Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exam, July 15, 2022 | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get ten Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these General Knowledge MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali
Topic General Knowledge MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ

Q1. বোকারো স্টিল প্ল্যান্ট কার সহযোগিতায় নির্মিত হয়েছিল?

(a) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(b) জার্মানি

(c) ইংল্যান্ড

(d) রাশিয়া

Q2. নিচের সাথে দুধে পাওয়া প্রোটিন যা সমস্ত প্রয়োজনীয় অ্যামিনো অ্যাসিড ধারণ করে

(a) গ্লুটেন

(b) কেসিন

(c) উভয় (a) এবং (b)

(d) হুই প্রোটিন

Q3. মাংসের প্রাথমিক লুণ্ঠন নির্ধারণের জন্য প্রথমে বর্ণিত কৌশলটি ছিল

(a) হোমোজেনেট এক্সট্র্যাক্ট ভলিউম (HEV)

(b) আগর প্লেট কাউন্ট (APC)

(c) এক্সট্র্যাক্ট রিলিজ ভলিউম (ERV)

(d) উপরের কোনটি নয়

Q4. প্রথম ইংরেজ আকবরের দরবারে যান

(a) রাল্ফ ফিচ

(b) স্যার টমাস রো

(c) জন হকিন্স

(d) পিটার মুন্ডি

Read More: Fundamental Rights -Article 12-35(Part-III)

Q5. সাধারণ খাদ্য বিষাক্ত জীবাণু হয়

(a) ক্লোস্ট্রিডিয়াম এবং সালমোনেলা

(b) ক্লোস্ট্রিডিয়াম এবং ই. কোলাই

(c) ই. কোলাই এবং সালমোনেলা

(d) ক্লোস্ট্রিডিয়াম এবং স্ট্রেপ্টোকক্কাস

Q6. ভারতের নিচের কোন অঞ্চলে আপনার প্রাকৃতিক আবাসস্থলে ‘গ্রেট ইন্ডিয়ান হর্নবিল’ জুড়ে আসার সম্ভাবনা সবচেয়ে বেশি?

(a) উত্তর-পশ্চিম ভারতের বালি মরুভূমি

(b) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীরের উচ্চ হিমালয়

(c) পশ্চিম গুজরাটের লবণ জলাভূমি

(d) পশ্চিমঘাট

Q7. বেশিরভাগ UHT পাস্তুরিত দুধের শেল্ফ লাইফ _______ দিন থাকে।

(a)  10

(b) 120

(c) 180

(d) 50

Q8. নিচের কোনটি সঠিকভাবে মিলেছে?

(a) ক্রিকেট – গালি

(b) বক্সিং – পাঞ্চ

(c) দাবা – চেকমেট

(d) টেনিস – বুলি

Q9. চম্পারণ নীল আন্দোলনের জাতীয় নেতা কে ছিলেন?

(a) মহাত্মা গান্ধী

(b) বিরসা মুন্ডা

(c) বাবা রামচন্দ্র

(d) রাম সিং

Q10. নিচের কোনটি ছাতাপড়া বা মাটির গন্ধের জন্য দায়ী?

(a) অ্যাক্টিনোমাইসিটিস

(b) ফ্ল্যাভোব্যাকটেরিয়াম

(c) উভয় (a) এবং (b)

(d) সিউডোমোনাস সিনসায়ানিয়া

Check Also: Krishi Prayukti Sahayak Recruitment 2022

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

General Knowledge MCQ Solution | জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ সমাধান

 

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Bokaro Steel Plant (BSL) is located in the Bokaro district of Jharkhand.

It is the fourth integrated public sector steel plant in India.

It was built with the help of former Soviet Union, or Modern Russia.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Milk proteins are divided into two broad categories: caseins and soluble proteins, which include enzymes.

Caseins contribute to about 80% of the total milk proteins.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The  technique  first  described  to determine  the  incipient  spoilage  in meat   was Extract release volume(ERV).

In this method meat of good microbial and good organoleptic qualities releases large volume of extract while meat of poor quality releases smaller volume.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ralph Fitch was the first Englishmen to travel through India and Southeast Asia.

He visited the court of the Mughal Emperor Akbar at Fatehpur Sikri, near Agra.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Food poisoning is not a disorder but it is a temporary problem which happens in the body.

It is an illness caused by consumption of food or water contaminated with bacteria and other toxins and parasites, viruses or chemicals. The most common pathogens are norovirus, Escherichia coli, Salmonella, Clostridium and campylobacter.
Thus, option (a) is correct.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The great hornbill is native to the forests of India, Bhutan, Nepal, mainland Southeast Asia and Sumatra.

Its distribution is fragmented in the Western Ghats and in the foothills of the Himalayas.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Ultra-high temperature processing (UHT), ultra-heat treatment, or ultra-pasteurization is a food processing technology that sterilizes liquid food by heating it above 135 °C (275 °F) for 2 to 5 seconds.

UHT is most commonly used in milk production.

UHT milk packaged in a sterile container has a typical unrefrigerated shelf life of six to nine months or 180-270 days.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The word bully is related to field hockey. Rest are correctly matched.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Mahatma Gandhi was the National leader of Champaran Indigo Movement.

It is also known as Champaran Styagraha of Mahatma Gandhi.

It was the first satyagraha movement led by Mahatma Gandhi in 1917 during British India.

It is considered a historically important rebellion in the Indian independence movement.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Actinomycetes  is  responsible for a musty or earthy   flavor.

It is a type of bacteria found in soil.

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.