Q6. আখ হল এক প্রকার _____।

(a) লতা

(b) গাছ

(c) ঝোপঝাড়

(d) ঘাস

Q7. কে সাধারণত “অণুজীববিজ্ঞানের জনক” নামে পরিচিত?

(a) রবার্ট হুক

(b) অ্যান্টোনি ফিলিপস ভ্যান লিউয়েনহোক

(c) কার্ল লিনিয়াস

(d) চার্লস ডারউইন

Q8. নিচের কোনটি সিন্থেটিক রাবার?

(a) লিওপ্রিন

(b) মনোপ্রিন

(c) নিওপ্রিন

(d) আইসোপ্রিন

Q9. NaCl এর ______ আছে।

(a) ননপোলার বন্ড

(b) পোলার সমযোজী বন্ধন

(c) ধাতব বন্ধন

(d) আয়নিক বন্ধন

Q10. নিচের কোনটি 1 কিলোবাইটের সমতুল্য?

(a) 128 Bytes

(b) 256 Bytes

(c) 512 Bytes

(d) 1024 Bytes

Check Also: IBPS RRB PO অ্যাডমিট কার্ড 2022

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

General Knowledge MCQ Solution | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

 

 

S1. Ans.(b)

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol.The Argumentative Indian is a book written by Nobel Prize winning Indian economist Amartya Sen.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.The tomb of Iltutmish was built in 1235 A.D. It is situated just outside the north-west corner of the Quwwat-ul-Islam near the Qutb Minar.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol.Mary Kom won Padma Bhushan (Sports) in 2013 and Padma Shri (Sports) in 2006.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol.Tramadol (Ultram, Ultram ER, Conzip) is a drug used to treat moderate to moderately severe pain. It works similar to morphine.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.Sugarcane, (Saccharum officinarum), perennial grass of the family Poaceae, primarily cultivated for its juice from which sugar is processed. Most of the world’s sugarcane is grown in subtropical and tropical areas. The plant is also grown for biofuel production, especially in Brazil, as the canes.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.Antonie Philips van Leeuwenhoek was a Dutch businessman, scientist, and one of the notable representatives of the Golden Age of Dutch science and technology. A largely self-taught man in science, he is commonly known as “the Father of Microbiology”, and one of the first microscopists and microbiologists.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.Neoprene also called polychloroprene or chloroprene rubber, synthetic rubber produced by the polymerization (or linking together of single molecules into giant, multiple-unit molecules) of chloroprene.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.Salt or Sodium Chloride (NaCl) is a good example of a ionic bonding. Sodium (Na) has 1 valance electron and Chlorine (Cl) has 7 electrons in its outer orbit. If Sodium lost its valance electron, its next shell will be full. But that would also make Sodium a positive ion.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.1 KB = 1024 Bytes

 

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.